Timetable for the T12D - Oswestry - Chirk - Wrexham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for T12D - Oswestry - Chirk - Wrexham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

this journey is subsidised by Powys County Council.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station
bus timetable T12D Oswestry - Chirk - Wrexham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the T12D Oswestry - Chirk - Wrexham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Oswestry - Chirk - Wrexham Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry07:45*13:45*15:45*17:50*
2New Park Road Junction,(opp), Oswestry07:48*13:48*15:48*17:53*
3British Telecom,(adj), Park Hall (Shrops)07:50*13:50*15:50*17:55*
4North Lodge,(opp), Park Hall (Shrops)07:52*13:52*15:52*17:57*
5Orthopaedic Hospital,(opp), Park Hall (Shrops)07:53*13:53*15:53*17:58*
6Roundabout,(opp), Gledrid07:57*13:57*15:57*18:02*
7Hand Hotel,(opp), Chirk08:01*14:01*16:01*18:06*
8Sports Ground,(Stop os), Chirk08:02*14:02*16:02*18:07*
9Chapel Lane,(N-bound), Chirk08:03*14:03*16:03*18:08*
10Rhosywaun,(NW-bound), Chirk08:04*14:04*16:04*18:09*
11Lodgevale Park Entrance,(N-bound), Chirk08:06*14:06*16:06*18:11*
12B&Q,(opp), Plas Coch08:16*14:16*16:16*18:21*
13Medical Institute,(SE-bound), Bryn Offa08:18*14:18*16:18*18:23*
14Maelor Hospital,(), Bryn Offa08:19*14:19*16:19*18:24*
15Bus Station,(Bay 1), Wrexham08:25*14:25*16:25*18:30*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 1), Wrexham09:35*15:35*16:55*18:45*
2Maelor Hospital,(o/s), Bryn Offa09:41*15:41*17:01*18:51*
3Medical Institute,(NW-bound), Bryn Offa09:42*15:42*17:02*18:52*
4Wrexham B&Q,(o/s), Plas Coch09:44*15:44*17:04*18:54*
5Lodgevale Park Entrance,(S-bound), Chirk09:52*15:52*17:12*19:02*
6Rhosywaun,(SE-bound), Chirk09:53*15:53*17:13*19:03*
7Chapel Lane,(S-bound), Chirk09:55*15:55*17:15*19:05*
8Sports Ground,(opp), Chirk09:57*15:57*17:17*19:07*
9Hand Hotel,(Stop os), Chirk09:59*15:59*17:19*19:09*
10Roundabout,(adj), Gledrid10:03*16:03*17:23*19:13*
11Orthopaedic Hospital,(adj), Park Hall (Shrops)10:07*16:07*17:27*19:17*
12North Lodge,(adj), Park Hall (Shrops)10:07*16:07*17:27*19:17*
13British Telecom,(opp), Park Hall (Shrops)10:09*16:09*17:29*19:19*
14New Park Road Junction,(adj), Oswestry10:11*16:11*17:31*19:21*
15Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry10:15*16:15*17:35*19:25*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry07:45*13:45*15:45*17:50*
2New Park Road Junction,(opp), Oswestry07:48*13:48*15:48*17:53*
3British Telecom,(adj), Park Hall (Shrops)07:50*13:50*15:50*17:55*
4North Lodge,(opp), Park Hall (Shrops)07:52*13:52*15:52*17:57*
5Orthopaedic Hospital,(opp), Park Hall (Shrops)07:53*13:53*15:53*17:58*
6Roundabout,(opp), Gledrid07:57*13:57*15:57*18:02*
7Hand Hotel,(opp), Chirk08:01*14:01*16:01*18:06*
8Sports Ground,(Stop os), Chirk08:02*14:02*16:02*18:07*
9Chapel Lane,(N-bound), Chirk08:03*14:03*16:03*18:08*
10Rhosywaun,(NW-bound), Chirk08:04*14:04*16:04*18:09*
11Lodgevale Park Entrance,(N-bound), Chirk08:06*14:06*16:06*18:11*
12B&Q,(opp), Plas Coch08:16*14:16*16:16*18:21*
13Medical Institute,(SE-bound), Bryn Offa08:18*14:18*16:18*18:23*
14Maelor Hospital,(), Bryn Offa08:19*14:19*16:19*18:24*
15Bus Station,(Bay 1), Wrexham08:25*14:25*16:25*18:30*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 1), Wrexham09:35*15:35*16:55*18:45*
2Maelor Hospital,(o/s), Bryn Offa09:41*15:41*17:01*18:51*
3Medical Institute,(NW-bound), Bryn Offa09:42*15:42*17:02*18:52*
4Wrexham B&Q,(o/s), Plas Coch09:44*15:44*17:04*18:54*
5Lodgevale Park Entrance,(S-bound), Chirk09:52*15:52*17:12*19:02*
6Rhosywaun,(SE-bound), Chirk09:53*15:53*17:13*19:03*
7Chapel Lane,(S-bound), Chirk09:55*15:55*17:15*19:05*
8Sports Ground,(opp), Chirk09:57*15:57*17:17*19:07*
9Hand Hotel,(Stop os), Chirk09:59*15:59*17:19*19:09*
10Roundabout,(adj), Gledrid10:03*16:03*17:23*19:13*
11Orthopaedic Hospital,(adj), Park Hall (Shrops)10:07*16:07*17:27*19:17*
12North Lodge,(adj), Park Hall (Shrops)10:07*16:07*17:27*19:17*
13British Telecom,(opp), Park Hall (Shrops)10:09*16:09*17:29*19:19*
14New Park Road Junction,(adj), Oswestry10:11*16:11*17:31*19:21*
15Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry10:15*16:15*17:35*19:25*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.