Timetable for the 894 - Brookside - Much Wenlock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 894 - Brookside - Much Wenlock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • William Brookes School - Lancaster Avenue

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Lancaster Avenue - William Brookes School
bus timetable 894 Brookside - Much Wenlock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 894 Brookside - Much Wenlock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brookside - Much Wenlock Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lancaster Avenue,(adj), Dawley07:30*
2Finger Road Garage,(adj), Dawley07:38*
3Southall Corner,(opp), Aqueduct07:40*
4Castlefields Way,(S-bound), Aqueduct07:42*
5Shutfield Road,(opp), Aqueduct07:43*
6Holmer Lake,(adj), Stirchley (Tel&Wrek)07:45*
7Miners Arms,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)07:51*
8Court Centre,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)07:53*
9Cricket Ground,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)07:55*
10Lees Farm Roundabout,(before), Madeley (Shrops)07:56*
11Lees Farm Roundabout,(after), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)07:57*
12Abraham Darby School,(adj), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)07:58*
13Belmont Road,(opp), Ironbridge08:00*
14The Square,(opp), Ironbridge08:02*
15Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge08:05*
16Old Police Station,(opp), Ironbridge08:06*
17Bedlam Furnaces,(adj), Ironbridge08:08*
18Bird in Hand,(adj), Ironbridge08:09*
19Free Bridge,(adj), Jackfield08:10*
20Black Swan,(opp), Jackfield08:11*
21Council Houses,(opp), Jackfield08:12*
22St Marys Close,(opp), Jackfield08:14*
23Church,(opp), Broseley08:16*
24Garage,(adj), Broseley08:24*
25Shirlett Junction,(adj), Barrow (Shrops)08:28*
26Foresters Avenue Junction,(adj), Much Wenlock08:31*
27Woodfield House,(opp), Much Wenlock08:32*
28Garage,(opp), Much Wenlock08:33*
29Crossroads,(adj), Much Wenlock08:34*
30William Brookes School,(adj), Much Wenlock08:35*

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1William Brookes School,(adj), Much Wenlock15:45*
2Crossroads,(opp), Much Wenlock15:46*
3Garage,(adj), Much Wenlock15:47*
4Woodfield House,(adj), Much Wenlock15:48*
5Foresters Avenue Junction,(opp), Much Wenlock15:50*
6Shirlett Junction,(opp), Barrow (Shrops)15:55*
7Garage,(opp), Broseley16:02*
8Church,(adj), Broseley16:03*
9St Marys Close,(adj), Jackfield16:06*
10Council Houses,(adj), Jackfield16:07*
11Black Swan,(adj), Jackfield16:08*
12Free Bridge,(opp), Jackfield16:10*
13Bird in Hand,(opp), Ironbridge16:11*
14Bedlam Furnaces,(opp), Ironbridge16:12*
15The Square,(opp), Ironbridge16:13*
16Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge16:15*
17Abraham Darby School,(opp), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)16:16*
18Lees Farm Roundabout,(before), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)16:21*
19Lees Farm Roundabout,(after), Madeley (Shrops)16:22*
20Cricket Ground,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)16:25*
21Court Centre,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)16:27*
22St Marys School,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)16:28*
23Miners Arms,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)16:29*
24Holmer Lake,(adj), Stirchley (Tel&Wrek)16:35*
25Willow Bank,(opp), Aqueduct16:40*
26Southall Corner,(adj), Aqueduct16:43*
27Finger Road Garage,(opp), Dawley16:45*
28Lancaster Avenue,(), Dawley16:50*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.