Timetable for the WR3 - High Ercall - Ellerdine - Great Bolas - Waters Upton - Wellington Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for WR3 - High Ercall - Ellerdine - Great Bolas - Waters Upton - Wellington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wrekin Rider (licensed as Telford & Wrekin Council).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cleveland Arms - Wellington Bus Station
  • Manor (Great Bolas) - Wellington Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wellington Bus Station - Cleveland Arms
  • Wellington Bus Station - Manor (Great Bolas)
bus timetable WR3 High Ercall - Ellerdine - Great Bolas - Waters Upton - Wellington
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Wrekin Rider
Fares Address
01952 202100 Telford & Wrekin Council, Darby House, Lawn Central, Telford TF3 4LA

Map Showing the Routes of the WR3 High Ercall - Ellerdine - Great Bolas - Waters Upton - Wellington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the High Ercall - Ellerdine - Great Bolas - Waters Upton - Wellington Service

Monday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)13:00
2Civic Centre,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)13:00
3Dunelm,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:01
4Aldi,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:01
5Morrisons Store,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:02
6Farcroft,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)13:02
7St Patricks School,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:03
8Tern Way,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:04
9Charlton School,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:05
10Princess Royal Hospital,(Stand B), Leegomery13:07
11Depot,(adj), Wappenshall13:15
12Primary School,(adj), Preston up WealdMoor13:17
13St Chads Church,(adj), Kynnersley13:24
14Meadow Place,(adj), Kynnersley13:24
15Rodway Manor,(adj), Cherrington13:28
16The Dell,(opp), Cherrington13:31
17Shray Hill Farm,(adj), Crudgington13:33
18Manor Place,(adj), Crudgington13:38
19Crossroads,(before), Crudgington13:39
20School,(opp), Crudgington13:41
21Village Store,(opp), Waters Upton13:43
22Bridge Cottage,(adj), Great Bolas13:46
23Manor,(opp), Great Bolas13:47
24Junction,(opp), Little Bolas13:50
25Sandyford Farm,(adj), Cold Hatton13:52
26Hatton Court,(opp), Cold Hatton13:54
27White House Farm,(adj), Cold Hatton13:55
28Cliff Crescent,(W-bound), Heath Lanes13:56
29Village Hall,(opp), Heath Lanes13:56
30Methodist Church,(before), Ellerdine Heath13:57
31City Road,(N-bound), Ellerdine Heath13:58
32Holly Cottage,(before), Ellerdine Heath13:59
33Hall Farm,(adj), Ellerdine14:01
34T Junction,(before), Rowton (Tel&Wrek)14:04
35The Angel Centre,(adj), Osbaston (Tel&Wrek)14:06
36Manor,(adj), Walton (Tel&Wrek)14:07
37Cleveland Arms,(adj), High Ercall14:09

Monday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cleveland Arms,(opp), High Ercall10:15
2Manor,(opp), Walton (Tel&Wrek)10:17
3The Angel Centre,(opp), Osbaston (Tel&Wrek)10:20
4T Junction,(after), Rowton (Tel&Wrek)10:22
5Hall Farm,(adj), Ellerdine10:24
6Holly Cottage,(adj), Ellerdine Heath10:28
7City Road,(S-bound), Ellerdine Heath10:28
8Methodist Church,(opp), Ellerdine Heath10:28
9Village Hall,(adj), Heath Lanes10:30
10Cliff Crescent,(NW-bound), Heath Lanes10:30
11White House Farm,(opp), Cold Hatton10:33
12Hatton Court,(adj), Cold Hatton10:34
13Sandyford Farm,(opp), Cold Hatton10:36
14Junction,(adj), Little Bolas10:38
15Manor,(adj), Great Bolas10:40
15Manor,(adj), Great Bolas10:40
16Bridge Cottage,(opp), Great Bolas10:41
17Village Store,(adj), Waters Upton10:44
17Village Store,(adj), Waters Upton10:44
18School,(adj), Crudgington10:46
19Crossroads,(after), Crudgington10:48
20Crossroads,(before), Crudgington
21Manor Place,(opp), Crudgington10:48
22Shray Hill Farm,(opp), Crudgington10:52
23The Dell,(adj), Cherrington10:56
24Rodway Manor,(opp), Cherrington10:58
25Meadow Place,(opp), Kynnersley11:02
26St Chads Church,(opp), Kynnersley11:03
27Primary School,(opp), Preston up WealdMoor11:10
28Depot,(opp), Wappenshall11:12
29Princess Royal Hospital,(Stand A), Leegomery11:15
29Princess Royal Hospital,(Stand A), Leegomery11:15
30Charlton School,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:16
31Tern Way,(Opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:17
32St Patricks School,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:18
33Farcroft,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)11:19
34Morrisons Store,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:20
35Dunelm,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:21
36Civic Centre,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)11:23
37Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)11:25

Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)13:0016:15
2Civic Centre,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)13:0016:16
3Dunelm,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:0116:16
4Aldi,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:0116:17
5Morrisons Store,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:0216:18
6Farcroft,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)13:0216:18
7St Patricks School,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:0316:19
8Tern Way,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:0416:20
9Charlton School,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)13:0516:21
10Princess Royal Hospital,(Stand B), Leegomery13:0716:23
11Depot,(adj), Wappenshall13:1516:31
12Primary School,(adj), Preston up WealdMoor13:1716:33
13St Chads Church,(adj), Kynnersley13:2416:40
14Meadow Place,(adj), Kynnersley13:2416:40
15Rodway Manor,(adj), Cherrington13:2816:44
16The Dell,(opp), Cherrington13:3116:47
17Shray Hill Farm,(adj), Crudgington13:3316:49
18Manor Place,(adj), Crudgington13:3816:54
19Crossroads,(before), Crudgington13:3916:55
20School,(opp), Crudgington13:4116:57
21Village Store,(opp), Waters Upton13:4316:59
22Bridge Cottage,(adj), Great Bolas13:4617:02
23Manor,(opp), Great Bolas13:4717:03
24Junction,(opp), Little Bolas
25Sandyford Farm,(adj), Cold Hatton
26Hatton Court,(opp), Cold Hatton
27White House Farm,(adj), Cold Hatton
28Cliff Crescent,(W-bound), Heath Lanes
29Village Hall,(opp), Heath Lanes
30Methodist Church,(before), Ellerdine Heath
31City Road,(N-bound), Ellerdine Heath
32Holly Cottage,(before), Ellerdine Heath
33Hall Farm,(adj), Ellerdine
34T Junction,(before), Rowton (Tel&Wrek)
35The Angel Centre,(adj), Osbaston (Tel&Wrek)
36Manor,(adj), Walton (Tel&Wrek)
37Cleveland Arms,(adj), High Ercall

Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Cleveland Arms,(opp), High Ercall
2Manor,(opp), Walton (Tel&Wrek)
3The Angel Centre,(opp), Osbaston (Tel&Wrek)
4T Junction,(after), Rowton (Tel&Wrek)
5Hall Farm,(adj), Ellerdine
6Holly Cottage,(adj), Ellerdine Heath
7City Road,(S-bound), Ellerdine Heath
8Methodist Church,(opp), Ellerdine Heath
9Village Hall,(adj), Heath Lanes
10Cliff Crescent,(NW-bound), Heath Lanes
11White House Farm,(opp), Cold Hatton
12Hatton Court,(adj), Cold Hatton
13Sandyford Farm,(opp), Cold Hatton
14Junction,(adj), Little Bolas
15Manor,(adj), Great Bolas10:4013:47
15Manor,(adj), Great Bolas10:4013:47
16Bridge Cottage,(opp), Great Bolas10:4013:47
17Village Store,(adj), Waters Upton10:4413:51
17Village Store,(adj), Waters Upton10:4413:51
18School,(adj), Crudgington10:4613:52
19Crossroads,(after), Crudgington10:48
20Crossroads,(before), Crudgington13:55
21Manor Place,(opp), Crudgington10:48
22Shray Hill Farm,(opp), Crudgington10:52
23The Dell,(adj), Cherrington10:56
24Rodway Manor,(opp), Cherrington10:58
25Meadow Place,(opp), Kynnersley11:02
26St Chads Church,(opp), Kynnersley11:03
27Primary School,(opp), Preston up WealdMoor11:10
28Depot,(opp), Wappenshall11:12
29Princess Royal Hospital,(Stand A), Leegomery11:1514:10
29Princess Royal Hospital,(Stand A), Leegomery11:1514:10
30Charlton School,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:1614:11
31Tern Way,(Opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:1714:11
32St Patricks School,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:1814:12
33Farcroft,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)11:1914:12
34Morrisons Store,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:2014:13
35Dunelm,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)11:2114:14
36Civic Centre,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)11:2314:16
37Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)11:2514:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.