Timetable for the 498 - Hereford - Bucknell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 498 - Hereford - Bucknell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lugg Valley Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 498 Hereford - Bucknell

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 498 Hereford - Bucknell Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Bucknell Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hereford Country Bus Station - The Tyndings
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  498 1
Bucknell (Shrops), The Tyndings, adj 09:05
Bucknell (Shrops), Rail Crossing, opp 09:16
Bucknell (Shrops), Railway Station, opp 09:16
Brampton Bryan, Green, E-bound 09:18
Walford (Leintward.), Adforton Turn, NE-bound 09:19
Leintwardine, Lion Hotel, opp 09:22
Adforton, Church, opp 09:25
Wigmore (Herefs), Castle Garage, opp 09:30
Aymestrey, Riverside Inn, opp 09:34
Mortimer's Cross, Mortimer's Cross Inn, opp 09:36
Lucton, School, opp 09:38
Cock Gate, Yarpole Turn, SE-bound 09:41
Yarpole, Shop, adj 09:43
Kingsland (Herefs), Corners Inn, adj 09:51
Shirl Heath, Car Auctions, adj 09:54
Dilwyn, Crown Inn, opp 10:01
Dilwyn Common, Dilwyn Common, N-bound 10:03
Stretford Bridge, Stretford Bridge Farm, adj 10:08
Knapton Green, Birley Turn, adj 10:12
Bush Bank, Bush Inn, opp 10:15
Westhope (Herefs), Corner House, opp 10:19
Canon Pyon, Brookside, adj 10:24
Canon Pyon, Post Office, opp 10:25
Canon Pyon, Meadow Drive, opp 10:25
Portway nr Burghill, Royal Oak, opp 10:31
Portway nr Burghill, Gospel Hall, adj 10:32
Portway nr Burghill, Lion Farm, adj 10:33
Eltons Marsh, Elton's Marsh, S-bound 10:35
Bobblestock (Herefd), Crossroads, adj 10:38
Holmer, Aylesbrook Cottages, opp 10:40
Holmer, Hugh Thomas Avenue, opp 10:41
Holmer, Glenthorne Road, opp 10:41
Holmer, Starting Gate, opp 10:41
Hereford, Leisure Centre, opp 10:42
Hereford, Holmer Primary School, opp 10:43
Widemarsh, Widemarsh Common, opp 10:43
Hereford, Heart of Oak Inn, opp 10:44
Hereford, Courtyard Theatre, opp 10:45
Hereford, Old Market, adj 10:48
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 10:48
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 11 10:51
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • English Concessionary Passes accepted for travel before 0930
  • set down only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  498 1
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 11 13:25
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 1 13:30
Hereford, Courtyard Theatre, adj 13:32
Hereford, Heart of Oak Inn, adj 13:33
Hereford, Holmer Chapel, adj 13:35
Hereford, Holmer Primary School, adj 13:36
Hereford, Leisure Centre, adj 13:37
Holmer, Starting Gate, adj 13:39
Holmer, Glenthorne Road, adj 13:39
Holmer, Hugh Thomas Avenue, adj 13:39
Holmer, Aylesbrook Cottages, adj 13:40
Bobblestock (Herefd), Crossroads, W-bound 13:42
Eltons Marsh, Elton's Marsh, N-bound 13:43
Portway nr Burghill, Lion Farm, opp 13:45
Portway nr Burghill, Gospel Hall, opp 13:46
Portway nr Burghill, Royal Oak, adj 13:47
Canon Pyon, Meadow Drive, adj 13:53
Canon Pyon, Post Office, adj 13:54
Canon Pyon, Brookside, opp 13:54
Westhope (Herefs), Corner House, adj 14:01
Bush Bank, Bush Inn, adj 14:04
Knapton Green, Birley Turn, opp 14:06
Stretford Bridge, Stretford Bridge Farm, opp 14:08
Dilwyn Common, Dilwyn Common, S-bound 14:11
Dilwyn, Crown Inn, adj 14:16
Shirl Heath, Car Auctions, opp 14:21
Kingsland (Herefs), Corners Inn, opp 14:25
Yarpole, Shop, opp 14:33
Cock Gate, Yarpole Turn, NW-bound 14:35
Lucton, School, adj 14:38
Mortimer's Cross, Mortimer's Cross Inn, N-bound 14:40
Aymestrey, Riverside Inn, adj 14:42
Wigmore (Herefs), Castle Garage, adj 14:46
Adforton, Church, adj 14:51
Leintwardine, Lion Hotel, opp 14:54
Walford (Leintward.), Adforton Turn, SW-bound 14:59
Brampton Bryan, Green, adj 15:02
Bucknell (Shrops), Railway Station, adj 15:06
Bucknell (Shrops), Rail Crossing, adj 15:06
Bucknell (Shrops), Chestnut Meadow, opp 15:08
Bucknell (Shrops), The Tyndings, adj 15:11
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • on request only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:56:00 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-498-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.