Timetable for the 403 - Oswestry to Hampton Road Circular Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 403 - Oswestry to Hampton Road Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Subsidised by Shropshire Council

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Sainsbury's Layby - Sainsbury's Layby
bus timetable 403 Oswestry to Hampton Road Circular
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 403 Oswestry to Hampton Road Circular Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Oswestry to Hampton Road Circular Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sainsbury's Layby,(adj), Oswestry09:29*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*14:29*15:29*
2Bear Hotel,(adj), Oswestry09:18*10:18*11:18*12:18*13:18*14:18*15:18*
3Post Office,(adj), Oswestry09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*15:27*
4Welsh Walls Junction,(adj), Oswestry09:21*10:21*11:21*12:21*13:21*14:21*15:21*
5No. 20,(adj), Oswestry09:22*10:22*11:22*12:22*13:22*14:22*15:22*
6No. 22,(adj), Oswestry09:23*10:23*11:23*12:23*13:23*14:23*15:23*
7High Fawr Avenue,(opp), Oswestry09:24*10:24*11:24*12:24*13:24*14:24*15:24*
8No. 12,(opp), Oswestry09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*
9Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*
10Post Office,(adj), Oswestry09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*15:27*
11The Castle,(adj), Oswestry09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*14:28*15:28*
12Sainsbury's Layby,(adj), Oswestry09:29*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*14:29*15:29*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sainsbury's Layby,(adj), Oswestry09:29*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*14:29*15:29*
2Bear Hotel,(adj), Oswestry09:18*10:18*11:18*12:18*13:18*14:18*15:18*
3Post Office,(adj), Oswestry09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*15:27*
4Welsh Walls Junction,(adj), Oswestry09:21*10:21*11:21*12:21*13:21*14:21*15:21*
5No. 20,(adj), Oswestry09:22*10:22*11:22*12:22*13:22*14:22*15:22*
6No. 22,(adj), Oswestry09:23*10:23*11:23*12:23*13:23*14:23*15:23*
7High Fawr Avenue,(opp), Oswestry09:24*10:24*11:24*12:24*13:24*14:24*15:24*
8No. 12,(opp), Oswestry09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*
9Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*
10Post Office,(adj), Oswestry09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*15:27*
11The Castle,(adj), Oswestry09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*14:28*15:28*
12Sainsbury's Layby,(adj), Oswestry09:29*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*14:29*15:29*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.