Timetable for the 116 - Leek - Cheddleton Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 116 - Leek - Cheddleton Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gary Anthony Goldstraw

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 116 Leek - Cheddleton Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 116 Leek - Cheddleton Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leek - Cheddleton Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  116 116 116
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 4 09:45 12:15 13:45
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Adj 09:46 12:16 13:46
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Opp 09:47 12:17 13:47
Leek Town Centre, Ashenhurst Way, Adj 09:47 12:17 13:47
Barnfields, Britannia Head Office, Opp 09:47 12:17 13:47
Barnfields, Sandybrook Lane, Adj 09:48 12:18 13:48
Leekbrook, Birchall Lane, Adj 09:49 12:19 13:49
Leekbrook, Leekbrook Way, Nr 09:49 12:19 13:49
Leekbrook, Travellers Rest, Adj 09:50 12:20 13:50
Cheddleton Heath, East Drive Junction, Nr 09:52 12:22 13:52
Cheddleton, Ashcombe Centre, Nr 09:52 12:22 13:52
Cheddleton, Station Road, Adj 09:53 12:23 13:53
Cheddleton, Dental Surgery, Adj 09:54 12:24 13:54
Cheddleton, Ox Pasture, Adj 09:56 12:26 13:56
Cheddleton, Dalehouse Road, adj 09:58 12:28 13:58
Cheddleton, Heath House, Adj 10:00 12:30 14:00
Cheddleton, Ashcome Park, Opp 10:02 12:32 14:02
Cheddleton, Ashcombe Park Cricket Club, opp 10:03 12:33 14:03
Cheddleton, Rail Station, opp 10:06 12:36 14:06
Cheddleton, Harrison Way, adj 10:08 12:38 14:08
Cheddleton, The Hollies, opp 10:11 12:41 14:11
Cheddleton Heath, The Cross, Adj 10:14 12:44 14:14
Leekbrook, Birchall Lane, Opp 10:20 12:50 14:20
Barnfields, Sandybrook Lane, Opp 10:20 12:50 14:20
Barnfields, Britannia Head Office, Adj 10:21 12:51 14:21
Leek Town Centre, Ashenhurst Way, Opp 10:21 12:51 14:21
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Adj 10:22 12:52 14:22
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Opp 10:22 12:52 14:22
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 10:25 12:55 14:25
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:05:49 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-116-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.