Timetable for the 108 - Leek - Ashbourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 108 - Leek - Ashbourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gary Anthony Goldstraw

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 108 Leek - Ashbourne

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 108 Leek - Ashbourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leek - Ashbourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  108 1 108 1 108 2 108 3 108 1 108 1 108 1
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Stop 2 10:28 14:28 07:45 07:45 17:00 12:30 18:35
Ashbourne, Church Street, SW-bound 10:28 14:28 07:45 07:45 17:00 12:30 18:35
Ashbourne, St Oswolds Church, adj 10:29 14:29 07:46 07:46 17:01 12:31 18:36
Ashbourne, Dark Lane, Opp 10:29 14:29 07:46 07:46 17:01 12:31 18:36
Ashbourne, Cemetery, opp 10:30 14:30 07:47 07:47 17:02 12:32 18:37
Hangingbridge, Tollgate Cottages, opp 10:32 14:32 07:49 07:49 17:04 12:34 18:39
Hangingbridge, Royal Oak, Opp 10:33 14:33 07:50 07:50 17:05 12:35 18:40
Swinscoe, Town End Lane, Adj 10:38 14:38 07:55 07:55 17:10 12:40 18:45
Caltonmoor, Calton Moor Farm, opp 10:41 14:41 07:58 07:58 17:13 12:43 18:48
Cauldon Lowe, Wardlow Turn, Adj 10:46 14:46 08:03 08:03 17:18 12:48  
Cauldon Lowe, Capri, opp 10:46 14:46 08:03 08:03 17:18 12:48  
Cauldon Lowe, Cross Inn, Adj 10:48 14:48 08:05 08:05 17:20 12:50  
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Windy Harbour Farm, opp 10:50 14:50 08:07 08:07 17:22 12:52  
Cauldon, Dukes Lane, adj 10:51 14:51 08:08 08:08 17:23 12:53  
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Moor End Farm, Opp 10:51 14:51 08:08 08:08 17:23 12:53  
Cauldon, Cow Lane, adj 10:53 14:53 08:10 08:10 17:25 12:55  
Waterhouses/Staffs, Ye Old Crown Hotel, Opp 10:55 14:55 08:12 08:12 17:27 12:57  
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Adj 10:57 14:57       12:59  
Waterhouses/Staffs, Breech Close, Adj 10:58 14:58       13:00  
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Opp 10:58 14:58       13:00  
Waterhouses/Staffs, Earlsway, Adj             18:52
Waterhouses/Staffs, Waterfall Lane, Opp 10:58 14:58 08:13 08:13 17:27 13:00 18:52
Winkhill, Bromley Edge Lane, Opp 11:01 15:01 08:19 08:19 17:30 13:03 18:55
Winkhill, Bus Garage, Opp 11:02 15:02 08:20 08:20 17:31 13:04 18:56
Winkhill, Pethillshead Lane, Opp 11:03 15:03 08:20 08:20 17:31 13:04 18:57
Bottom House, Green Man, Opp 11:05 15:05         18:59
Ipstones Edge, Little Blakelow Farm, opp 11:06 15:06         19:00
Ipstones Edge, Bottom Lane Farm, opp 11:07 15:07         19:01
Ipstones Edge, Crossroads Cottage, Adj 11:08 15:08         19:02
Ipstones, Park Lane, Adj 11:10 15:10         19:04
Ipstones, Marquis of Granby, Opp 11:11 15:11         19:05
Ipstones, St Leonards Avenue, Adj 11:11 15:11         19:05
Ipstones, Brookfields Road, Adj 11:12 15:12         19:06
Ipstones, St Leonards Avenue, Opp 11:12 15:12         19:06
Ipstones, Marquis of Granby, Adj 11:12 15:12         19:06
Ipstones, Park Lane, Opp 11:13 15:13         19:07
Ipstones Edge, Crossroads Cottage, Opp 11:14 15:14         19:08
Ipstones Edge, Bottom Lane Farm, adj 11:16 15:16         19:10
Ipstones Edge, Little Blakelow Farm, adj 11:16 15:16         19:10
Bottom House, Green Man, Adj 11:17 15:17         19:11
Bottom House, The Green Man, Adj 11:18 15:18 08:23 08:23 17:34 13:07 19:12
Bradnop, Railway Cottages, Adj 11:23 15:23 08:28 08:28 17:39 13:12 19:17
Leek, Moorland Road, Opp 11:25 15:25 08:30 08:30 17:41 13:14  
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Opp 11:26 15:26 08:31 08:31 17:42 13:15 19:20
Leek, Parker Street, Opp 11:26 15:26   08:31 17:42 13:15 19:20
Leek, Ashbourne Road, Adj     08:32        
Ball Haye Green, Leek County High School, Opp     08:34        
Leek, Osborne Street, Adj     08:37        
Leek, Staffs Moorlands District Council, Opp     08:42        
Leek Town Centre, Salisbury Street, Adj     08:42        
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Opp     08:43        
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Opp     08:43        
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Adj     08:44        
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Adj     08:45        
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood College, adj     08:47        
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Adj     08:48        
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Adj     08:48        
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, Adj     08:49        
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Adj     08:51        
Barnfields, Daintry Street, Opp     08:52        
Leek Town Centre, Sneyd Street, Adj     08:53        
Leek Town Centre, King Street, Opp     08:53        
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 11:28 15:28 08:55 08:33 17:44 13:17 19:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Inbound, Saturday
  108 1 108 1 108 1
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Stop 2 07:45 12:28 17:10
Ashbourne, Church Street, SW-bound 07:45 12:28 17:10
Ashbourne, St Oswolds Church, adj 07:46 12:29 17:11
Ashbourne, Dark Lane, Opp 07:46 12:29 17:11
Ashbourne, Cemetery, opp 07:47 12:30 17:12
Hangingbridge, Tollgate Cottages, opp 07:49 12:32 17:14
Hangingbridge, Royal Oak, Opp 07:50 12:33 17:15
Swinscoe, Town End Lane, Adj 07:55 12:38 17:20
Caltonmoor, Calton Moor Farm, opp 07:58 12:41 17:23
Cauldon Lowe, Wardlow Turn, Adj 08:03 12:46 17:28
Cauldon Lowe, Capri, opp 08:03 12:46 17:28
Cauldon Lowe, Cross Inn, Adj 08:05 12:48 17:30
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Windy Harbour Farm, opp 08:07 12:50 17:32
Cauldon, Dukes Lane, adj 08:08 12:51 17:33
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Moor End Farm, Opp 08:08 12:51 17:33
Cauldon, Cow Lane, adj 08:10 12:53 17:35
Waterhouses/Staffs, Ye Old Crown Hotel, Opp 08:12 12:55 17:37
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Adj   12:57 17:39
Waterhouses/Staffs, Breech Close, Adj   12:58 17:40
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Opp   12:58 17:40
Waterhouses/Staffs, Waterfall Lane, Opp 08:12 12:58 17:40
Winkhill, Bromley Edge Lane, Opp 08:15 13:01 17:43
Winkhill, Bus Garage, Opp 08:16 13:02 17:44
Winkhill, Pethillshead Lane, Opp 08:17 13:03 17:45
Bottom House, Green Man, Opp 08:19 13:05 17:47
Ipstones Edge, Little Blakelow Farm, opp 08:20 13:06 17:48
Ipstones Edge, Bottom Lane Farm, opp 08:21 13:07 17:49
Ipstones Edge, Crossroads Cottage, Adj 08:22 13:08 17:50
Ipstones, Park Lane, Adj 08:24 13:10 17:52
Ipstones, Marquis of Granby, Opp 08:25 13:11 17:53
Ipstones, St Leonards Avenue, Adj 08:25 13:11 17:53
Ipstones, Brookfields Road, Adj 08:26 13:12 17:54
Ipstones, St Leonards Avenue, Opp 08:26 13:12 17:54
Ipstones, Marquis of Granby, Adj 08:26 13:12 17:54
Ipstones, Park Lane, Opp 08:27 13:13 17:55
Ipstones Edge, Crossroads Cottage, Opp 08:28 13:14 17:56
Ipstones Edge, Bottom Lane Farm, adj 08:30 13:16 17:58
Ipstones Edge, Little Blakelow Farm, adj 08:30 13:16 17:58
Bottom House, Green Man, Adj 08:31 13:17 17:59
Bottom House, The Green Man, Adj 08:32 13:18 18:00
Bradnop, Railway Cottages, Adj 08:37 13:23 18:05
Leek, Moorland Road, Opp 08:39 13:25 18:07
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Opp 08:40 13:26 18:08
Leek, Parker Street, Opp 08:40 13:26 18:08
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 08:42 13:28 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1 108 2 108 3
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 4 17:50 06:45 09:25 13:25 11:32 15:35 16:00
Leek, Parker Street, Adj 17:51 06:46 09:26 13:26 11:33   16:02
Leek Town Centre, King Street, Adj           15:36  
Leek Town Centre, Sneyd Street, Opp           15:37  
Barnfields, Daintry Street, Nr           15:38  
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Opp           15:39  
Barnfields, Wallbridge Drive, Opp           15:40  
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, opp           15:41  
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Opp           15:42  
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Opp           15:43  
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood College, adj           15:45  
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Opp           15:46  
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Opp           15:48  
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Adj           15:49  
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Adj           15:51  
Leek Town Centre, Salisbury Street, Opp           15:51  
Leek, Staffs Moorlands District Council, Adj           15:53  
Leek, Osborne Street, Opp           15:57  
Ball Haye Green, Leek County High School, Adj           16:00  
Leek, Ashbourne Road, Nr           16:01  
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Adj 17:52 06:47 09:27 13:27 11:34 16:04 16:04
Leek, Moorland Road, Adj 17:52 06:47 09:27 13:27 11:34 16:04 16:04
Bradnop, Railway Cottages, opp 17:55 06:50 09:30 13:30 11:37 16:07 16:07
Bottom House, The Green Man, Opp 18:00 06:55 09:35 13:35 11:42 16:12 16:12
Bottom House, Green Man, Opp   06:55 09:35 13:35      
Ipstones Edge, Little Blakelow Farm, opp   06:56 09:36 13:36      
Ipstones Edge, Bottom Lane Farm, opp   06:56 09:36 13:36      
Ipstones Edge, Crossroads Cottage, Adj   06:58 09:38 13:38      
Ipstones, Park Lane, Adj   06:59 09:39 13:39      
Ipstones, Marquis of Granby, Opp   07:00 09:40 13:40      
Ipstones, St Leonards Avenue, Adj   07:00 09:40 13:40      
Ipstones, Brookfields Road, Adj   07:01 09:41 13:41      
Ipstones, St Leonards Avenue, Opp   07:01 09:41 13:41      
Ipstones, Marquis of Granby, Adj   07:01 09:41 13:41      
Ipstones, Park Lane, Opp   07:02 09:42 13:42      
Ipstones Edge, Crossroads Cottage, Opp   07:04 09:44 13:44      
Ipstones Edge, Bottom Lane Farm, adj   07:05 09:45 13:45      
Ipstones Edge, Little Blakelow Farm, adj   07:06 09:46 13:46      
Bottom House, Green Man, Adj   07:07 09:47 13:47      
Winkhill, Pethillshead Lane, Adj 18:02 07:09 09:49 13:49 11:44 16:14 16:14
Winkhill, Bus Garage, Adj 18:03 07:11 09:51 13:51 11:45 16:15 16:15
Winkhill, Bromley Edge Lane, Adj 18:03 07:11 09:51 13:51 11:45 16:15 16:15
Waterhouses/Staffs, Waterfall Lane, Adj 18:07 07:13 09:54 13:54 11:48 16:19 16:19
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Adj     09:54 13:54 11:48    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Breech Close, Adj     09:55 13:55 11:49    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Opp     09:55 13:55 11:49    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Earlsway, Opp 18:08 07:14 09:58 13:58 11:52 16:20 16:20
Waterhouses/Staffs, Ye Old Crown Hotel, Adj     09:58 13:58 11:52 16:20 16:20
Cauldon, Cow Lane, opp     10:00 14:00 11:54 16:22 16:22
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Moor End Farm, adj     10:01 14:01 11:55 16:23 16:23
Cauldon, Dukes Lane, opp     10:02 14:02 11:56 16:24 16:24
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Windy Harbour Farm, Adj     10:02 14:02 11:56 16:24 16:24
Cauldon Lowe, Hoftens Cross, Opp     10:05 14:05 11:59 16:27 16:27
Cauldon Lowe, Capri, adj     10:06 14:06 12:00 16:28 16:28
Caltonmoor, Calton Moor Farm, Adj 18:12 07:18 10:13 14:13 12:07 16:35 16:35
Swinscoe, Town End Lane, Opp 18:15 07:21 10:16 14:16 12:10 16:38 16:38
Hangingbridge, Royal Oak, Adj 18:19 07:25 10:20 14:20 12:14 16:42 16:42
Hangingbridge, Tollgate Cottages, adj 18:19 07:25 10:20 14:20 12:14 16:42 16:42
Ashbourne, Cemetery, Adj 18:21 07:27 10:22 14:22 12:16 16:44 16:44
Ashbourne, Dark Lane, Adj 18:22 07:28 10:23 14:23 12:17 16:45 16:45
Ashbourne, St Oswolds Church, Opp 18:22 07:28 10:23 14:23 12:17 16:45 16:45
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Stop 2 18:24 07:30 10:25 14:25 12:19 16:47 16:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Outbound, Saturday
  108 1 108 1 108 1
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 4 06:45 11:25 16:00
Leek, Parker Street, Adj 06:46 11:26 16:01
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Adj 06:47 11:27 16:02
Leek, Moorland Road, Adj 06:47 11:27 16:02
Bradnop, Railway Cottages, opp 06:50 11:30 16:05
Bottom House, The Green Man, Opp 06:55 11:35 16:10
Bottom House, Green Man, Opp 06:55 11:35 16:10
Ipstones Edge, Little Blakelow Farm, opp 06:56 11:36 16:11
Ipstones Edge, Bottom Lane Farm, opp 06:56 11:36 16:11
Ipstones Edge, Crossroads Cottage, Adj 06:58 11:38 16:13
Ipstones, Park Lane, Adj 06:59 11:39 16:14
Ipstones, Marquis of Granby, Opp 07:00 11:40 16:15
Ipstones, St Leonards Avenue, Adj 07:00 11:40 16:15
Ipstones, Brookfields Road, Adj 07:01 11:41 16:16
Ipstones, St Leonards Avenue, Opp 07:01 11:41 16:16
Ipstones, Marquis of Granby, Adj 07:01 11:41 16:16
Ipstones, Park Lane, Opp 07:02 11:42 16:17
Ipstones Edge, Crossroads Cottage, Opp 07:04 11:44 16:19
Ipstones Edge, Bottom Lane Farm, adj 07:05 11:45 16:20
Ipstones Edge, Little Blakelow Farm, adj 07:06 11:46 16:21
Bottom House, Green Man, Adj 07:07 11:47 16:22
Winkhill, Pethillshead Lane, Adj 07:09 11:49 16:24
Winkhill, Bus Garage, Adj 07:11 11:51 16:26
Winkhill, Bromley Edge Lane, Adj 07:11 11:51 16:26
Waterhouses/Staffs, Waterfall Lane, Adj 07:13 11:54 16:29
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Adj   11:54 16:29
Waterhouses/Staffs, Breech Close, Adj   11:55 16:30
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Opp   11:55 16:30
Waterhouses/Staffs, Earlsway, Opp 07:14 11:58 16:33
Waterhouses/Staffs, Ye Old Crown Hotel, Adj   11:58 16:33
Cauldon, Cow Lane, opp   12:00 16:35
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Moor End Farm, adj   12:01 16:36
Cauldon, Dukes Lane, opp   12:02 16:37
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Windy Harbour Farm, Adj   12:02 16:37
Cauldon Lowe, Hoftens Cross, Opp   12:05 16:40
Cauldon Lowe, Capri, adj   12:06 16:41
Caltonmoor, Calton Moor Farm, Adj 07:18 12:13 16:48
Swinscoe, Town End Lane, Opp 07:21 12:16 16:51
Hangingbridge, Royal Oak, Adj 07:25 12:20 16:55
Hangingbridge, Tollgate Cottages, adj 07:25 12:20 16:55
Ashbourne, Cemetery, Adj 07:27 12:22 16:57
Ashbourne, Dark Lane, Adj 07:28 12:23 16:58
Ashbourne, St Oswolds Church, Opp 07:28 12:23 16:58
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Stop 2 07:30 12:25 17:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:04:57 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-108-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.