Timetable for the 1 - Burton - Rolleston - Tutbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1 - Burton - Rolleston - Tutbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Timetable Start Date: 17/03/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 1 Burton - Rolleston - Tutbury
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Burton upon Trent -> Shobnall -> Outwoods -> Horninglow -> Beam Hill -> Rolleston on Dove -> Tutbury

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Tutbury -> Rolleston on Dove -> Beam Hill -> Horninglow -> Wetmore -> Burton upon Trent -> Outwoods -> Shobnall

Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Burton - Rolleston - Tutbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Burton - Rolleston - Tutbury Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Opp, Wakefield Avenue, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:36
Adj, Redhill Lane, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:36
Adj, Fauld Lane, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:37
Adj, Castle, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:37
Adj, Church Street, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:38
Opp, Holt's Lane, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39
Opp, Ironwalls Lane, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:40
opp, Poppy Close, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:42
Opp, Cemetery, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:44
Adj, Shotwood Close, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:44
Adj, Marston Lane, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:45
Opp, Spread Eagle Inn, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46
Adj, Blacksmiths Yard, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46
Adj, Elizabeth Avenue, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46
Opp, Apple Acres, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:47
Opp, House no. 56, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:47
Adj, Cross Lane, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:48
Adj, Athlestan Way, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:48
Adj, Bitham Lane, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:49
Adj, No 182, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:50
Opp, St Andrews Drive, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:50
Opp, Ivy Grove, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:51
Adj, St. John's Church, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:51
Adj, Red Lion Inn, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:51
Adj, Harper Avenue, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:52
Adj, The New Inn, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:52
Nr, Hevea Road, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:52
opp, The Navigation, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:53
Adj, Wordsworth Close, Horninglow, Staffordshire08:4009:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:54
Adj, Chaucer Close, Horninglow, Staffordshire08:4109:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:55
Adj, Chesterton Road, Horninglow, Staffordshire08:4209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:55
Adj, Kingsley Road, Horninglow, Staffordshire08:4309:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:56
Adj, Meredith Close, Horninglow, Staffordshire08:4309:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:57
Opp, Wordsworth Close, Horninglow, Staffordshire08:4409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:58
Opp, Victoria Crescent, Horninglow, Staffordshire10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:00
Nr, Parker Street, Wetmore, Staffordshire10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:01
Adj, Hawkins Lane, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:02
Adj, Police Station, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04
Adj, Bargates, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
Opp, Spot on Snooker, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07
Stand 11, High Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:08
Opp, The Carousels, Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Staffordshire08:46
opp, No. 153, Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Staffordshire08:47
Nr, Albert Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire08:48
Opp, Casey Lane, Shobnall, Staffordshire08:49
Adj, Lidl Store, Shobnall, Staffordshire08:50
Opp, Railway Station, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:51
Opp, Devonshire Arms, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:52
Opp, Sainsbury's Store, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:53
Adj, Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:55

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Opp, Wakefield Avenue, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:36
Adj, Redhill Lane, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:36
Adj, Fauld Lane, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:37
Adj, Castle, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:37
Adj, Church Street, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:38
Opp, Holt's Lane, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39
Opp, Ironwalls Lane, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:40
opp, Poppy Close, Tutbury, Staffordshire09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:42
Opp, Cemetery, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:44
Adj, Shotwood Close, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:44
Adj, Marston Lane, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:45
Opp, Spread Eagle Inn, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46
Adj, Blacksmiths Yard, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46
Adj, Elizabeth Avenue, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46
Opp, Apple Acres, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:47
Opp, House no. 56, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:47
Adj, Cross Lane, Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:48
Adj, Athlestan Way, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:48
Adj, Bitham Lane, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:49
Adj, No 182, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:50
Opp, St Andrews Drive, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:50
Opp, Ivy Grove, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:51
Adj, St. John's Church, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:51
Adj, Red Lion Inn, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:51
Adj, Harper Avenue, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:52
Adj, The New Inn, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:52
Nr, Hevea Road, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:52
opp, The Navigation, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:53
Adj, Wordsworth Close, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:54
Adj, Chaucer Close, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:55
Adj, Chesterton Road, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:55
Adj, Kingsley Road, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:56
Adj, Meredith Close, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:57
Opp, Wordsworth Close, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:58
Opp, Victoria Crescent, Horninglow, Staffordshire10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:00
Nr, Parker Street, Wetmore, Staffordshire10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:01
Adj, Hawkins Lane, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:02
Adj, Police Station, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04
Adj, Bargates, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
Opp, Spot on Snooker, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07
Stand 11, High Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:08

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.