Timetable for the WR2 - High Ercall - Rodington - Wrockwardine - Wellington Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for WR2 - High Ercall - Rodington - Wrockwardine - Wellington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wrekin Rider (licensed as Telford & Wrekin Council).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cleveland Arms - Morrisons
  • Meadow Drive - Morrisons
  • Cleveland Arms - Wellington Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wellington Bus Station - Cleveland Arms
  • Wellington Bus Station - Meadow Drive
bus timetable WR2 High Ercall - Rodington - Wrockwardine - Wellington
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Wrekin Rider
Fares Address
01952 202100 Telford & Wrekin Council, Darby House, Lawn Central, Telford TF3 4LA

Map Showing the Routes of the WR2 High Ercall - Rodington - Wrockwardine - Wellington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the High Ercall - Rodington - Wrockwardine - Wellington Service

Monday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)16:15
2Vineyard Road,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)
3Tern Way,(Opp), Wellington (Shrops)
4St Patricks School,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)
5Farcroft,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)
6Civic Centre,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)16:16
7Dunelm,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)16:16
8Morrisons Store,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)16:18
9Wrekin View,(opp), Wrockwardine16:22
9Wrekin View,(opp), Wrockwardine16:22
10Wrekin View,(adj), Wrockwardine16:22
11St Peters Church,(before), Wrockwardine16:24
12Cross Green,(adj), Allscott16:29
13Bus Shelter,(adj), Allscott16:31
14Meadow Drive,(adj), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)16:35
15Grove Inn,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)16:35
15Grove Inn,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)16:35
16Farm,(adj), Charlton (Shrops)16:38
17Grove Inn,(adj), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)16:41
18Grange,(adj), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)16:41
19The Lees,(adj), Walcot (Shrops)16:42
20Hare & Hounds,(adj), Withington (Shrops)
21Junction,(adj), Barker's Square16:45
21Junction,(adj), Barker's Square16:45
22Bulls Head,(adj), Rodington16:48
23Heath,(N-bound), Rodington16:51
24Talbot Fields,(opp), High Ercall16:55
25Church Road,(opp), High Ercall16:55
26Cleveland Arms,(adj), High Ercall16:56

Monday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cleveland Arms,(opp), High Ercall14:09
2Cleveland Arms,(after), High Ercall
3Church Road,(adj), High Ercall
4Talbot Fields,(adj), High Ercall
5Heath,(S-bound), Rodington
6School,(opp), Rodington
7Grove Farm,(adj), Rodington
8Junction,(opp), Barker's Square
9Hare & Hounds,(opp), Withington (Shrops)
10The Lees,(opp), Walcot (Shrops)
11Grange,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)
12Grove Inn,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)
13Farm,(adj), Charlton (Shrops)
14Grove Inn,(adj), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)
15Meadow Drive,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)
15Meadow Drive,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)
16Bus Shelter,(opp), Allscott
17Cross Green,(opp), Allscott
18St Peters Church,(adj), Wrockwardine
19Wrekin View,(opp), Wrockwardine
20Wrekin View,(adj), Wrockwardine
21Farcroft,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)
22St Patricks School,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)
23Tern Way,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)
24Vineyard Road,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)
25Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)14:23
25Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)14:23
26Civic Centre,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)
27Dunelm,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)
28Morrisons Store,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)11:2714:25
2Vineyard Road,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)11:2714:26
3Tern Way,(Opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:2914:28
4St Patricks School,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:2914:28
5Farcroft,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)11:2914:28
6Civic Centre,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)
7Dunelm,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)
8Morrisons Store,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)
9Wrekin View,(opp), Wrockwardine11:3514:33
9Wrekin View,(opp), Wrockwardine11:3514:33
10Wrekin View,(adj), Wrockwardine11:3514:33
11St Peters Church,(before), Wrockwardine11:3714:34
12Cross Green,(adj), Allscott11:3914:39
13Bus Shelter,(adj), Allscott11:4114:41
14Meadow Drive,(adj), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)11:4414:44
15Grove Inn,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)14:45
15Grove Inn,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)14:45
16Farm,(adj), Charlton (Shrops)14:48
17Grove Inn,(adj), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)14:51
18Grange,(adj), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)14:51
19The Lees,(adj), Walcot (Shrops)14:52
20Hare & Hounds,(adj), Withington (Shrops)14:57
21Junction,(adj), Barker's Square14:58
21Junction,(adj), Barker's Square14:58
22Bulls Head,(adj), Rodington15:01
23Heath,(N-bound), Rodington15:04
24Talbot Fields,(opp), High Ercall15:08
25Church Road,(opp), High Ercall15:08
26Cleveland Arms,(adj), High Ercall15:09

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Cleveland Arms,(opp), High Ercall09:10
2Cleveland Arms,(after), High Ercall09:10
3Church Road,(adj), High Ercall09:10
4Talbot Fields,(adj), High Ercall09:10
5Heath,(S-bound), Rodington09:15
6School,(opp), Rodington09:18
7Grove Farm,(adj), Rodington09:19
8Junction,(opp), Barker's Square09:20
9Hare & Hounds,(opp), Withington (Shrops)09:22
10The Lees,(opp), Walcot (Shrops)09:25
11Grange,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)09:26
12Grove Inn,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)09:27
13Farm,(adj), Charlton (Shrops)09:30
14Grove Inn,(adj), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)09:31
15Meadow Drive,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)09:3311:44
15Meadow Drive,(opp), Walcot (Tel&Wrek)09:3311:44
16Bus Shelter,(opp), Allscott09:37
17Cross Green,(opp), Allscott09:41
18St Peters Church,(adj), Wrockwardine09:4511:50
19Wrekin View,(opp), Wrockwardine09:4511:50
20Wrekin View,(adj), Wrockwardine09:4611:51
21Farcroft,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)09:5011:53
22St Patricks School,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)09:5011:53
23Tern Way,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)09:5111:54
24Vineyard Road,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)09:5211:56
25Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)09:5411:58
25Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)09:5411:58
26Civic Centre,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)09:5511:58
27Dunelm,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)09:5511:59
28Morrisons Store,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)09:5712:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.