Timetable for the 8 - Telford - Ironbridge - Broseley - Bridgnorth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 8 - Telford - Ironbridge - Broseley - Bridgnorth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands).

Timetable Start Date: 21/04/2022 End Date: 31/12/2023

bus timetable 8 Telford - Ironbridge - Broseley - Bridgnorth
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 8 Telford - Ironbridge - Broseley - Bridgnorth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Telford - Ironbridge - Broseley - Bridgnorth Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Shops, opp, Lodge Lane, Bridgnotth08:45
Birchlands Jct, opp, Lodge Lane, Bridgnorth08:45
No 69, adj, Birchlands, Bridgnorth08:45
Oaklands, adj, Bridgnorth08:45
No 22, adj, Birchlands, Bridgnorth08:46
Birchlands Jct, adj, Lodge Lane, Bridgnorth08:47
Shops, adj, Lodge Lane, Bridgnorth08:48
Walker Close Jct, opp, Lodge Lane, Bridgnorth08:49
No. 5, opp, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth08:50
Pale Meadow Rd Jct, adj, Hospital Street, Bridgnorth08:51
Falcon Hotel, adj, Bridge Street, Bridgnorth06:1507:1507:1508:3508:5210:1510:1512:1512:1514:4014:4018:1518:1519:1519:15
Riverside Wines, adj, Underhill Street, Bridgnorth06:1607:1607:1608:3708:5310:1610:1612:1612:1614:4114:4118:1618:1619:1619:16
Farthings Court, adj, Underhill Street, Bridgnorth06:1707:1707:1708:3808:5410:1710:1712:1712:1714:4214:4218:1718:1719:1719:17
Severn Valley Railway, adj, Hollybush Road, Bridgnorth06:1707:1707:1708:3908:5410:1710:1712:1712:1714:4214:4218:1718:1719:1719:17
Hawthorns Jct, adj, Hollybush Road, Bridgnorth06:1807:1807:1808:4208:5510:1810:1812:1812:1814:4314:4318:1818:1819:1819:18
Sainsbury's, adj, Old Smithfield Road, Bridgnorth06:2007:2007:2008:4508:5610:2010:2012:2012:2014:4514:4517:0517:0518:2018:2019:2019:20
Dairy Farm, adj, B4373, Bridgnorth06:2207:2207:2210:2210:2212:2212:2214:4714:4717:0817:0818:2218:2219:2219:22
Post Office, opp, Bridgnorth Road, Bridgnorth06:2407:2407:2410:2410:2412:2412:2414:4914:4917:1117:1118:2418:2419:2419:24
Bould Lane Jct, adj, Bridgnorth Road, Bridgnorth06:2607:2607:2610:2610:2612:2612:2614:5114:5117:1317:1318:2618:2619:2619:26
Rudgewood Farm, opp, B4373, Bridgnorth06:2907:2907:2910:2910:2912:2912:2914:5414:5417:1517:1518:2918:2919:2919:29
Wilkinson Avenue Jct, opp, Bridgnorth Road, Broseley06:3207:3207:3210:3210:3212:3212:3214:5714:5717:1917:1918:3218:3219:3219:32
The Square, adj, Square, Broseley06:3507:3507:3510:3510:3512:3512:3515:0015:0017:2017:2018:3518:3519:3519:35
Lloyds Bank, adj, High Street, Broseley06:3607:3607:3610:3610:3612:3612:3615:0115:0117:2017:2018:3618:3619:3619:36
Barratts Hill Jct, adj, Cape Street, Broseley06:3707:3707:3710:3710:3712:3712:3715:0215:0217:2117:2118:3718:3719:3719:37
Elizabeth Crescent Jct, opp, King Street, Broseley06:3807:3807:3810:3810:3812:3812:3815:0315:0317:2117:2118:3818:3819:3819:38
Windsor Crescent Jct, opp, Elizabeth Crescent, Broseley06:3907:3907:3910:3910:3912:3912:3915:0415:0417:2217:2218:3918:3919:3919:39
Duke Street Jct, adj, Edinburgh Road, Broseley06:4007:4007:4010:4010:4012:4012:4015:0515:0517:2217:2218:4018:4019:4019:40
Queen Street, opp, Duke Street, Broseley06:4107:4107:4110:4110:4112:4112:4115:0615:0617:2317:2318:4118:4119:4119:41
Cockshutt Lane, adj, Barber Street, Broseley06:4207:4207:4210:4210:4212:4212:4215:0715:0717:2417:2418:4218:4219:4219:42
Library, opp, Square, Broseley06:4307:4307:4310:4310:4312:4312:4315:0815:0817:2817:2818:4318:4319:4319:43
Wilkinson Avenue Jct, adj, Bridgnorth Road, Broseley06:4407:4407:4410:4410:4412:4412:4415:0915:0917:2817:2818:4418:4419:4419:44
Caughley Crescent Jct, opp, Brookes Road, Broseley06:4607:4607:4610:4610:4612:4612:4615:1115:1117:3117:3118:4618:4619:4619:46
Riddings Close Jct, adj, Guest Road, Broseley06:4707:4707:4710:4710:4712:4712:4715:1215:1217:3117:3118:4718:4719:4719:47
Garage, opp, Avenue Road, Broseley06:4807:4807:4810:4810:4812:4812:4815:1315:1317:3217:3218:4818:4819:4819:48
Church, adj, Ironbridge Road, Broseley06:4907:4907:4910:4910:4912:4912:4915:1415:1417:3217:3218:4918:4919:4919:49
St Marys Close, adj, IRONBRIDGE ROAD06:5007:5007:5010:5010:5012:5012:5015:1515:1517:3417:3418:5018:5019:5019:50
Council Houses, adj, CALCUTTS ROAD06:5107:5107:5110:5110:5112:5112:5115:1615:1617:3617:3618:5118:5119:5119:51
Black Swan, adj, LLOYDS HEAD06:5207:5207:5210:5210:5212:5212:5215:1715:1717:3617:3618:5218:5219:5219:52
Free Bridge, opp, Lloyds Head06:5307:5307:5310:5310:5312:5312:5315:1815:1817:3717:3718:5318:5319:5319:53
Bird in Hand, opp, WATERLOO STREET06:5407:5407:5410:5410:5412:5412:5415:1915:1917:3817:3818:5418:5419:5419:54
Bedlam Furnaces, opp, WATERLOO STREET06:5507:5507:5510:5510:5512:5512:5515:2015:2017:3917:3918:5518:5519:5519:55
The Square, opp, Tontine Hill06:5607:5607:5610:5610:5612:5612:5615:2115:2117:4017:4018:5618:5619:5619:56
Museum of The Gorge Car Park, on, The Wharfage06:5707:5707:5710:5710:5712:5712:5715:2215:2217:4217:4218:5718:5719:5719:57
The Square, adj, High Street06:5807:5807:5810:5810:5812:5812:5815:2315:2317:4317:4318:5818:5819:5819:58
Belmont Road, adj, Madeley Road06:5907:5907:5910:5910:5912:5912:5915:2415:2417:4517:4518:5918:5919:5919:59
Abraham Darby School, opp, Ironbridge Road07:0008:0008:0011:0011:0013:0013:0015:2515:2517:4717:4719:0019:0020:0020:00
Lees Farm Roundabout, before, Ironbridge Road07:0108:0108:0111:0111:0113:0113:0115:2615:2617:4817:4819:0119:0120:0120:01
Lees Farm Roundabout, after, Ironbridge Road07:0208:0208:0211:0211:0213:0213:0215:2715:2717:4917:4919:0219:0220:0220:02
Cricket Ground, opp, Park Street07:0408:0408:0411:0411:0413:0413:0415:2915:2917:5017:5019:0419:0420:0420:04
Maddocks, after, Park Avenue07:0608:0608:0611:0611:0613:0613:0615:3115:3117:5217:5219:0619:0620:0620:06
Madeley Centre, Stand C, PARK AVENUE07:0808:0808:0811:0811:0813:0813:0815:3315:3317:5317:5319:0819:0820:0820:08
St Marys School, adj, Parkway07:1108:1108:1111:1111:1113:1113:1115:3615:3617:5317:5319:1119:1120:1120:11
Miners Arms, adj, KEMBERTON ROAD07:1408:1408:1411:1411:1413:1413:1415:3915:3917:5417:5419:1419:1420:1420:14
International Centre, adj, St Quentins Gate07:1708:1708:1711:1711:1713:1713:1715:4215:4218:0418:0419:1719:1720:1720:17
Bus Station, o/s, Northfield Street07:2008:2008:2011:2011:2013:2013:2015:4515:4518:0518:0519:2019:2020:2020:20

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stand M, Northfield Street06:4006:4007:3007:3009:3009:3011:3011:3013:3013:3016:0016:0017:1017:1018:1018:1020:0020:00
International Centre, opp, St Quentin Gate06:4006:4007:3007:3009:3009:3011:3011:3013:3013:3016:0016:0017:1017:1018:1018:1020:0020:00
Miners Arms, opp, Kemberton Road06:4906:4907:3907:3909:3909:3911:3911:3913:3913:3916:0916:0917:1917:1918:1918:1920:0920:09
Station Road, adj, HIGH STREET06:5006:5007:4007:4009:4009:4011:4011:4013:4013:4016:1016:1017:2017:2018:2018:2020:1020:10
St. Marys Church, opp, HIGH STREET06:5006:5007:4007:4009:4009:4011:4011:4013:4013:4016:1016:1017:2017:2018:2018:2020:1020:10
Madeley Centre, Stand B, PARK AVENUE06:5106:5107:4107:4109:4109:4111:4111:4113:4113:4116:1116:1117:2117:2118:2118:2120:1120:11
Maddocks, before, Park Avenue06:5107:4109:4111:4113:4116:1117:2118:2120:11
Cricket Ground, adj, Park Street06:5206:5307:4207:4309:4209:4311:4211:4313:4213:4316:1216:1317:2217:2318:2218:2320:1220:13
Lees Farm Roundabout, before, Ironbridge Road06:5306:5407:4307:4409:4309:4411:4311:4413:4313:4416:1316:1417:2317:2418:2318:2420:1320:14
Abraham Darby School, adj, Ironbridge Road06:5606:5607:4607:4609:4609:4611:4611:4613:4613:4616:1616:1617:2617:2618:2618:2620:1620:16
Belmont Road, opp, Madeley Road06:5706:5807:4707:4809:4709:4811:4711:4813:4713:4816:1716:1817:2717:2818:2718:2820:1720:18
The Square, opp, Tontine Hill07:0007:0007:5007:5009:5009:5011:5011:5013:5013:5016:2016:2017:3017:3018:3018:3020:2020:20
Museum of The Gorge Car Park, on, The Wharfage07:0207:0207:5207:5209:5209:5211:5211:5213:5213:5216:2216:2217:3217:3218:3218:3220:2220:22
The Square, adj, High Street07:0307:0307:5307:5309:5309:5311:5311:5313:5313:5316:2316:2317:3317:3318:3318:3320:2320:23
Old Police Station, opp, Waterloo Street07:0407:0407:5407:5409:5409:5411:5411:5413:5413:5416:2416:2417:3417:3418:3418:3420:2420:24
Bedlam Furnaces, adj, Waterloo Street07:0407:0407:5407:5409:5409:5411:5411:5413:5413:5416:2416:2417:3417:3418:3418:3420:2420:24
Bird in Hand, adj, WATERLOO STREET07:0507:0507:5507:5509:5509:5511:5511:5513:5513:5516:2516:2517:3517:3518:3518:3520:2520:25
Free Bridge, adj, Lloyds Head07:0607:0607:5607:5609:5609:5611:5611:5613:5613:5616:2616:2617:3617:3618:3618:3620:2620:26
Black Swan, opp, Lloyds Head07:0707:0707:5707:5709:5709:5711:5711:5713:5713:5716:2716:2717:3717:3718:3718:3720:2720:27
Council Houses, opp, CALCUTTS ROAD07:0807:0807:5807:5809:5809:5811:5811:5813:5813:5816:2816:2817:3817:3818:3818:3820:2820:28
St Marys Close, opp, Ironbridge Road07:0907:0907:5907:5909:5909:5911:5911:5913:5913:5916:2916:2917:3917:3918:3918:3920:2920:29
Church, opp, Ironbridge Road, Broseley07:1107:1108:0108:0110:0110:0112:0112:0114:0114:0116:3116:3117:4117:4118:4118:4120:3120:31
Garage, adj, Avenue Road, Broseley07:1107:1108:0108:0110:0110:0112:0112:0114:0114:0116:3116:3117:4117:4118:4118:4120:3120:31
Caughley Crescent Jct, opp, Brookes Road, Broseley07:1307:1308:0308:0310:0310:0312:0312:0314:0314:0316:3316:3317:4317:4318:4318:4320:3320:33
Riddings Close Jct, adj, Guest Road, Broseley07:1307:1308:0308:0310:0310:0312:0312:0314:0314:0316:3316:3317:4317:4318:4318:4320:3320:33
Wilkinson Avenue Jct, opp, Bridgnorth Road, Broseley07:1507:1508:0508:0510:0510:0512:0512:0514:0514:0516:3516:3517:4517:4518:4518:4520:3520:35
The Square, adj, Square, Broseley07:1607:1608:0608:0610:0610:0612:0612:0614:0614:0616:3616:3617:4617:4618:4618:4620:3620:36
Lloyds Bank, adj, High Street, Broseley07:1707:1608:0708:0610:0710:0612:0712:0614:0714:0616:3716:3617:4717:4618:4718:4620:3720:36
Barratts Hill Jct, adj, Cape Street, Broseley07:1707:1708:0708:0710:0710:0712:0712:0714:0714:0716:3716:3717:4717:4718:4718:4720:3720:37
Elizabeth Crescent Jct, opp, King Street, Broseley07:1907:1808:0908:0810:0910:0812:0912:0814:0914:0816:3916:3817:4917:4818:4918:4820:3920:38
Windsor Crescent Jct, opp, Elizabeth Crescent, Broseley07:1907:1908:0908:0910:0910:0912:0912:0914:0914:0916:3916:3917:4917:4918:4918:4920:3920:39
Duke Street Jct, adj, Edinburgh Road, Broseley07:2007:2008:1008:1010:1010:1012:1012:1014:1014:1016:4016:4017:5017:5018:5018:5020:4020:40
Queen Street, opp, Duke Street, Broseley07:2107:2108:1108:1110:1110:1112:1112:1114:1114:1116:4116:4117:5117:5118:5118:5120:4120:41
Cockshutt Lane, adj, Barber Street, Broseley07:2207:2208:1208:1210:1210:1212:1212:1214:1214:1216:4216:4217:5217:5218:5218:5220:4220:42
Library, opp, Square, Broseley07:2607:2608:1608:1610:1610:1612:1612:1614:1614:1616:4616:4617:5617:5618:5618:5620:4620:46
Wilkinson Avenue Jct, adj, Bridgnorth Road, Broseley07:2607:2608:1608:1610:1610:1612:1612:1614:1614:1616:4616:4617:5617:5618:5618:5620:4620:46
Rudgewood Farm, adj, B4373, Bridgnorth07:2907:2908:1908:1910:1910:1912:1912:1914:1914:1916:4916:4917:5917:5918:5918:5920:4920:49
Bould Lane Jct, opp, Bridgnorth Road, Bridgnorth07:3107:3108:2108:2110:2110:2112:2112:2114:2114:2116:5116:5118:0118:0119:0119:0120:5120:51
Post Office, adj, Bridgnorth Road, Bridgnorth07:3407:3408:2408:2410:2410:2412:2412:2414:2414:2416:5416:5418:0318:0319:0319:0320:5320:53
Cross Lane Farm, adj, B4373, Bridgnorth07:3707:3708:2708:2710:2710:2712:2712:2714:2714:2716:5716:5718:0618:0619:0619:0620:5620:56
Harp Inn, adj, High Street, Bridgnorth07:4107:4108:3108:3110:3110:3112:3112:3114:3114:3117:0117:0118:1018:1019:1019:1021:0021:00
New Road Jct, opp, West Castle Street, Bridgnorth08:3208:3210:3210:3212:3212:3214:3214:3218:1118:1119:1119:1121:0121:01
Riverside Wines, opp, Underhill Street, Bridgnorth08:3308:3310:3310:3312:3312:3314:3314:3318:1218:1219:1219:1221:0221:02
Fosters Arms PH, adj, Mill Street, Bridgnorth08:3508:3510:3510:3512:3512:3514:3514:3518:1418:1419:1419:1421:0421:04
Cann Hall Drive Jct, adj, Cann Hall Road, Bridgnorth08:35
Severn Street Jct, opp, Hospital Street, Bridgnorth08:36
No. 5, adj, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth08:36
Lodge Lane Jct, adj, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth08:37
Walker Close Jct, adj, Lodge Lane, Bridgnorth08:37
Shops, opp, Lodge Lane, Bridgnotth08:38
Birchlands Jct, opp, Lodge Lane, Bridgnorth08:38
No 22, adj, Birchlands, Bridgnorth08:40
Shops, adj, Lodge Lane, Bridgnorth08:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.