Timetable for the 118 - Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 118 - Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 118 Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 118 Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Corporation Street - Corporation Street
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Outbound, Sunday
  118 1 118 1 118 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand P 10:40 14:40 18:40
Tamworth Town Centre, Arriva Bus Depot, Opp 10:40 14:40 18:40
Tamworth Town Centre, Railway Station, nr 10:41 14:41 18:41
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Adj 10:42 14:42 18:42
Kettlebrook, The Snow Dome, Opp 10:44 14:44 18:44
Kettlebrook, Campion Drive, Adj 10:45 14:45 18:45
Kettlebrook, Barnbridge, Adj 10:46 14:46 18:46
Two Gates, St Christopher's Drive, Opp 10:47 14:47 18:47
Two Gates, Peelers Way, Opp 10:47 14:47 18:47
Two Gates, Primary School, Opp 10:48 14:48 18:48
Two Gates, Hadrians Close, Opp 10:48 14:48 18:48
Two Gates, Appian Close, Opp 10:49 14:49 18:49
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, opp 10:49 14:49 18:49
Dosthill, Whiting, adj 10:50 14:50 18:50
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Adj 10:50 14:50 18:50
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Opp 10:52 14:52 18:52
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Adj 10:52 14:52 18:52
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Adj 10:55 14:55 18:55
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Opp 10:56 14:56 18:56
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Opp 10:56 14:56 18:56
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 10:57 14:57 18:57
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Opp 10:57 14:57 18:57
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Nr 10:58 14:58 18:58
Piccadilly (Warwks), Perryman Drive, Opp 11:01 15:01 19:01
Wood End/Kingsbury, Whateley Villas, Opp 11:03 15:03 19:03
Wood End/Kingsbury, Post Office, Adj 11:05 15:05 19:05
Wood End/Kingsbury, Islington Crescent, Adj 11:05 15:05 19:05
Wood End/Kingsbury, Tamworth Road, Adj 11:05 15:05 19:05
Hurley (Warwks), White Hart, Adj 11:07 15:07 19:07
Hurley (Warwks), Post Office, Opp 11:08 15:08 19:08
Hurley (Warwks), Queens Way, Adj 11:09 15:09 19:09
Hurley (Warwks), Woodbridge Park, Opp 11:09 15:09 19:09
Hurley (Warwks), Queensway, Nr 11:09 15:09 19:09
Hurley (Warwks), Princes Road, Opp 11:09 15:09 19:09
Hurley (Warwks), Coronation Road, Opp 11:10 15:10 19:10
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Opp 11:14 15:14 19:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Adj 11:14 15:14 19:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 11:14 15:14 19:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Adj 11:15 15:15 19:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Adj 11:15 15:15 19:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Opp 11:16 15:16 19:16
Dosthill, Ascot Drive, Opp 11:19 15:19 19:19
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Opp 11:19 15:19 19:19
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Adj 11:20 15:20 19:20
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Opp 11:21 15:21 19:21
Dosthill, Whiting, opp 11:21 15:21 19:21
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, Adj 11:22 15:22 19:22
Two Gates, Appian Close, Adj 11:22 15:22 19:22
Two Gates, Primary School, Adj 11:23 15:23 19:23
Two Gates, Parkfield Avenue, Adj 11:24 15:24 19:24
Two Gates, St Christopher's Drive, Adj 11:25 15:25 19:25
Kettlebrook, Barnbridge, Opp 11:26 15:26 19:26
Kettlebrook, Campion Drive, Opp 11:27 15:27 19:27
Kettlebrook, The Snow Dome, Adj 11:28 15:28 19:28
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Opp 11:29 15:29 19:29
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 11:32 15:32 19:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  118 1 118 1 118 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand P 10:40 14:40 18:40
Tamworth Town Centre, Arriva Bus Depot, Opp 10:40 14:40 18:40
Tamworth Town Centre, Railway Station, nr 10:41 14:41 18:41
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Adj 10:42 14:42 18:42
Kettlebrook, The Snow Dome, Opp 10:44 14:44 18:44
Kettlebrook, Campion Drive, Adj 10:45 14:45 18:45
Kettlebrook, Barnbridge, Adj 10:46 14:46 18:46
Two Gates, St Christopher's Drive, Opp 10:47 14:47 18:47
Two Gates, Peelers Way, Opp 10:47 14:47 18:47
Two Gates, Primary School, Opp 10:48 14:48 18:48
Two Gates, Hadrians Close, Opp 10:48 14:48 18:48
Two Gates, Appian Close, Opp 10:49 14:49 18:49
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, opp 10:49 14:49 18:49
Dosthill, Whiting, adj 10:50 14:50 18:50
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Adj 10:50 14:50 18:50
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Opp 10:52 14:52 18:52
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Adj 10:52 14:52 18:52
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Adj 10:55 14:55 18:55
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Opp 10:56 14:56 18:56
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Opp 10:56 14:56 18:56
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 10:57 14:57 18:57
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Opp 10:57 14:57 18:57
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Nr 10:58 14:58 18:58
Piccadilly (Warwks), Perryman Drive, Opp 11:01 15:01 19:01
Wood End/Kingsbury, Whateley Villas, Opp 11:03 15:03 19:03
Wood End/Kingsbury, Post Office, Adj 11:05 15:05 19:05
Wood End/Kingsbury, Islington Crescent, Adj 11:05 15:05 19:05
Wood End/Kingsbury, Tamworth Road, Adj 11:05 15:05 19:05
Hurley (Warwks), White Hart, Adj 11:07 15:07 19:07
Hurley (Warwks), Post Office, Opp 11:08 15:08 19:08
Hurley (Warwks), Queens Way, Adj 11:09 15:09 19:09
Hurley (Warwks), Woodbridge Park, Opp 11:09 15:09 19:09
Hurley (Warwks), Queensway, Nr 11:09 15:09 19:09
Hurley (Warwks), Princes Road, Opp 11:09 15:09 19:09
Hurley (Warwks), Coronation Road, Opp 11:10 15:10 19:10
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Opp 11:14 15:14 19:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Adj 11:14 15:14 19:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 11:14 15:14 19:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Adj 11:15 15:15 19:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Adj 11:15 15:15 19:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Opp 11:16 15:16 19:16
Dosthill, Ascot Drive, Opp 11:19 15:19 19:19
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Opp 11:19 15:19 19:19
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Adj 11:20 15:20 19:20
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Opp 11:21 15:21 19:21
Dosthill, Whiting, opp 11:21 15:21 19:21
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, Adj 11:22 15:22 19:22
Two Gates, Appian Close, Adj 11:22 15:22 19:22
Two Gates, Primary School, Adj 11:23 15:23 19:23
Two Gates, Parkfield Avenue, Adj 11:24 15:24 19:24
Two Gates, St Christopher's Drive, Adj 11:25 15:25 19:25
Kettlebrook, Barnbridge, Opp 11:26 15:26 19:26
Kettlebrook, Campion Drive, Opp 11:27 15:27 19:27
Kettlebrook, The Snow Dome, Adj 11:28 15:28 19:28
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Opp 11:29 15:29 19:29
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 11:32 15:32 19:32
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:06:07 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-118-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.