Timetable for the 401 - Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 401 - Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by R E Morris & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 401 Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 401 Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sainsbury's Layby - Sainsbury's Layby
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Oswestry, Arriva Garage, adj 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Oswestry, No. 35, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Oswestry, Laburnum Drive, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Oswestry, Hazel Grove Junction, opp 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Oswestry, College Road Junction, opp 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Oswestry, Llys Road Junction, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Oswestry, Wilfred Owen Close Junction, opp 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Oswestry, Aston Close Junction, opp 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Oswestry, Blackfriars Junction, adj 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Oswestry, Gower Place Junction, opp 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Oswestry, Llys Close Junction, opp 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Oswestry, Llys Road Junction, opp 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Oswestry, College Road Southbound, opp 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Oswestry, College, adj 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Oswestry, Park Gates, adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Oswestry, Post Office, adj 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Oswestry, The Castle, adj 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1 401 1
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Oswestry, Arriva Garage, adj 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Oswestry, No. 35, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Oswestry, Laburnum Drive, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Oswestry, Hazel Grove Junction, opp 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Oswestry, College Road Junction, opp 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Oswestry, Llys Road Junction, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Oswestry, Wilfred Owen Close Junction, opp 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Oswestry, Aston Close Junction, opp 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Oswestry, Blackfriars Junction, adj 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Oswestry, Gower Place Junction, opp 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Oswestry, Llys Close Junction, opp 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Oswestry, Llys Road Junction, opp 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Oswestry, College Road Southbound, opp 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Oswestry, College, adj 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Oswestry, Park Gates, adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Oswestry, Post Office, adj 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Oswestry, The Castle, adj 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:32:24 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-401-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.