Timetable for the 81 - Newtown - Montgomery - Welshpool Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 81 - Newtown - Montgomery - Welshpool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Newtown Bus Station served by request to Driver.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Town Hall - Bus Station
  • High Street - Bus Station
  • Town Hall - Coleg Powys

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Town Hall
  • Coleg Powys - Town Hall
  • Bus Station - High Street
bus timetable 81 Newtown - Montgomery - Welshpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the 81 Newtown - Montgomery - Welshpool Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newtown - Montgomery - Welshpool Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Coleg Powys,(), Newtown (Powys)16:17*
2Flying Shuttle,(NE-bound), Newtown (Powys)16:19*
3Hill View Close,(), Newtown (Powys)16:22*
4Bus Station,(Stand E), Newtown (Powys)08:4511:4514:2516:25*16:25*
4Bus Station,(Stand E), Newtown (Powys)08:4511:4514:2516:25*16:25*
5Old Kerry Road Turn,(), Newtown (Powys)08:4811:4814:2816:28*16:28*
6Herbert Arms,(), Kerry08:5511:5514:3516:35*16:35*
7Glanmiheli Bridge,(E-bound), Glan Mule08:5811:5814:3816:38*16:38*
8Glanmule Garage,(), Glan Mule08:5911:5914:4016:39*16:40*
9Sarn Inn,(E-bound), Sarn (Powys)09:0112:0114:4316:41*16:43*
10Blue Bell Hotel,(E-bound), Bacheldre09:0612:0614:4816:46*16:48*
11Old School House,(SE-bound), Church Stoke (Powys)09:1012:1014:5216:50*16:52*
12Post Office,(opp), Chirbury09:1512:1514:5716:55*16:57*
13Stepping Stones,(opp), Chirbury09:1612:1614:5816:57*16:58*
14Clive House,(SW-bound), Montgomery09:2112:2115:0117:00*17:01*
15Town Hall,(S-bound), Montgomery09:2312:2315:0317:03*17:03*
16Hen-domen Turn,(), Hendomen09:2512:25
17Lion Hotel,(NE-bound), Caerhowel09:2912:29
18St Michael's Church,(), Forden09:3512:35
19Village Hall,(), Forden09:3512:35
20Cock Hotel,(), Kingswood (Powys)09:3712:37
21Severn Caravan Park,(), Cil-Cewydd09:4012:40
22School,(NE-bound), Leighton (Powys)09:4312:43
23Mill Lane,(), Welshpool09:4612:46
24Post Office,(), Welshpool09:4712:47
25High Street,(Stop C), Welshpool09:5112:51

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1High Street,(Stop C), Welshpool09:5512:55
2Glan Lledan Cottages,(), Welshpool09:5812:58
3Church Bank,(), Welshpool09:5912:59
4School,(SW-bound), Leighton (Powys)10:0213:02
5Severn Caravan Park,(), Cil-Cewydd10:0513:05
6Cock Hotel,(), Kingswood (Powys)10:0813:08
7War Memorial,(), Forden10:1013:10
8Lion Hotel,(SW-bound), Caerhowel10:1613:16
9Hen-domen House,(), Hendomen10:1913:19
10Town Hall,(W-bound), Montgomery07:47*07:47*10:2213:22
10Town Hall,(W-bound), Montgomery07:47*07:47*10:2213:22
11Clive House,(NE-bound), Montgomery07:48*07:48*10:2213:22
12Stepping Stones,(adj), Chirbury07:51*07:51*10:2313:23
13Post Office,(adj), Chirbury07:52*07:52*10:2713:27
14Old School House,(SE-bound), Church Stoke (Powys)07:58*07:58*10:3313:33
15Blue Bell Hotel,(), Bacheldre08:02*08:02*10:3713:37
16Meadowcroft Cafe,(), Pentrehyling08:03*08:03*10:3813:38
17Sarn Inn,(W-bound), Sarn (Powys)08:07*08:07*10:4213:42
18Glanmiheli Bridge,(W-bound), Glan Mule08:12*08:12*10:4713:47
19Herbert Arms,(SW-bound), Kerry08:15*08:15*10:5013:50
20Old Kerry Road,(), Newtown (Powys)08:23*08:23*10:5713:57
21Bus Station,(Stand E), Newtown (Powys)08:28*08:28*11:0014:00
22Cwrt Croesawdy,(), Newtown (Powys)08:30*
23Hill View Close,(), Newtown (Powys)08:37*
24Flying Shuttle,(SW-bound), Newtown (Powys)08:35*
25Hill View Close,(), Newtown (Powys)08:37*
26Coleg Powys,(), Newtown (Powys)08:40*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Coleg Powys,(), Newtown (Powys)
2Flying Shuttle,(NE-bound), Newtown (Powys)
3Hill View Close,(), Newtown (Powys)
4Bus Station,(Stand E), Newtown (Powys)08:4511:4514:2516:25
4Bus Station,(Stand E), Newtown (Powys)08:4511:4514:2516:25
5Old Kerry Road Turn,(), Newtown (Powys)08:4811:4814:2816:28
6Herbert Arms,(), Kerry08:5511:5514:3516:35
7Glanmiheli Bridge,(E-bound), Glan Mule08:5811:5814:3816:38
8Glanmule Garage,(), Glan Mule08:5911:5914:4016:39
9Sarn Inn,(E-bound), Sarn (Powys)09:0112:0114:4316:41
10Blue Bell Hotel,(E-bound), Bacheldre09:0612:0614:4816:46
11Old School House,(SE-bound), Church Stoke (Powys)09:1012:1014:5216:50
12Post Office,(opp), Chirbury09:1512:1514:5716:55
13Stepping Stones,(opp), Chirbury09:1612:1614:5816:57
14Clive House,(SW-bound), Montgomery09:2112:2115:0117:00
15Town Hall,(S-bound), Montgomery09:2312:2315:0317:03
16Hen-domen Turn,(), Hendomen09:2512:25
17Lion Hotel,(NE-bound), Caerhowel09:2912:29
18St Michael's Church,(), Forden09:3512:35
19Village Hall,(), Forden09:3512:35
20Cock Hotel,(), Kingswood (Powys)09:3712:37
21Severn Caravan Park,(), Cil-Cewydd09:4012:40
22School,(NE-bound), Leighton (Powys)09:4312:43
23Mill Lane,(), Welshpool09:4612:46
24Post Office,(), Welshpool09:4712:47
25High Street,(Stop C), Welshpool09:5112:51

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1High Street,(Stop C), Welshpool09:5512:55
2Glan Lledan Cottages,(), Welshpool09:5812:58
3Church Bank,(), Welshpool09:5912:59
4School,(SW-bound), Leighton (Powys)10:0213:02
5Severn Caravan Park,(), Cil-Cewydd10:0513:05
6Cock Hotel,(), Kingswood (Powys)10:0813:08
7War Memorial,(), Forden10:1013:10
8Lion Hotel,(SW-bound), Caerhowel10:1613:16
9Hen-domen House,(), Hendomen10:1913:19
10Town Hall,(W-bound), Montgomery07:4710:2213:22
10Town Hall,(W-bound), Montgomery07:4710:2213:22
11Clive House,(NE-bound), Montgomery07:4810:2213:22
12Stepping Stones,(adj), Chirbury07:5110:2313:23
13Post Office,(adj), Chirbury07:5210:2713:27
14Old School House,(SE-bound), Church Stoke (Powys)07:5810:3313:33
15Blue Bell Hotel,(), Bacheldre08:0210:3713:37
16Meadowcroft Cafe,(), Pentrehyling08:0310:3813:38
17Sarn Inn,(W-bound), Sarn (Powys)08:0710:4213:42
18Glanmiheli Bridge,(W-bound), Glan Mule08:1210:4713:47
19Herbert Arms,(SW-bound), Kerry08:1510:5013:50
20Old Kerry Road,(), Newtown (Powys)08:2310:5713:57
21Bus Station,(Stand E), Newtown (Powys)08:2811:0014:00
22Cwrt Croesawdy,(), Newtown (Powys)
23Hill View Close,(), Newtown (Powys)
24Flying Shuttle,(SW-bound), Newtown (Powys)
25Hill View Close,(), Newtown (Powys)
26Coleg Powys,(), Newtown (Powys)

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.