Timetable for the 501 - Ellesmere - Myddle - Shrewsbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 501 - Ellesmere - Myddle - Shrewsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lakeside Coaches (licensed as Lakeside Coaches Limited).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Meole Brace School - Ford Garage
  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - Ford Garage
  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - Crossroads

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Crossroads - Shrewsbury Bus Station
  • Crossroads - Meole Brace School
  • Ford Garage - Shrewsbury Bus Station
bus timetable 501 Ellesmere - Myddle - Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lakeside Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mailbox@lakesidecoaches.co.uk 01691622761 @lakesidecoaches Ellesmere Business Park, Oswestry Road, Ellesmere SY12 0EW

Map Showing the Routes of the 501 Ellesmere - Myddle - Shrewsbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ellesmere - Myddle - Shrewsbury Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Crossroads,(adj), Ellesmere (Shrops)07:15*07:15*09:5012:3014:1517:10
2Boathouse,(adj), Ellesmere (Shrops)07:16*07:16*09:5112:3114:1617:11
3Post Office,(adj), Cockshutt07:25*07:25*10:0012:4014:2517:20
4Crossroads,(opp), Burlton07:29*07:29*10:0412:4414:2917:24
5The Toll House,(adj), Marton (NShrops)07:33*07:33*10:0812:4814:33
6Red Lion,(adj), Myddle07:37*07:37*10:1212:5214:3717:28
7Crossroads,(adj), Harmer Hill07:41*07:41*10:1412:5414:3917:30
8Bridgewater Arms,(opp), Harmer Hill07:42*07:42*10:1512:5514:4017:31
9Manor Farm,(opp), Preston Gubbals07:45*07:45*10:1912:5914:4417:35
10Albrighton Hall Hotel,(opp), Albrighton/Shrew&At07:47*07:47*10:2113:0114:4617:37
11Audi Garage,(opp), Battlefield/Shrops07:48*07:48*10:2213:0214:4717:38
12Hussey Road Junction,(adj), Battlefield/Shrops07:49*07:49*10:2213:0214:4717:38
13Burnt Tree,(opp), Battlefield/Shrops07:49*07:49*10:2213:0214:4717:38
14Ford Garage,(adj), Battlefield/Shrops07:50*07:50*08:33*10:2313:0314:4815:18*15:48*17:39
14Ford Garage,(adj), Battlefield/Shrops07:50*07:50*08:33*10:2313:0314:4815:18*15:48*17:39
15Little Harlescott Lane Junction,(adj), Little Harlescott07:53*07:53*08:35*10:2513:0514:5015:20*15:50*17:41
16Chevin Close Junction,(adj), Little Harlescott07:53*07:53*08:35*10:2513:0514:5015:20*15:50*17:41
17Bakewell Close,(adj), Little Harlescott07:53*07:53*08:35*10:2513:0514:5015:20*15:50*17:41
18Middlegate Junction,(opp), Little Harlescott07:54*07:54*08:35*10:2513:0514:5015:20*15:50*17:41
19Morris Close Junction,(opp), Little Harlescott07:55*07:55*08:35*10:2513:0614:5115:21*15:51*17:41
20Gloucester Road Junction,(adj), Little Harlescott07:56*07:56*08:35*10:2513:0614:5115:21*15:51*17:42
21Pitchford Road,(adj), Mount Pleasant/Shrop07:57*07:57*08:36*10:2613:0714:5215:22*15:52*17:42
22Butterwick Drive Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)08:36*10:26
23Reedham Road Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)08:37*10:27
24Chelwood Drive Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)08:37*10:27
25Chelwood Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:38*10:28
26Reedham Road Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:38*10:28
27Butterwick Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:38*10:28
28Hubert Way Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:00*08:00*08:39*10:2913:0914:5415:24*15:54*17:44
29Beechwood Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:03*08:03*08:40*10:3013:1014:5515:25*15:55*17:45
30Lymehurst Court,(adj), Greenfields08:04*08:04*08:40*10:3013:1014:5515:25*15:55*17:45
31Wood Street Junction,(adj), Greenfields08:07*08:07*08:42*10:3213:1214:5715:27*15:57*17:47
32Berwick Road Junction,(opp), Coton Hill08:08*08:08*08:42*10:3213:1214:5715:27*15:57*17:47
33Broome Place,(adj), Shrewsbury08:11*08:11*08:43*10:3313:1314:5815:28*15:58*17:48
34Railway Station,(adj), Shrewsbury08:12*08:12*08:44*10:3413:1414:5915:29*15:59*17:49
35Bus Station,(Stand P), Shrewsbury08:15*08:20*08:45*10:3513:1515:0015:30*16:00*17:50
37Meole Brace School,(adj), Meole Village08:40*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Meole Brace School,(adj), Meole Village15:20*
2Bus Station,(Stand P), Shrewsbury08:20*09:0010:4513:2015:05*16:2018:00
3The Pump House,(adj), Shrewsbury08:21*09:0110:4613:2115:06*15:35*16:2118:01
4Berwick Road Junction,(adj), Coton Hill08:22*09:0210:4713:2215:07*15:36*16:2218:02
5Wood Street Junction,(opp), Greenfields08:22*09:0210:4713:2215:07*15:36*16:2218:02
6No. 73,(adj), Greenfields08:23*09:0310:4813:2315:08*15:37*16:2318:03
7Lymehurst Court,(opp), Greenfields08:23*09:0310:4813:2315:08*15:38*16:2318:03
8Cedars Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:24*09:0410:4913:2415:09*15:39*16:2418:04
9Hubert Way Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)08:26*09:0610:5113:2615:11*15:41*16:2618:06
10Butterwick Drive Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)13:2615:11*15:41*18:06
11Reedham Road Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)13:2615:11*15:41*18:06
12Chelwood Drive Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)13:2615:11*15:41*18:06
13Chelwood Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)13:2615:11*15:42*18:06
14Reedham Road Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)15:42*
15Butterwick Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)15:42*
16Pitchford Road,(opp), Mount Pleasant/Shrop08:27*09:0710:5213:2815:13*15:43*16:2718:08
16Pitchford Road,(opp), Mount Pleasant/Shrop08:27*09:0710:5213:2815:13*15:43*16:2718:08
17Gloucester Road Junction,(opp), Little Harlescott08:28*09:0810:5313:2815:13*15:44*16:2818:08
18Morris Close Junction,(adj), Little Harlescott08:29*09:0910:5413:2915:14*15:44*16:2918:09
19Bakewell Close,(opp), Little Harlescott08:29*09:0910:5413:2915:14*15:44*16:2918:09
20Little Harlescott Lane Junction,(opp), Little Harlescott08:30*09:1010:5513:3015:15*15:45*16:3018:10
21Ford Garage,(adj), Battlefield/Shrops08:32*09:1210:5713:3215:17*15:47*16:3218:12
22Albrighton Hall Hotel,(adj), Albrighton/Shrew&At09:1410:5913:3416:3418:14
23Garage,(adj), Preston Gubbals09:1711:0213:3716:3718:17
24Bridgewater Arms,(adj), Harmer Hill09:2011:0513:4016:4018:20
25Crossroads,(opp), Harmer Hill09:2011:0513:4016:4018:20
26Junction,(adj), Myddle09:2211:0713:4216:4218:22
27Red Lion,(opp), Myddle09:2311:0813:4316:4318:23
28The Toll House,(opp), Marton (NShrops)09:2711:1213:4716:4718:27
29Crossroads,(adj), Burlton09:3111:1613:5116:5118:31
30Post Office,(opp), Cockshutt09:3511:2013:5516:5518:35
31Boathouse,(opp), Ellesmere (Shrops)09:4311:2814:0317:0318:43
32Crossroads,(adj), Ellesmere (Shrops)09:4511:3014:0517:0518:45

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Crossroads,(adj), Ellesmere (Shrops)07:1509:5012:3014:1517:10
2Boathouse,(adj), Ellesmere (Shrops)07:1609:5112:3114:1617:11
3Post Office,(adj), Cockshutt07:2510:0012:4014:2517:20
4Crossroads,(opp), Burlton07:2910:0412:4414:2917:24
5The Toll House,(adj), Marton (NShrops)07:3310:0812:4814:33
6Red Lion,(adj), Myddle07:3710:1212:5214:3717:28
7Crossroads,(adj), Harmer Hill07:4110:1412:5414:3917:30
8Bridgewater Arms,(opp), Harmer Hill07:4210:1512:5514:4017:31
9Manor Farm,(opp), Preston Gubbals07:4510:1912:5914:4417:35
10Albrighton Hall Hotel,(opp), Albrighton/Shrew&At07:4710:2113:0114:4617:37
11Audi Garage,(opp), Battlefield/Shrops07:4810:2213:0214:4717:38
12Hussey Road Junction,(adj), Battlefield/Shrops07:4910:2213:0214:4717:38
13Burnt Tree,(opp), Battlefield/Shrops07:4910:2213:0214:4717:38
14Ford Garage,(adj), Battlefield/Shrops07:5008:3310:2313:0314:4815:1817:39
14Ford Garage,(adj), Battlefield/Shrops07:5008:3310:2313:0314:4815:1817:39
15Little Harlescott Lane Junction,(adj), Little Harlescott07:5308:3510:2513:0514:5015:2017:41
16Chevin Close Junction,(adj), Little Harlescott07:5308:3510:2513:0514:5015:2017:41
17Bakewell Close,(adj), Little Harlescott07:5308:3510:2513:0514:5015:2017:41
18Middlegate Junction,(opp), Little Harlescott07:5408:3510:2513:0514:5015:2017:41
19Morris Close Junction,(opp), Little Harlescott07:5508:3510:2513:0614:5115:2117:41
20Gloucester Road Junction,(adj), Little Harlescott07:5608:3510:2513:0614:5115:2117:42
21Pitchford Road,(adj), Mount Pleasant/Shrop07:5708:3610:2613:0714:5215:2217:42
22Butterwick Drive Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)08:3610:26
23Reedham Road Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)08:3710:27
24Chelwood Drive Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)08:3710:27
25Chelwood Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:3810:28
26Reedham Road Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:3810:28
27Butterwick Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:3810:28
28Hubert Way Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:0008:3910:2913:0914:5415:2417:44
29Beechwood Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:0308:4010:3013:1014:5515:2517:45
30Lymehurst Court,(adj), Greenfields08:0408:4010:3013:1014:5515:2517:45
31Wood Street Junction,(adj), Greenfields08:0708:4210:3213:1214:5715:2717:47
32Berwick Road Junction,(opp), Coton Hill08:0808:4210:3213:1214:5715:2717:47
33Broome Place,(adj), Shrewsbury08:1108:4310:3313:1314:5815:2817:48
34Railway Station,(adj), Shrewsbury08:1208:4410:3413:1414:5915:2917:49
35Bus Station,(Stand P), Shrewsbury08:1508:4510:3513:1515:0015:3017:50
37Meole Brace School,(adj), Meole Village

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Meole Brace School,(adj), Meole Village
2Bus Station,(Stand P), Shrewsbury08:2009:0010:4513:2015:0516:2018:00
3The Pump House,(adj), Shrewsbury08:2109:0110:4613:2115:0616:2118:01
4Berwick Road Junction,(adj), Coton Hill08:2209:0210:4713:2215:0716:2218:02
5Wood Street Junction,(opp), Greenfields08:2209:0210:4713:2215:0716:2218:02
6No. 73,(adj), Greenfields08:2309:0310:4813:2315:0816:2318:03
7Lymehurst Court,(opp), Greenfields08:2309:0310:4813:2315:0816:2318:03
8Cedars Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)08:2409:0410:4913:2415:0916:2418:04
9Hubert Way Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)08:2609:0610:5113:2615:1116:2618:06
10Butterwick Drive Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)13:2615:1118:06
11Reedham Road Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)13:2615:1118:06
12Chelwood Drive Junction,(opp), Herongate (Shrops)13:2615:1118:06
13Chelwood Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)13:2615:1118:06
14Reedham Road Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)
15Butterwick Drive Junction,(adj), Herongate (Shrops)
16Pitchford Road,(opp), Mount Pleasant/Shrop08:2709:0710:5213:2815:1316:2718:08
16Pitchford Road,(opp), Mount Pleasant/Shrop08:2709:0710:5213:2815:1316:2718:08
17Gloucester Road Junction,(opp), Little Harlescott08:2809:0810:5313:2815:1316:2818:08
18Morris Close Junction,(adj), Little Harlescott08:2909:0910:5413:2915:1416:2918:09
19Bakewell Close,(opp), Little Harlescott08:2909:0910:5413:2915:1416:2918:09
20Little Harlescott Lane Junction,(opp), Little Harlescott08:3009:1010:5513:3015:1516:3018:10
21Ford Garage,(adj), Battlefield/Shrops08:3209:1210:5713:3215:1716:3218:12
22Albrighton Hall Hotel,(adj), Albrighton/Shrew&At09:1410:5913:3416:3418:14
23Garage,(adj), Preston Gubbals09:1711:0213:3716:3718:17
24Bridgewater Arms,(adj), Harmer Hill09:2011:0513:4016:4018:20
25Crossroads,(opp), Harmer Hill09:2011:0513:4016:4018:20
26Junction,(adj), Myddle09:2211:0713:4216:4218:22
27Red Lion,(opp), Myddle09:2311:0813:4316:4318:23
28The Toll House,(opp), Marton (NShrops)09:2711:1213:4716:4718:27
29Crossroads,(adj), Burlton09:3111:1613:5116:5118:31
30Post Office,(opp), Cockshutt09:3511:2013:5516:5518:35
31Boathouse,(opp), Ellesmere (Shrops)09:4311:2814:0317:0318:43
32Crossroads,(adj), Ellesmere (Shrops)09:4511:3014:0517:0518:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.