Timetable for the 449 - Oswestry - Welshampton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 449 - Oswestry - Welshampton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by R E Morris & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 449 Oswestry - Welshampton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 449 Oswestry - Welshampton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oswestry - Welshampton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Iceland - Crossroads
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  449 1 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 3
Ellesmere (Shrops), Crossroads, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:40 17:35  
Ellesmere (Shrops), Victoria Street Junction, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:41 17:36  
Ellesmere (Shrops), Lakelands School, adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:42 17:37  
Perthy, Junction, adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:44 17:38  
Perthy, Brow Lane Junction, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:45 17:39  
Welsh Frankton, Post Office, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:46 17:40  
Welsh Frankton, Narrowboat Inn, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:47 17:41  
Hindford, Hindford Junction, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:49 17:43  
Babbinswood, Fitzalan Close Junction, opp                 07:58
Whittington (Shrops), Penybryn Avenue Junction, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:51 17:45 08:03
Whittington (Shrops), Ye Olde Boot, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:51 17:45 08:04
Whittington (Shrops), White Lion, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:46 08:04
Whittington (Shrops), Three Trees, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:46 08:05
Whittington (Shrops), School, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:46 08:05
Whittington (Shrops), Yew Tree Avenue Junction, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:46 08:05
Whittington (Shrops), Western Avenue Junction, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:53 17:47 08:06
Whittington (Shrops), Rosehill Drive Junction, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:53 17:47 08:06
Park Hall (Shrops), Drenewydd Junction, opp 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:54 17:48 08:07
Park Hall (Shrops), Playing Fields, adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:55 17:49 08:08
Park Hall (Shrops), Artillery Road Junction, opp 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:55 17:49 08:09
Park Hall (Shrops), Park Crescent Junction, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:56 17:50 08:10
Park Hall (Shrops), North Lodge, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:56 17:50 08:11
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, opp 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:57 17:51 08:12
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, opp 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:58 17:53 08:13
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:01 17:54 08:16
Oswestry, Iceland, adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:03   08:17
Morda, Marches School, adj                 08:25
Oswestry, Bus Station, Stand 2               17:55  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates via Hindford Village on Wednesdays and Saturdays.
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays Only
Inbound, Saturday
  449 1 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2
Ellesmere (Shrops), Crossroads, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:40 17:35
Ellesmere (Shrops), Victoria Street Junction, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:41 17:36
Ellesmere (Shrops), Lakelands School, adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:42 17:37
Perthy, Junction, adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:44 17:38
Perthy, Brow Lane Junction, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:45 17:39
Welsh Frankton, Post Office, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:46 17:40
Welsh Frankton, Narrowboat Inn, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:47 17:41
Hindford, Hindford Junction, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:49 17:43
Whittington (Shrops), Penybryn Avenue Junction, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:51 17:45
Whittington (Shrops), Ye Olde Boot, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:51 17:45
Whittington (Shrops), White Lion, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:46
Whittington (Shrops), Three Trees, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:46
Whittington (Shrops), School, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:46
Whittington (Shrops), Yew Tree Avenue Junction, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:46
Whittington (Shrops), Western Avenue Junction, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:53 17:47
Whittington (Shrops), Rosehill Drive Junction, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:53 17:47
Park Hall (Shrops), Drenewydd Junction, opp 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:54 17:48
Park Hall (Shrops), Playing Fields, adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:55 17:49
Park Hall (Shrops), Artillery Road Junction, opp 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:55 17:49
Park Hall (Shrops), Park Crescent Junction, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:56 17:50
Park Hall (Shrops), North Lodge, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:56 17:50
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, opp 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:57 17:51
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, opp 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:58 17:53
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:01 17:54
Oswestry, Iceland, adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:03  
Oswestry, Bus Station, Stand 2               17:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates via Hindford Village on Wednesdays and Saturdays.
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  449 1 449 1 449 2 449 1 449 2 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 3
Oswestry, Iceland, adj 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:15 17:10  
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, adj 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:17 17:12  
Morda, Marches School, adj                 15:08
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:20 17:15 15:15
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, adj 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:21 17:16 15:16
Park Hall (Shrops), North Lodge, adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:22 17:17 15:18
Park Hall (Shrops), Park Crescent Junction, adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:22 17:17 15:19
Park Hall (Shrops), Artillery Road Junction, adj 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:23 17:18 15:21
Park Hall (Shrops), Playing Fields, opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:23 17:18 15:21
Oswestry, New Park Road Junction, opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:23 17:18 15:21
Park Hall (Shrops), British Telecom, adj 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:24 17:19 15:22
Park Hall (Shrops), Drenewydd Junction, adj 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:24 17:19 15:22
Whittington (Shrops), Rosehill Drive Junction, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:25 17:20 15:23
Whittington (Shrops), Western Avenue Junction, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:25 17:20 15:23
Whittington (Shrops), Yew Tree Avenue Junction, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:25 17:20 15:24
Whittington (Shrops), Three Trees, opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:26 17:21 15:25
Whittington (Shrops), Ye Olde Boot, opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:26 17:21 15:26
Whittington (Shrops), Penybryn Avenue Junction, adj 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:27 17:22 15:27
Babbinswood, Fitzalan Close Junction, adj                 15:30
Hindford, Hindford Junction, adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:29 17:24  
Welsh Frankton, Narrowboat Inn, Adj 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:31 17:26  
Welsh Frankton, Post Office, adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:32 17:27  
Perthy, Brow Lane Junction, adj 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:33 17:28  
Perthy, Junction, opp 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:35 17:30  
Ellesmere (Shrops), Lakelands School, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:36 17:31  
Ellesmere (Shrops), Crossroads, adj 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:38 17:33  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • On request operates via Hindford Village on Wednesdays and Saturdays.
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  449 1 449 1 449 2 449 1 449 2 449 1 449 1 449 1
Oswestry, Iceland, adj 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:15 17:10
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, adj 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:17 17:12
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:20 17:15
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, adj 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:21 17:16
Park Hall (Shrops), North Lodge, adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:22 17:17
Park Hall (Shrops), Park Crescent Junction, adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:22 17:17
Park Hall (Shrops), Artillery Road Junction, adj 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:23 17:18
Park Hall (Shrops), Playing Fields, opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:23 17:18
Oswestry, New Park Road Junction, opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:23 17:18
Park Hall (Shrops), British Telecom, adj 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:24 17:19
Park Hall (Shrops), Drenewydd Junction, adj 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:24 17:19
Whittington (Shrops), Rosehill Drive Junction, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:25 17:20
Whittington (Shrops), Western Avenue Junction, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:25 17:20
Whittington (Shrops), Yew Tree Avenue Junction, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:25 17:20
Whittington (Shrops), Three Trees, opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:26 17:21
Whittington (Shrops), White Lion, adj 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:26 17:21
Whittington (Shrops), Ye Olde Boot, opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:26 17:21
Whittington (Shrops), Penybryn Avenue Junction, adj 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:27 17:22
Hindford, Hindford Junction, adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:29 17:24
Welsh Frankton, Narrowboat Inn, Adj 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:31 17:26
Welsh Frankton, Post Office, adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:32 17:27
Perthy, Brow Lane Junction, adj 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:33 17:28
Perthy, Junction, opp 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:35 17:30
Ellesmere (Shrops), Lakelands School, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:36 17:31
Ellesmere (Shrops), Crossroads, adj 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:38 17:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • On request operates via Hindford Village on Wednesdays and Saturdays.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:33:55 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-449-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.