Timetable for the T12C - Welshpool - Four Crosses - Llanymynech - Oswestry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for T12C - Welshpool - Four Crosses - Llanymynech - Oswestry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

this journey is subsidised by Powys County Council.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - High Street
  • Lion Hotel - Gungrog Road
  • Bus Station - War Memorial

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • High Street - Bus Station
  • War Memorial - Bus Station
  • Gungrog Road - War Memorial
bus timetable T12C Welshpool - Four Crosses - Llanymynech - Oswestry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the T12C Welshpool - Four Crosses - Llanymynech - Oswestry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Welshpool - Four Crosses - Llanymynech - Oswestry Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Gungrog Road,(), Welshpool15:35*
2High Street,(Stop A), Welshpool06:50*12:50*14:50*15:40*17:00*18:45
3Garage,(NE-bound), Groes-Lwyd (Powys)06:56*12:56*14:56*15:46*17:06*18:51
4Coed-y-Glyn,(NE-bound), Guilsfield06:57*12:57*14:57*15:47*17:07*18:52
5Oak Inn,(E-bound), Guilsfield06:57*12:57*14:57*15:47*17:07*18:52
6Church,(), Guilsfield06:58*12:58*14:58*15:48*17:08*18:53
7Varchoel Bridge,(NE-bound), Burgedin07:01*13:01*15:01*15:51*17:11*18:56
8Deepcutting,(NE-bound), Burgedin07:01*13:01*15:01*15:51*17:11*18:56
9Tabernacle Church,(NE-bound), Ardd-lin07:03*13:03*15:03*15:53*17:13*18:58
10Horseshoe Inn,(), Ardd-lin07:04*13:04*15:04*15:54*17:14*18:59
11Crabtree Turning East,(E-bound), Rhos (Powys)07:08*13:08*15:08*15:58*17:18*
12Post Office,(E-bound), Llandrinio07:09*13:09*15:09*15:59*17:19*
13Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio07:10*13:10*15:10*16:00*17:20*
14Post Office,(W-bound), Llandrinio07:10*13:10*15:10*16:00*17:20*
15Crabtree Turning East,(W-bound), Rhos (Powys)07:11*13:11*15:11*16:01*17:21*
16Crabtree Turning West,(), Rhos (Powys)19:02
17War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)07:14*07:53*13:14*15:14*16:04*17:24*19:05
17War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)07:14*07:53*13:14*15:14*16:04*17:24*19:05
18A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech07:15*07:54*13:15*15:15*17:25*19:06
19Lion Hotel,(NW-bound), Llanymynech07:17*07:56*13:17*15:17*17:27*19:08
20North View,(), Llanymynech07:17*07:56*13:17*15:17*17:27*19:08
21Cross Guns Inn,(adj), Pant (Shrops)07:20*07:59*13:20*15:20*17:30*19:11
22Tregarthen Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)07:20*07:59*13:20*15:20*17:30*19:11
23School Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)07:21*08:00*13:21*15:21*17:31*19:12
24White Lion Inn,(adj), Llynclys07:23*08:02*13:23*15:23*17:33*19:14
25Sweeney Mountain Junction,(adj), Morda07:25*08:04*13:25*15:25*17:35*19:16
26The Terraces,(opp), Morda07:25*08:04*13:25*15:25*17:35*19:16
27The Jays,(adj), Morda07:26*08:05*13:26*15:26*17:36*19:17
28Glentworth Avenue Junction,(opp), Morda07:27*08:06*13:27*15:27*17:37*19:18
29Cricket Ground,(opp), Morda07:27*08:06*13:27*15:27*17:37*19:18
30Marches School,(adj), Morda07:28*08:07*13:28*15:28*17:38*19:19
31Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry07:31*08:10*13:31*15:31*17:41*19:22
32Post Office,(adj), Oswestry07:31*08:10*13:31*15:31*17:41*19:22
33The Castle,(adj), Oswestry07:33*08:12*13:33*15:33*17:43*19:24
34Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry07:36*08:15*13:36*15:36*17:46*19:27

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry07:00*08:20*10:20*16:20*17:40*19:30*
2Sainsbury's Shelter,(adj), Oswestry07:03*08:23*10:23*16:23*17:43*19:32*
3Park Gates,(opp), Oswestry07:05*08:25*10:25*16:25*17:45*19:34*
4Marches School,(opp), Morda07:08*08:28*10:28*16:28*17:48*19:36*
5Cricket Ground,(adj), Morda07:08*08:28*10:28*16:28*17:48*19:36*
6Glentworth Avenue Junction,(adj), Morda07:08*08:28*10:28*16:28*17:48*19:36*
7Trefonen Road Junction,(opp), Morda07:10*08:30*10:30*16:30*17:50*19:38*
8The Terraces,(adj), Morda07:10*08:30*10:30*16:30*17:50*19:38*
9Sweeney Mountain Junction,(opp), Morda07:10*08:30*10:30*16:30*17:50*19:38*
10White Lion Inn,(opp), Llynclys07:13*08:33*10:33*16:33*17:53*19:41*
11School Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)07:14*08:34*10:34*16:34*17:54*19:42*
12Tregarthen Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)07:15*08:35*10:35*16:35*17:55*19:43*
13Cross Guns Inn,(opp), Pant (Shrops)07:16*08:36*10:36*16:36*17:56*19:44*
14Caenant,(), Llanymynech07:18*08:38*10:38*16:38*17:58*19:46*
15Lion Hotel,(SE-bound), Llanymynech07:19*08:03*08:39*10:39*16:39*17:59*19:47*
15Lion Hotel,(SE-bound), Llanymynech07:19*08:03*08:39*10:39*16:39*17:59*19:47*
16A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech07:20*08:04*08:40*10:40*16:40*18:00*19:48*
17War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)07:22*08:06*08:42*10:42*16:42*18:02*19:50*
18Crabtree Turning East,(E-bound), Rhos (Powys)07:24*08:08*08:44*10:44*16:44*18:04*
19Post Office,(E-bound), Llandrinio07:25*08:09*08:45*10:45*16:45*18:05*
20Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio07:26*08:10*08:46*10:46*16:46*18:06*
21Post Office,(W-bound), Llandrinio07:26*08:10*08:46*10:46*16:46*18:06*
22Crabtree Turning West,(), Rhos (Powys)07:27*08:11*08:47*10:47*16:47*18:07*
23Horseshoe Inn,(), Ardd-lin07:32*08:16*08:52*10:52*16:52*18:12*
24Tabernacle Church,(SW-bound), Ardd-lin07:32*08:16*08:52*10:52*16:52*18:12*
25Deepcutting,(SW-bound), Burgedin07:34*08:18*08:54*10:54*16:54*18:14*
26Varchoel Bridge,(), Burgedin07:34*08:18*08:54*10:54*16:54*18:14*
27Church View,(), Guilsfield07:38*08:22*08:58*10:58*16:58*18:18*
28Oak Inn,(W-bound), Guilsfield07:38*08:22*08:58*10:58*16:58*18:18*
29Coed-y-Glyn,(SW-bound), Guilsfield07:38*08:22*08:58*10:58*16:58*18:18*
30Garage,(SW-bound), Groes-Lwyd (Powys)07:39*08:23*08:59*10:59*16:59*18:19*
31High Street,(Stop B), Welshpool07:46*08:30*09:06*11:06*17:06*18:26*
32Glan Lledan Cottages,(), Welshpool08:30*
33Gungrog Road,(o/s), Welshpool08:34*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Gungrog Road,(), Welshpool
2High Street,(Stop A), Welshpool06:50*12:50*14:50*17:00*18:45
3Garage,(NE-bound), Groes-Lwyd (Powys)06:56*12:56*14:56*17:06*18:51
4Coed-y-Glyn,(NE-bound), Guilsfield06:57*12:57*14:57*17:07*18:52
5Oak Inn,(E-bound), Guilsfield06:57*12:57*14:57*17:07*18:52
6Church,(), Guilsfield06:58*12:58*14:58*17:08*18:53
7Varchoel Bridge,(NE-bound), Burgedin07:01*13:01*15:01*17:11*18:56
8Deepcutting,(NE-bound), Burgedin07:01*13:01*15:01*17:11*18:56
9Tabernacle Church,(NE-bound), Ardd-lin07:03*13:03*15:03*17:13*18:58
10Horseshoe Inn,(), Ardd-lin07:04*13:04*15:04*17:14*18:59
11Crabtree Turning East,(E-bound), Rhos (Powys)07:08*13:08*15:08*17:18*
12Post Office,(E-bound), Llandrinio07:09*13:09*15:09*17:19*
13Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio07:10*13:10*15:10*17:20*
14Post Office,(W-bound), Llandrinio07:10*13:10*15:10*17:20*
15Crabtree Turning East,(W-bound), Rhos (Powys)07:11*13:11*15:11*17:21*
16Crabtree Turning West,(), Rhos (Powys)19:02
17War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)07:14*07:53*13:14*15:14*17:24*19:05
17War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)07:14*07:53*13:14*15:14*17:24*19:05
18A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech07:15*07:54*13:15*15:15*17:25*19:06
19Lion Hotel,(NW-bound), Llanymynech07:17*07:56*13:17*15:17*17:27*19:08
20North View,(), Llanymynech07:17*07:56*13:17*15:17*17:27*19:08
21Cross Guns Inn,(adj), Pant (Shrops)07:20*07:59*13:20*15:20*17:30*19:11
22Tregarthen Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)07:20*07:59*13:20*15:20*17:30*19:11
23School Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)07:21*08:00*13:21*15:21*17:31*19:12
24White Lion Inn,(adj), Llynclys07:23*08:02*13:23*15:23*17:33*19:14
25Sweeney Mountain Junction,(adj), Morda07:25*08:04*13:25*15:25*17:35*19:16
26The Terraces,(opp), Morda07:25*08:04*13:25*15:25*17:35*19:16
27The Jays,(adj), Morda07:26*08:05*13:26*15:26*17:36*19:17
28Glentworth Avenue Junction,(opp), Morda07:27*08:06*13:27*15:27*17:37*19:18
29Cricket Ground,(opp), Morda07:27*08:06*13:27*15:27*17:37*19:18
30Marches School,(adj), Morda07:28*08:07*13:28*15:28*17:38*19:19
31Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry07:31*08:10*13:31*15:31*17:41*19:22
32Post Office,(adj), Oswestry07:31*08:10*13:31*15:31*17:41*19:22
33The Castle,(adj), Oswestry07:33*08:12*13:33*15:33*17:43*19:24
34Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry07:36*08:15*13:36*15:36*17:46*19:27

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry07:00*08:20*10:20*16:20*17:40*19:30*
2Sainsbury's Shelter,(adj), Oswestry07:03*08:23*10:23*16:23*17:43*19:32*
3Park Gates,(opp), Oswestry07:05*08:25*10:25*16:25*17:45*19:34*
4Marches School,(opp), Morda07:08*08:28*10:28*16:28*17:48*19:36*
5Cricket Ground,(adj), Morda07:08*08:28*10:28*16:28*17:48*19:36*
6Glentworth Avenue Junction,(adj), Morda07:08*08:28*10:28*16:28*17:48*19:36*
7Trefonen Road Junction,(opp), Morda07:10*08:30*10:30*16:30*17:50*19:38*
8The Terraces,(adj), Morda07:10*08:30*10:30*16:30*17:50*19:38*
9Sweeney Mountain Junction,(opp), Morda07:10*08:30*10:30*16:30*17:50*19:38*
10White Lion Inn,(opp), Llynclys07:13*08:33*10:33*16:33*17:53*19:41*
11School Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)07:14*08:34*10:34*16:34*17:54*19:42*
12Tregarthen Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)07:15*08:35*10:35*16:35*17:55*19:43*
13Cross Guns Inn,(opp), Pant (Shrops)07:16*08:36*10:36*16:36*17:56*19:44*
14Caenant,(), Llanymynech07:18*08:38*10:38*16:38*17:58*19:46*
15Lion Hotel,(SE-bound), Llanymynech07:19*08:39*10:39*16:39*17:59*19:47*
15Lion Hotel,(SE-bound), Llanymynech07:19*08:39*10:39*16:39*17:59*19:47*
16A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech07:20*08:40*10:40*16:40*18:00*19:48*
17War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)07:22*08:42*10:42*16:42*18:02*19:50*
18Crabtree Turning East,(E-bound), Rhos (Powys)07:24*08:44*10:44*16:44*18:04*
19Post Office,(E-bound), Llandrinio07:25*08:45*10:45*16:45*18:05*
20Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio07:26*08:46*10:46*16:46*18:06*
21Post Office,(W-bound), Llandrinio07:26*08:46*10:46*16:46*18:06*
22Crabtree Turning West,(), Rhos (Powys)07:27*08:47*10:47*16:47*18:07*
23Horseshoe Inn,(), Ardd-lin07:32*08:52*10:52*16:52*18:12*
24Tabernacle Church,(SW-bound), Ardd-lin07:32*08:52*10:52*16:52*18:12*
25Deepcutting,(SW-bound), Burgedin07:34*08:54*10:54*16:54*18:14*
26Varchoel Bridge,(), Burgedin07:34*08:54*10:54*16:54*18:14*
27Church View,(), Guilsfield07:38*08:58*10:58*16:58*18:18*
28Oak Inn,(W-bound), Guilsfield07:38*08:58*10:58*16:58*18:18*
29Coed-y-Glyn,(SW-bound), Guilsfield07:38*08:58*10:58*16:58*18:18*
30Garage,(SW-bound), Groes-Lwyd (Powys)07:39*08:59*10:59*16:59*18:19*
31High Street,(Stop B), Welshpool07:46*09:06*11:06*17:06*18:26*
32Glan Lledan Cottages,(), Welshpool
33Gungrog Road,(o/s), Welshpool

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.