Timetable for the 10 - Burton - Rough Hay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10 - Burton - Rough Hay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 10 Burton - Rough Hay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Burton - Rough Hay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Burton - Rough Hay Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Street - Acorn Inn
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 2 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 2
Rough Hay (Staffs), Acorn Inn, Adj 07:15 17:00 18:00 08:30 09:05 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:15 15:40
Rough Hay (Staffs), Post Office, Opp 07:15 17:00 18:00 08:31 09:06 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:16 15:41
Henhurst Hill, No. 133, Adj 07:16 17:01 18:01 08:32 09:07 09:52 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:17 15:42
Henhurst Hill, No. 1, Adj       08:32 09:07 09:52 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:17 15:42
Henhurst Hill, Aviation Lane, Adj       08:33 09:08 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:18 15:43
Henhurst Hill, Henhurst Hill, Adj       08:33 09:08 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:18 15:43
Henhurst Hill, No. 41, Adj 07:17 17:02 18:02 08:33 09:08 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:18 15:43
Henhurst Hill, Shobnall Dingle, Opp 07:18 17:03 18:03 08:35 09:10 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:20 15:45
Henhurst Hill, No. 48A, Adj 07:18 17:03 18:03 08:35 09:10 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:20 15:45
Shobnall, Forest Road, Opp 07:19 17:04 18:04 08:36 09:11 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:21 15:46
Shobnall, Primary School, Adj 07:19 17:04 18:04 08:36 09:11 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:21 15:46
Shobnall, Price Court, Adj 07:20 17:05 18:05 08:37 09:12 09:57 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:22 15:47
Shobnall, Crossman Street, Opp 07:20 17:05 18:05 08:37 09:12 09:57 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:22 15:47
Shobnall, Shobnall Street, Adj 07:21 17:06 18:06 08:38 09:13 09:58 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:23 15:48
Shobnall, Wellington Street, Nr 07:22 17:07 18:07 08:39 09:14 09:59 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:24 15:49
Shobnall, Curzon Street West, Adj 07:22 17:07 18:07 08:39 09:14 09:59 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:24 15:49
Shobnall, King Edwards Place, Adj 07:22 17:07 18:07 08:40 09:15 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:50
Shobnall, Borough Road, Adj 07:23 17:08 18:08 08:40 09:15 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:50
Shobnall, Lidl Store, Adj 07:23 17:08 18:08 08:41 09:16 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:26 15:51
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Opp 07:24 17:09 18:09 08:42 09:17 10:02 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:52
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Opp 07:25 17:10 18:10 08:43 09:18 10:03 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:28 15:53
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Opp 07:27 17:12 18:12 08:45 09:20 10:05 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:55
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 7 07:29 17:14 18:14 08:47 09:23 10:07 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:32 15:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Inbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Rough Hay (Staffs), Acorn Inn, Adj 17:00 18:00 08:30 09:05 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:15 15:40
Rough Hay (Staffs), Post Office, Opp 17:00 18:00 08:31 09:06 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:16 15:41
Henhurst Hill, No. 133, Adj 17:01 18:01 08:32 09:07 09:52 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:17 15:42
Henhurst Hill, No. 1, Adj     08:32 09:07 09:52 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:17 15:42
Henhurst Hill, Aviation Lane, Adj     08:33 09:08 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:18 15:43
Henhurst Hill, Henhurst Hill, Adj     08:33 09:08 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:18 15:43
Henhurst Hill, No. 41, Adj 17:02 18:02 08:33 09:08 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:18 15:43
Henhurst Hill, Shobnall Dingle, Opp 17:03 18:03 08:35 09:10 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:20 15:45
Henhurst Hill, No. 48A, Adj 17:03 18:03 08:35 09:10 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:20 15:45
Shobnall, Forest Road, Opp 17:04 18:04 08:36 09:11 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:21 15:46
Shobnall, Primary School, Adj 17:04 18:04 08:36 09:11 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:21 15:46
Shobnall, Price Court, Adj 17:05 18:05 08:37 09:12 09:57 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:22 15:47
Shobnall, Crossman Street, Opp 17:05 18:05 08:37 09:12 09:57 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:22 15:47
Shobnall, Shobnall Street, Adj 17:06 18:06 08:38 09:13 09:58 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:23 15:48
Shobnall, Wellington Street, Nr 17:07 18:07 08:39 09:14 09:59 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:24 15:49
Shobnall, Curzon Street West, Adj 17:07 18:07 08:39 09:14 09:59 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:24 15:49
Shobnall, King Edwards Place, Adj 17:07 18:07 08:40 09:15 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:50
Shobnall, Borough Road, Adj 17:08 18:08 08:40 09:15 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:50
Shobnall, Lidl Store, Adj 17:08 18:08 08:41 09:16 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:26 15:51
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Opp 17:09 18:09 08:42 09:17 10:02 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:52
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Opp 17:10 18:10 08:43 09:18 10:03 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:28 15:53
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Opp 17:12 18:12 08:45 09:20 10:05 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:55
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 7 17:14 18:14 08:47 09:23 10:07 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:32 15:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 2 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 2
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 3 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:00 15:25 16:40 17:40 07:00 08:20
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Adj 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:01 15:26 16:41 17:41    
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Adj 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:27 16:42 17:42    
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Adj 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:03 15:28 16:43 17:43    
Shobnall, King Edwards Place, opp 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:03 15:28 16:43 17:43    
Burton upon Trent, High Street, Opp                 07:00 08:20
Burton upon Trent, Mosley Street, Opp                 07:00 08:20
Shobnall, Imex Business Park, Opp                 07:01 08:21
Shobnall, Wellington Road, Adj 09:35 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:30 16:45 17:45 07:02 08:22
Shobnall, Shobnall Street, Opp 09:35 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:30 16:45 17:45 07:02 08:22
Shobnall, Crossman Street, Adj 09:36 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:06 15:31 16:46 17:46 07:03 08:23
Shobnall, Price Court, Opp 09:37 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:07 15:32 16:47 17:47 07:03 08:23
Shobnall, Primary School, Opp 09:37 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:07 15:32 16:47 17:47 07:03 08:23
Shobnall, Forest Road, Adj 09:38 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:08 15:33 16:48 17:48 07:04 08:24
Henhurst Hill, No. 48A, Opp 09:38 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:08 15:33 16:48 17:48 07:04 08:24
Henhurst Hill, Shobnall Dingle, Adj 09:39 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:09 15:34 16:49 17:49 07:05 08:25
Henhurst Hill, No. 41, Opp 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:35 16:50 17:50 07:06 08:26
Henhurst Hill, Henhurst Ridge, Adj 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:35 16:50 17:50 07:06 08:26
Henhurst Hill, No. 133, Opp 09:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:11 15:36 16:51 17:51 07:06 08:26
Rough Hay (Staffs), Post Office, Adj 09:42 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:12 15:37 16:52 17:52 07:07 08:27
Rough Hay (Staffs), Acorn Inn, opp 09:43 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:13 15:38 16:53 17:53 07:08 08:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Outbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 3 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:00 15:25 16:40 17:40 08:20
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Adj 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:01 15:26 16:41 17:41  
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Adj 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:27 16:42 17:42  
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Adj 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:03 15:28 16:43 17:43  
Shobnall, King Edwards Place, opp 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:03 15:28 16:43 17:43  
Burton upon Trent, High Street, Opp                 08:20
Burton upon Trent, Mosley Street, Opp                 08:20
Shobnall, Imex Business Park, Opp                 08:21
Shobnall, Wellington Road, Adj 09:35 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:30 16:45 17:45 08:22
Shobnall, Shobnall Street, Opp 09:35 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:30 16:45 17:45 08:22
Shobnall, Crossman Street, Adj 09:36 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:06 15:31 16:46 17:46 08:23
Shobnall, Price Court, Opp 09:37 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:07 15:32 16:47 17:47 08:23
Shobnall, Primary School, Opp 09:37 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:07 15:32 16:47 17:47 08:23
Shobnall, Forest Road, Adj 09:38 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:08 15:33 16:48 17:48 08:24
Henhurst Hill, No. 48A, Opp 09:38 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:08 15:33 16:48 17:48 08:24
Henhurst Hill, Shobnall Dingle, Adj 09:39 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:09 15:34 16:49 17:49 08:25
Henhurst Hill, No. 41, Opp 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:35 16:50 17:50 08:26
Henhurst Hill, Henhurst Ridge, Adj 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:35 16:50 17:50 08:26
Henhurst Hill, No. 133, Opp 09:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:11 15:36 16:51 17:51 08:26
Rough Hay (Staffs), Post Office, Adj 09:42 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:12 15:37 16:52 17:52 08:27
Rough Hay (Staffs), Acorn Inn, opp 09:43 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:13 15:38 16:53 17:53 08:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:04:47 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-10-B-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.