Timetable for the 74A - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 74A - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • War Memorial - Market Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cross Keys - Shrewsbury Bus Station
  • Cross Keys - War Memorial
bus timetable 74A Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the 74A Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cross Keys,(), Llanfyllin07:26*
2High School,(SE-bound), Llanfyllin07:27*
3Pont Talwrn,(NE-bound), Llanfechain07:30*
4Old School,(NE-bound), Llanfechain07:34*
5Lion Hotel,(E-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me07:38*
6Station Restaurant,(NE-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me07:39*
7Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(SE-bound), Tre-Derwen07:42*
8Courthouse,(SE-bound), Brynmawr (Powys)07:44*
9War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)07:46*
10Foxen Manor,(), Four Crosses (Powys)
11Crabtree Turning East,(E-bound), Rhos (Powys)
12Post Office,(E-bound), Llandrinio
13Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio
14Criggion Turn,(SE-bound), Llandrinio
15Firtree Inn,(SE-bound), Crewgreen
16Old Hand & Diamond,(SE-bound), Coedway
17Hall,(opp), Alberbury
18Cross Gates Hotel,(adj), Ford (Shrops)
19Butt Lane,(adj), Ford (Shrops)
20Heath Cottage,(opp), Bicton Heath
21Cooperative Foodstore,(adj), Bicton Heath
22Shelton Hospital,(opp), Shelton (Shrops)
23Oxon Business Park,(adj), Shelton (Shrops)
24The Oxon Priory,(adj), Shelton (Shrops)
25Shelton Park Junction,(adj), The Mount (Shrops)
26Shelton Fields,(opp), The Mount (Shrops)
27Bryn Road,(adj), The Mount (Shrops)
28Barracks Lane,(opp), The Mount (Shrops)
29Hafren Road,(opp), The Mount (Shrops)
30The Swan,(adj), Frankwell (Shrops)
31Bus Station,(Stand N), Shrewsbury

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)16:46*
2Courthouse,(NW-bound), Brynmawr (Powys)16:47*
3Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(NW-bound), Tre-Derwen16:50*
4Station Restaurant,(), Llansantffraid ym Me16:54*
5Lion Hotel,(W-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me16:55*
6Old School,(SW-bound), Llanfechain16:58*
7Pont Talwrn,(SW-bound), Llanfechain17:01*
8High School,(NW-bound), Llanfyllin17:04*
9Market Square,(), Llanfyllin17:06*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cross Keys,(), Llanfyllin15:26
2High School,(SE-bound), Llanfyllin15:27
3Pont Talwrn,(NE-bound), Llanfechain15:30
4Old School,(NE-bound), Llanfechain15:34
5Lion Hotel,(E-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me15:36
6Station Restaurant,(NE-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me15:37
7Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(SE-bound), Tre-Derwen15:40
8Courthouse,(SE-bound), Brynmawr (Powys)15:42
9War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)15:44
10Foxen Manor,(), Four Crosses (Powys)15:44
11Crabtree Turning East,(E-bound), Rhos (Powys)15:45
12Post Office,(E-bound), Llandrinio15:46
13Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio15:48
14Criggion Turn,(SE-bound), Llandrinio15:51
15Firtree Inn,(SE-bound), Crewgreen15:53
16Old Hand & Diamond,(SE-bound), Coedway15:56
17Hall,(opp), Alberbury15:58
18Cross Gates Hotel,(adj), Ford (Shrops)16:01
19Butt Lane,(adj), Ford (Shrops)16:05
20Heath Cottage,(opp), Bicton Heath16:06
21Cooperative Foodstore,(adj), Bicton Heath16:07
22Shelton Hospital,(opp), Shelton (Shrops)16:08
23Oxon Business Park,(adj), Shelton (Shrops)16:09
24The Oxon Priory,(adj), Shelton (Shrops)16:10
25Shelton Park Junction,(adj), The Mount (Shrops)16:11
26Shelton Fields,(opp), The Mount (Shrops)16:12
27Bryn Road,(adj), The Mount (Shrops)16:13
28Barracks Lane,(opp), The Mount (Shrops)16:14
29Hafren Road,(opp), The Mount (Shrops)16:15
30The Swan,(adj), Frankwell (Shrops)16:16
31Bus Station,(Stand N), Shrewsbury16:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.