Timetable for the 546 - Shrewsbury - Pulverbatch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 546 - Shrewsbury - Pulverbatch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Subsidised by Shropshire Council

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • White Horse - Shrewsbury Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - White Horse
bus timetable 546 Shrewsbury - Pulverbatch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 546 Shrewsbury - Pulverbatch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Shrewsbury - Pulverbatch Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand L), Shrewsbury10:05*12:05*14:07*15:09*17:05*18:05*
2County Services,(adj), Shrewsbury10:07*12:07*14:09*15:11*17:07*18:07*
3Dogpole,(adj), Shrewsbury10:07*12:07*14:09*15:11*17:07*18:07*
4Bridge,(adj), Shrewsbury10:08*12:08*14:10*15:12*17:08*18:08*
5Mansers,(adj), Coleham10:09*12:09*14:11*15:13*17:09*18:09*
6Pumping Station,(opp), Coleham10:10*12:10*14:12*15:14*17:10*18:10*
7Belle Vue Gardens Junction,(adj), Coleham10:11*12:11*14:13*15:15*17:11*18:11*
8South Hermitage Junction,(adj), Kingsland (Shrops)10:12*12:12*14:14*15:16*17:12*18:12*
9Central Drive Junction,(adj), Kingsland (Shrops)10:13*12:13*14:15*15:17*17:13*18:13*
10Cemetery,(adj), Kingsland (Shrops)10:14*12:14*14:16*15:18*17:14*18:14*
11Priory School,(opp), Radbrook (Shrops)10:14*12:14*14:16*15:18*17:14*18:14*
12Nuffield Hospital,(opp), Meole Village10:15*12:15*14:17*15:19*17:15*18:15*
13Business Park,(adj), Meole Village10:16*12:16*14:18*15:20*17:16*18:16*
14Redhill Drive Junction,(opp), Hook-a-Gate10:18*12:18*14:20*15:22*17:18*18:18*
15Cygnets,(opp), Hook-a-Gate10:20*12:20*14:22*15:24*17:20*18:20*
16Chapmans Cottage,(opp), Hook-a-Gate10:20*12:20*14:22*15:24*17:20*18:20*
17Lythbank Junction,(adj), Annscroft10:20*12:20*14:22*15:24*17:20*18:20*
18Hazelcroft House,(opp), Annscroft10:21*12:21*14:23*15:25*17:21*18:21*
19Meadow Brook Cottages,(opp), Annscroft10:21*12:21*14:23*15:25*17:21*18:21*
20Crossroads,(opp), Annscroft10:22*12:22*14:24*15:26*17:22*18:22*
21Crossroads,(adj), Longden10:23*12:23*14:25*15:27*17:23*18:23*
22Post Office,(adj), Longden10:24*12:24*14:26*15:28*17:24*18:24*
23Poplars Farm,(opp), Longden10:24*12:24*14:26*15:28*17:24*18:24*
24Crossroads,(adj), Longden Common10:25*12:25*14:27*15:29*17:25*18:25*
25Red Lion,(adj), Longden Common10:26*12:26*14:28*15:30*17:26*18:26*
26Crossroads,(adj), Church Pulverbatch10:28*12:28*14:30*15:32*17:28*18:28*
27Junction,(opp), Pulverbatch10:30*12:30*14:32*15:34*17:30*18:30*
28Bebbington Cottages,(opp), Pulverbatch10:30*12:30*14:32*15:34*17:30*18:30*
29White Horse,(opp), Pulverbatch10:31*12:31*14:33*15:35*17:31*18:31*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1White Horse,(adj), Pulverbatch08:05*10:32*12:32*14:35*15:35*17:32*18:32*
2Bebbington Cottages,(adj), Pulverbatch08:05*10:32*12:32*14:35*15:35*17:32*18:32*
3Junction,(adj), Pulverbatch08:05*10:32*12:32*14:35*15:35*17:32*18:32*
4Crossroads,(opp), Church Pulverbatch08:07*10:34*12:34*14:37*15:37*17:34*18:34*
5Red Lion,(opp), Longden Common08:10*10:37*12:37*14:40*15:40*17:37*18:37*
6Crossroads,(opp), Longden Common08:10*10:37*12:37*14:40*15:40*17:37*18:37*
7Poplars Farm,(adj), Longden08:11*10:38*12:38*14:41*15:41*17:38*18:38*
8Post Office,(opp), Longden08:12*10:39*12:39*14:42*15:42*17:39*18:39*
9Crossroads,(opp), Longden08:12*10:39*12:39*14:42*15:42*17:39*18:39*
10Crossroads,(adj), Annscroft08:14*10:41*12:41*14:44*15:44*17:41*18:41*
11Meadow Brook Cottages,(adj), Annscroft08:14*10:41*12:41*14:44*15:44*17:41*18:41*
12Hazelcroft House,(adj), Annscroft08:14*10:42*12:42*14:44*15:44*17:42*18:42*
13Lythbank Junction,(opp), Annscroft08:15*10:43*12:43*14:45*15:45*17:43*18:43*
14Chapmans Cottage,(adj), Hook-a-Gate08:15*10:43*12:43*14:46*15:46*17:43*18:43*
15Cygnets,(adj), Hook-a-Gate08:16*10:45*12:45*14:47*15:47*17:45*18:45*
16Redhill Drive Junction,(adj), Hook-a-Gate08:17*10:46*12:46*14:48*15:48*17:46*18:46*
17Business Park,(opp), Meole Village08:19*10:48*12:48*14:50*15:50*17:48*18:48*
18Nuffield Hospital,(adj), Meole Village08:20*10:49*12:49*14:51*15:51*17:49*18:49*
19Bank Farm Road Junction,(adj), Radbrook (Shrops)08:20*10:49*12:49*14:51*15:51*17:49*18:49*
20Priory School,(adj), Radbrook (Shrops)08:21*10:50*12:50*14:52*15:52*17:50*18:50*
21Cemetery,(opp), Kingsland (Shrops)08:22*10:51*12:51*14:53*15:53*17:51*18:51*
22Central Drive Junction,(opp), Kingsland (Shrops)08:23*10:52*12:52*14:54*15:54*17:52*18:52*
23South Hermitage Junction,(opp), Kingsland (Shrops)08:24*10:53*12:53*14:55*15:55*17:53*18:53*
24Belle Vue Gardens Junction,(opp), Coleham08:25*10:54*12:54*14:56*15:56*17:54*18:54*
25Greyfriars Road Junction,(opp), Coleham08:27*10:55*12:55*14:57*15:57*17:55*18:55*
26Mansers,(opp), Coleham08:29*10:57*12:57*14:59*15:59*17:57*18:57*
27St. Julians Friars,(adj), Shrewsbury08:30*10:57*12:57*14:59*15:59*17:57*18:57*
28The Square,(adj), Shrewsbury08:31*10:58*12:58*15:00*16:00*17:58*18:58*
29Market Hall,(opp), Shrewsbury08:32*10:59*12:59*15:01*16:01*17:59*18:59*
30Rowleys House,(opp), Shrewsbury08:32*11:00*13:00*15:02*16:02*18:00*19:00*
31Bus Station,(Stand L), Shrewsbury08:35*11:02*13:02*15:04*16:04*18:02*19:02*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand L), Shrewsbury10:05*12:05*14:07*15:09*17:05*18:05*
2County Services,(adj), Shrewsbury10:07*12:07*14:09*15:11*17:07*18:07*
3Dogpole,(adj), Shrewsbury10:07*12:07*14:09*15:11*17:07*18:07*
4Bridge,(adj), Shrewsbury10:08*12:08*14:10*15:12*17:08*18:08*
5Mansers,(adj), Coleham10:09*12:09*14:11*15:13*17:09*18:09*
6Pumping Station,(opp), Coleham10:10*12:10*14:12*15:14*17:10*18:10*
7Belle Vue Gardens Junction,(adj), Coleham10:11*12:11*14:13*15:15*17:11*18:11*
8South Hermitage Junction,(adj), Kingsland (Shrops)10:12*12:12*14:14*15:16*17:12*18:12*
9Central Drive Junction,(adj), Kingsland (Shrops)10:13*12:13*14:15*15:17*17:13*18:13*
10Cemetery,(adj), Kingsland (Shrops)10:14*12:14*14:16*15:18*17:14*18:14*
11Priory School,(opp), Radbrook (Shrops)10:14*12:14*14:16*15:18*17:14*18:14*
12Nuffield Hospital,(opp), Meole Village10:15*12:15*14:17*15:19*17:15*18:15*
13Business Park,(adj), Meole Village10:16*12:16*14:18*15:20*17:16*18:16*
14Redhill Drive Junction,(opp), Hook-a-Gate10:18*12:18*14:20*15:22*17:18*18:18*
15Cygnets,(opp), Hook-a-Gate10:20*12:20*14:22*15:24*17:20*18:20*
16Chapmans Cottage,(opp), Hook-a-Gate10:20*12:20*14:22*15:24*17:20*18:20*
17Lythbank Junction,(adj), Annscroft10:20*12:20*14:22*15:24*17:20*18:20*
18Hazelcroft House,(opp), Annscroft10:21*12:21*14:23*15:25*17:21*18:21*
19Meadow Brook Cottages,(opp), Annscroft10:21*12:21*14:23*15:25*17:21*18:21*
20Crossroads,(opp), Annscroft10:22*12:22*14:24*15:26*17:22*18:22*
21Crossroads,(adj), Longden10:23*12:23*14:25*15:27*17:23*18:23*
22Post Office,(adj), Longden10:24*12:24*14:26*15:28*17:24*18:24*
23Poplars Farm,(opp), Longden10:24*12:24*14:26*15:28*17:24*18:24*
24Crossroads,(adj), Longden Common10:25*12:25*14:27*15:29*17:25*18:25*
25Red Lion,(adj), Longden Common10:26*12:26*14:28*15:30*17:26*18:26*
26Crossroads,(adj), Church Pulverbatch10:28*12:28*14:30*15:32*17:28*18:28*
27Junction,(opp), Pulverbatch10:30*12:30*14:32*15:34*17:30*18:30*
28Bebbington Cottages,(opp), Pulverbatch10:30*12:30*14:32*15:34*17:30*18:30*
29White Horse,(opp), Pulverbatch10:31*12:31*14:33*15:35*17:31*18:31*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1White Horse,(adj), Pulverbatch08:05*10:32*12:32*14:35*15:35*17:32*18:32*
2Bebbington Cottages,(adj), Pulverbatch08:05*10:32*12:32*14:35*15:35*17:32*18:32*
3Junction,(adj), Pulverbatch08:05*10:32*12:32*14:35*15:35*17:32*18:32*
4Crossroads,(opp), Church Pulverbatch08:07*10:34*12:34*14:37*15:37*17:34*18:34*
5Red Lion,(opp), Longden Common08:10*10:37*12:37*14:40*15:40*17:37*18:37*
6Crossroads,(opp), Longden Common08:10*10:37*12:37*14:40*15:40*17:37*18:37*
7Poplars Farm,(adj), Longden08:11*10:38*12:38*14:41*15:41*17:38*18:38*
8Post Office,(opp), Longden08:12*10:39*12:39*14:42*15:42*17:39*18:39*
9Crossroads,(opp), Longden08:12*10:39*12:39*14:42*15:42*17:39*18:39*
10Crossroads,(adj), Annscroft08:14*10:41*12:41*14:44*15:44*17:41*18:41*
11Meadow Brook Cottages,(adj), Annscroft08:14*10:41*12:41*14:44*15:44*17:41*18:41*
12Hazelcroft House,(adj), Annscroft08:14*10:42*12:42*14:44*15:44*17:42*18:42*
13Lythbank Junction,(opp), Annscroft08:15*10:43*12:43*14:45*15:45*17:43*18:43*
14Chapmans Cottage,(adj), Hook-a-Gate08:15*10:43*12:43*14:46*15:46*17:43*18:43*
15Cygnets,(adj), Hook-a-Gate08:16*10:45*12:45*14:47*15:47*17:45*18:45*
16Redhill Drive Junction,(adj), Hook-a-Gate08:17*10:46*12:46*14:48*15:48*17:46*18:46*
17Business Park,(opp), Meole Village08:19*10:48*12:48*14:50*15:50*17:48*18:48*
18Nuffield Hospital,(adj), Meole Village08:20*10:49*12:49*14:51*15:51*17:49*18:49*
19Bank Farm Road Junction,(adj), Radbrook (Shrops)08:20*10:49*12:49*14:51*15:51*17:49*18:49*
20Priory School,(adj), Radbrook (Shrops)08:21*10:50*12:50*14:52*15:52*17:50*18:50*
21Cemetery,(opp), Kingsland (Shrops)08:22*10:51*12:51*14:53*15:53*17:51*18:51*
22Central Drive Junction,(opp), Kingsland (Shrops)08:23*10:52*12:52*14:54*15:54*17:52*18:52*
23South Hermitage Junction,(opp), Kingsland (Shrops)08:24*10:53*12:53*14:55*15:55*17:53*18:53*
24Belle Vue Gardens Junction,(opp), Coleham08:25*10:54*12:54*14:56*15:56*17:54*18:54*
25Greyfriars Road Junction,(opp), Coleham08:27*10:55*12:55*14:57*15:57*17:55*18:55*
26Mansers,(opp), Coleham08:29*10:57*12:57*14:59*15:59*17:57*18:57*
27St. Julians Friars,(adj), Shrewsbury08:30*10:57*12:57*14:59*15:59*17:57*18:57*
28The Square,(adj), Shrewsbury08:31*10:58*12:58*15:00*16:00*17:58*18:58*
29Market Hall,(opp), Shrewsbury08:32*10:59*12:59*15:01*16:01*17:59*18:59*
30Rowleys House,(opp), Shrewsbury08:32*11:00*13:00*15:02*16:02*18:00*19:00*
31Bus Station,(Stand L), Shrewsbury08:35*11:02*13:02*15:04*16:04*18:02*19:02*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.