Timetable for the 435 - Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 435 - Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Minsterley Motor Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 435 Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 435 Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ludlow Corve Street - Shrewsbury Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand N 07:15 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:25 17:40
Shrewsbury, County Services, adj 07:17 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:27 17:42
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 07:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:28 17:43
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 07:19 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:29 17:44
Old Potts Way, Asda, adj 07:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:30 17:45
Old Potts Way, Cineworld, adj 07:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:32 17:47
Meole Brace, Moneybrook Way Junction, opp 07:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:35 17:50
Bayston Hill, Garden Centre, opp 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:36 17:51
Bayston Hill, Sharpstones Lane Junction, adj 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:36 17:51
Bayston Hill, Compasses Inn, adj 07:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:37 17:52
Condover, School, opp 07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:42 17:57
Great Ryton, Junction, adj 07:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:47 18:02
Dorrington (Shrops), The Bank Junction, adj 07:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:49 18:04
Dorrington (Shrops), Horseshoes Inn, opp 07:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:50 18:05
Longnor (Shrops), Longnor Junction, adj 07:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:52 18:07
Leebotwood, Pound Inn, adj 07:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:56 18:11
All Stretton, Post Office, adj 07:51 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:01 18:16
Church Stretton, Secondary School, adj 07:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:03 18:18
Church Stretton, Carding Mill Junction, opp 07:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:04 18:19
Church Stretton, Cafe, adj 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:06 18:21
Church Stretton, Church, adj 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:06 18:21
Church Stretton, Brockhurst Wood, adj 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:08 18:23
Little Stretton/Shrp, Ragleth Inn, opp 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:11 18:26
Little Stretton/Shrp, Green Dragon Inn, opp 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:11 18:26
Marshbrook, Junction, opp 08:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:13 18:28
Marshbrook, Acton Scott Junction, adj 08:04 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:14 18:29
Felhampton, Bushmoor Junction, opp 08:07 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:17 18:32
Bushmoor, Junction, adj 08:09 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:19 18:34
Leamoor Common, Long Lenth Road Junction, adj 08:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:20 18:35
Wistanstow, Church, adj 08:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:21 18:36
Wistanstow, The Plough, adj 08:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:22 18:37
Grove Bank, Jewson, opp 08:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:23 18:38
Craven Arms, Newington Farm Entrance, adj 08:15 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:25 18:40
Craven Arms, Community Centre, adj 08:15 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:25 18:40
Craven Arms, Royal Mail Offices, opp 08:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:26 18:41
Craven Arms, Secret Hills Discovery Ctre, adj 08:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:26 18:41
Onibury, Level Crossing, opp 08:21 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:31 18:46
Bromfield (Shrops), Clive Restaurant, adj 08:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:36 18:51
Bromfield (Shrops), Racecourse, adj 08:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37 18:52
Ludlow, School, opp 08:28 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:38 18:53
Ludlow, Bridge, adj 08:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 18:54
Ludlow, Council Offices, adj 08:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 18:54
Ludlow, Tesco, opp 08:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 18:54
Ludlow, Railway Station, adj 08:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40 18:55
Ludlow, Surgery, adj 08:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40 18:55
Ludlow, Cooperative Store, opp 08:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41 18:56
Ludlow, Packer Court, opp 08:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41 18:56
Ludlow, Police Station, opp 08:32 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42 18:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand N 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Shrewsbury, County Services, adj 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Old Potts Way, Asda, adj 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Old Potts Way, Cineworld, adj 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Meole Brace, Moneybrook Way Junction, opp 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bayston Hill, Garden Centre, opp 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Bayston Hill, Sharpstones Lane Junction, adj 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Bayston Hill, Compasses Inn, adj 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Condover, School, opp 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Great Ryton, Junction, adj 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Dorrington (Shrops), The Bank Junction, adj 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Dorrington (Shrops), Horseshoes Inn, opp 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Longnor (Shrops), Longnor Junction, adj 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Leebotwood, Pound Inn, adj 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
All Stretton, Post Office, adj 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Church Stretton, Secondary School, adj 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Church Stretton, Carding Mill Junction, opp 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Church Stretton, Cafe, adj 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Church Stretton, Church, adj 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Church Stretton, Brockhurst Wood, adj 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little Stretton/Shrp, Ragleth Inn, opp 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Little Stretton/Shrp, Green Dragon Inn, opp 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Marshbrook, Junction, opp 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Marshbrook, Acton Scott Junction, adj 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Felhampton, Bushmoor Junction, opp 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Bushmoor, Junction, adj 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Leamoor Common, Long Lenth Road Junction, adj 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Wistanstow, Church, adj 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Wistanstow, The Plough, adj 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grove Bank, Jewson, opp 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Craven Arms, Newington Farm Entrance, adj 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Craven Arms, Community Centre, adj 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Craven Arms, Royal Mail Offices, opp 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Craven Arms, Secret Hills Discovery Ctre, adj 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Onibury, Level Crossing, opp 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Bromfield (Shrops), Clive Restaurant, adj 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Bromfield (Shrops), Racecourse, adj 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Ludlow, School, opp 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Ludlow, Bridge, adj 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Ludlow, Council Offices, adj 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Ludlow, Tesco, opp 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Ludlow, Railway Station, adj 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Ludlow, Surgery, adj 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Ludlow, Cooperative Store, opp 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Ludlow, Packer Court, opp 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Ludlow, Police Station, opp 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1
Ludlow, Compasses Inn, adj 07:00 08:15 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:50
Ludlow, Council Offices, opp 07:00 08:15 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:50
Ludlow, Bridge, opp 07:00 08:15 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:50
Ludlow, School, adj 07:01 08:16 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:51
Bromfield (Shrops), Racecourse, opp 07:03 08:18 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:53
Bromfield (Shrops), Clive Restaurant, opp 07:05 08:20 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55
Onibury, Level Crossing, adj 07:10 08:25 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:00
Craven Arms, Secret Hills Discovery Ctre, opp 07:14 08:29 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:04
Craven Arms, Harry Tuffins, adj 07:15 08:30 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05
Craven Arms, Community Centre, opp 07:15 08:30 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05
Craven Arms, Newington Farm Entrance, opp 07:15 08:30 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05
Grove Bank, Jewson, adj 07:17 08:32 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:06
Wistanstow, The Plough, opp 07:18 08:33 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:08
Wistanstow, Church, opp 07:18 08:33 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:08
Leamoor Common, Long Lenth Road Junction, opp 07:20 08:35 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:10
Bushmoor, Junction, opp 07:22 08:37 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:12
Felhampton, Bushmoor Junction, adj 07:23 08:38 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:13
Marshbrook, Acton Scott Junction, opp 07:27 08:42 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:17
Marshbrook, Junction, adj 07:27 08:42 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:17
Little Stretton/Shrp, Green Dragon Inn, adj 07:29 08:44 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:19
Little Stretton/Shrp, Ragleth Inn, adj 07:30 08:45 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:20
Church Stretton, Brockhurst Wood, opp 07:32 08:47 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:22
Church Stretton, Church, opp 07:33 08:48 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:23
Church Stretton, Cafe, adj 07:35 08:50 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25
Church Stretton, Carding Mill Junction, adj 07:36 08:51 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26
Church Stretton, Secondary School, opp 07:37 08:52 09:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:27
All Stretton, Post Office, opp 07:40 08:55 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:30
Leebotwood, Pound Inn, opp 07:45 09:00 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35
Longnor (Shrops), Longnor Junction, opp 07:48 09:03 09:58 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38
Dorrington (Shrops), Horseshoes Inn, adj 07:51 09:06 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:41
Dorrington (Shrops), The Bank Junction, opp 07:51 09:06 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46  
Great Ryton, Junction, opp 07:54 09:09 10:04 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Condover, School, adj 07:59 09:14 10:09 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54  
Bayston Hill, Compasses Inn, opp 08:04 09:19 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:48
Bayston Hill, Sharpstones Lane Junction, opp 08:04 09:19 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:48
Bayston Hill, Garden Centre, adj 08:05 09:20 10:15 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:49
Meole Brace, Moneybrook Way Junction, adj 08:05 09:20 10:15 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:49
Old Potts Way, Cineworld, opp 08:09 09:24 10:19 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:53
Old Potts Way, Asda, opp 08:10 09:25 10:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:53
Coleham, Mansers, adj 08:10 09:25 10:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:54
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 08:11 09:26 10:21 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:55
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 08:12 09:27 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:56
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 08:13 09:28 10:23 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:56
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 08:14 09:29 10:24 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:57
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand N 08:16 09:31 10:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1 435 1
Ludlow, Compasses Inn, adj 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ludlow, Council Offices, opp 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ludlow, Bridge, opp 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ludlow, School, adj 07:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bromfield (Shrops), Racecourse, opp 07:48 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bromfield (Shrops), Clive Restaurant, opp 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Onibury, Level Crossing, adj 07:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Craven Arms, Secret Hills Discovery Ctre, opp 07:59 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Craven Arms, Harry Tuffins, adj 08:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Craven Arms, Community Centre, opp 08:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Craven Arms, Newington Farm Entrance, opp 08:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Grove Bank, Jewson, adj 08:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Wistanstow, The Plough, opp 08:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Wistanstow, Church, opp 08:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Leamoor Common, Long Lenth Road Junction, opp 08:04 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Bushmoor, Junction, opp 08:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Felhampton, Bushmoor Junction, adj 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Marshbrook, Acton Scott Junction, opp 08:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Marshbrook, Junction, adj 08:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Little Stretton/Shrp, Green Dragon Inn, adj 08:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Little Stretton/Shrp, Ragleth Inn, adj 08:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Church Stretton, Brockhurst Wood, opp 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Church Stretton, Church, opp 08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Church Stretton, Cafe, adj 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Church Stretton, Carding Mill Junction, adj 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Church Stretton, Secondary School, opp 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
All Stretton, Post Office, opp 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Leebotwood, Pound Inn, opp 08:28 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Longnor (Shrops), Longnor Junction, opp 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Dorrington (Shrops), Horseshoes Inn, adj 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Dorrington (Shrops), The Bank Junction, opp 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Great Ryton, Junction, opp 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Condover, School, adj 08:42 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Bayston Hill, Compasses Inn, opp 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Bayston Hill, Sharpstones Lane Junction, opp 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Bayston Hill, Garden Centre, adj 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Meole Brace, Moneybrook Way Junction, adj 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Old Potts Way, Cineworld, opp 08:52 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Old Potts Way, Asda, opp 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Coleham, Mansers, adj 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 08:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 08:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 08:57 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand N 08:59 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:33:29 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-435-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.