Timetable for the 66 - Oswestry - Llanymynech - Llanfyllin Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 66 - Oswestry - Llanymynech - Llanfyllin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates via Llanfechain Village Hall, mornings only.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • High School - Llangedwyn Village

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangedwyn Village - High School
bus timetable 66 Oswestry - Llanymynech - Llanfyllin
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the 66 Oswestry - Llanymynech - Llanfyllin Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Oswestry - Llanymynech - Llanfyllin Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llangedwyn Village,(), Llangedwyn07:50*
2The Green Inn,(), Llangedwyn07:51*
3Penybont Inn,(E-bound), Llanerch Emrys07:53*
4Wern Gutta,(opp), Llanyblodwel07:55*
5Junction,(opp), Llanyblodwel07:56*
6Quarry Junction,(adj), Porth-y-Waen07:58*
7Lime Kiln,(adj), Porth-y-Waen08:00*
8Dolgoch,(adj), Llynclys08:02*
9White Lion Inn,(opp), Llynclys08:04*
10School Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)08:06*
11Tregarthen Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)08:08*
12Cross Guns Inn,(opp), Pant (Shrops)08:10*
13Caenant,(), Llanymynech08:14*
14Lion Hotel,(SE-bound), Llanymynech08:15*
15A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech08:18*
16Courthouse,(NW-bound), Brynmawr (Powys)08:20*
17Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(NW-bound), Tre-Derwen08:22*
18Station Restaurant,(), Llansantffraid ym Me08:27*
19Lion Hotel,(W-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me08:29*
20Old School,(SW-bound), Llanfechain08:32*
21Pont Talwrn,(SW-bound), Llanfechain08:37*
22High School,(NW-bound), Llanfyllin08:41*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1High School,(SE-bound), Llanfyllin15:30*
2Pont Talwrn,(NE-bound), Llanfechain15:34*
3Old School,(NE-bound), Llanfechain15:37*
4Lion Hotel,(E-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me15:39*
5Station Restaurant,(NE-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me15:41*
6Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(SE-bound), Tre-Derwen15:45*
7Courthouse,(SE-bound), Brynmawr (Powys)15:47*
8A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech15:49*
9Lion Hotel,(NW-bound), Llanymynech15:52*
10North View,(), Llanymynech15:53*
11Cross Guns Inn,(adj), Pant (Shrops)15:55*
12Tregarthen Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)15:56*
13School Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)15:57*
14White Lion Inn,(adj), Llynclys15:59*
15Dolgoch,(opp), Llynclys16:00*
16Lime Kiln,(opp), Porth-y-Waen16:01*
17Quarry Junction,(opp), Porth-y-Waen16:02*
18Junction,(adj), Llanyblodwel16:03*
19Bungalow,(adj), Llanyblodwel16:05*
20Penybont Inn,(W-bound), Llanerch Emrys16:07*
21The Green Inn,(), Llangedwyn16:08*
22Llangedwyn Village,(), Llangedwyn16:10*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.