Timetable for the 731 - Ludlow - Tenbury Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 731 - Ludlow - Tenbury Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yarranton Brothers (licensed as Yarranton Brothers).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 30/12/2022

bus timetable 731 Ludlow - Tenbury Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 731 Ludlow - Tenbury Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ludlow - Tenbury Wells Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays Only
Cutmill Bridge, Westbound, Main Road07:34
Garage, Adj, Stockton Road07:34
Nags Head, opp, A44307:36
Primary School, Opp, A44307:37
Eastham Bridge, Westbound, Main Road07:38
Station Close, opp, A45607:40
Caravan Park, opp, A456, Tenbury Wells07:45
Hospital, opp, A456, Tenbury Wells07:51
Regal, opp, Teme Street07:53
Swimming Baths, Adj, Kyrewood Road07:55
Regal, adj, Teme Street08:00
Rose and Crown Inn, opp, A456, Tenbury Wells08:03
Gardens Jct, adj, Main Road, Tenbury Wells08:05
Village Hall, adj, A456, Little Hereford08:09
Manor Corner, opp, unclassified road, Brimfield08:13
Salwey Arms, Adj, A49, Woofferton08:15
Junction, opp, A49, Ludlow08:18
Village Hall, adj, Main Road, Ludlow08:21
Crossroads, adj, Ludlow Road, Ludlow08:24
Kennett Bank, opp, Sheet Road, Ludlow08:26
Charlton Rise, opp, Sheet Road, Ludlow08:26
Manor Cottages, adj, Sheet Road, Ludlow08:27
Police Station, adj, Lower Galdeford, Ludlow08:27
Packer Court, adj, Lower Galdeford, Ludlow08:28
Cooperative Store, adj, Upper Galdeford, Ludlow08:29
Surgery, opp, Station Drive, Ludlow08:30
Railway Station, opp, Station Drive, Ludlow08:31
Tesco, adj, Station Drive, Ludlow08:32
Council Offices, opp, Corve Street, Ludlow08:33
Bridge, opp, Coronation Avenue, Ludlow08:33
School, adj, Bromfield Road, Ludlow08:34
School Grounds, adj, School, Ludlow08:35
School, opp, Bromfield Road, Ludlow08:35
Bridge, adj, Coronation Avenue, Ludlow08:36
Council Offices, adj, Corve Street, Ludlow08:37
Compasses Inn, opp, Corve Street, Ludlow08:38
Assembly Rooms, adj, Mill Street, Ludlow08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.