Timetable for the 790 - Middleton - Bitterley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 790 - Middleton - Bitterley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by R & B Travel (licensed as Alan Thomas Radnor & Lorraine Elizabeth Radnor).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • School - Paddockside

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Paddockside - School
bus timetable 790 Middleton - Bitterley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for R & B Travel
Fares Address
01584 890770 Pleasant View, Knowle, Clee Hill, Ludlow SY8 3NL

Map Showing the Routes of the 790 Middleton - Bitterley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Middleton - Bitterley Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Paddockside,(opp), Middleton nr Ludlow08:25*
2Henley Bridge,(adj), Henley nr Ludlow08:29*
3Hall Farm,(adj), Snitton08:35*
4Filling Station,(adj), Knowbury08:45*
5Cottage,(opp), Farden08:48*
6Farden Lane Junction,(opp), Angel Bank08:50*
7Titterstone Cottages,(opp), Angel Bank08:53*
8School,(opp), Bitterley08:55*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1School,(adj), Bitterley15:15*
2Titterstone Cottages,(adj), Angel Bank15:17*
3Farden Lane Junction,(adj), Angel Bank15:20*
4Cottage,(adj), Farden15:22*
5Filling Station,(opp), Knowbury15:25*
6Hall Farm,(opp), Snitton15:35*
7Post Box,(adj), Henley nr Ludlow15:41*
8Paddockside,(adj), Middleton nr Ludlow15:45*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.