Timetable for the 119 - Tamworth - Hurley - Wood End Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 119 - Tamworth - Hurley - Wood End Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 119 Tamworth - Hurley - Wood End Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 119 Tamworth - Hurley - Wood End Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tamworth - Hurley - Wood End Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Corporation Street - Corporation Street
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Outbound, Sunday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand P 12:40 16:40  
Tamworth Town Centre, Arriva Bus Depot, Opp 12:40 16:40  
Tamworth Town Centre, Railway Station, nr 12:41 16:41  
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Adj 12:42 16:42  
Kettlebrook, Campion Drive, Adj 12:45 16:45  
Kettlebrook, Barnbridge, Adj 12:46 16:46  
Two Gates, St Christopher's Drive, Opp 12:47 16:47  
Two Gates, Peelers Way, Opp 12:47 16:47  
Two Gates, Primary School, Opp 12:48 16:48  
Two Gates, Hadrians Close, Opp 12:48 16:48  
Two Gates, Appian Close, Opp 12:49 16:49  
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, opp 12:49 16:49  
Dosthill, Whiting, adj 12:50 16:50  
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Adj 12:50 16:50  
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Opp 12:52 16:52  
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Adj 12:52 16:52  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Adj 12:54 16:54  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Opp 12:56 16:56  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Opp 12:56 16:56  
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 12:56 16:56  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Opp 12:57 16:57  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Nr 12:57 16:57  
Hurley (Warwks), Post Office, Opp 13:01 17:01  
Hurley (Warwks), Queens Way, Adj 13:01 17:01  
Hurley (Warwks), Woodbridge Park, Opp 13:01 17:01  
Hurley (Warwks), Queensway, Nr 13:02 17:02 09:02
Hurley (Warwks), Princes Road, Opp 13:02 17:02 09:02
Hurley (Warwks), Coronation Road, Opp 13:02 17:02 09:02
Hurley (Warwks), Knowle Hill, Nr 13:03 17:03 09:03
Hurley (Warwks), Anchor Inn, Opp 13:04 17:04 09:04
Hurley (Warwks), Hurley Common, Adj 13:04 17:04 09:04
Hurley (Warwks), Whire Hart, Opp 13:05 17:05 09:05
Wood End/Kingsbury, Tamworth Road, Opp 13:07 17:07 09:07
Wood End/Kingsbury, Islington Crescent, Opp 13:07 17:07 09:07
Wood End/Kingsbury, Smith Street, Adj 13:07 17:07 09:07
Wood End/Kingsbury, Whateley Villas, Adj 13:09 17:09 09:09
Piccadilly (Warwks), Perryman Drive, Adj 13:11 17:11 09:11
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Opp 13:15 17:15 09:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Adj 13:15 17:15 09:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 13:16 17:16 09:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Adj 13:16 17:16 09:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Adj 13:16 17:16 09:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Opp 13:17 17:17 09:17
Dosthill, Ascot Drive, Opp 13:19 17:19 09:19
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Opp 13:19 17:19 09:19
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Adj 13:20 17:20 09:20
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Opp 13:21 17:21 09:21
Dosthill, Whiting, opp 13:21 17:21 09:21
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, Adj 13:22 17:22 09:22
Two Gates, Appian Close, Adj 13:22 17:22 09:22
Two Gates, Primary School, Adj 13:23 17:23 09:23
Two Gates, Parkfield Avenue, Adj 13:24 17:24 09:24
Two Gates, St Christopher's Drive, Adj 13:25 17:25 09:25
Kettlebrook, Barnbridge, Opp 13:26 17:26 09:26
Kettlebrook, Campion Drive, Opp 13:27 17:27 09:27
Kettlebrook, The Snow Dome, Adj 13:28 17:28 09:28
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Opp 13:29 17:29 09:29
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 13:32 17:32 09:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand P 12:40 16:40  
Tamworth Town Centre, Arriva Bus Depot, Opp 12:40 16:40  
Tamworth Town Centre, Railway Station, nr 12:41 16:41  
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Adj 12:42 16:42  
Kettlebrook, Campion Drive, Adj 12:45 16:45  
Kettlebrook, Barnbridge, Adj 12:46 16:46  
Two Gates, St Christopher's Drive, Opp 12:47 16:47  
Two Gates, Peelers Way, Opp 12:47 16:47  
Two Gates, Primary School, Opp 12:48 16:48  
Two Gates, Hadrians Close, Opp 12:48 16:48  
Two Gates, Appian Close, Opp 12:49 16:49  
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, opp 12:49 16:49  
Dosthill, Whiting, adj 12:50 16:50  
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Adj 12:50 16:50  
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Opp 12:52 16:52  
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Adj 12:52 16:52  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Adj 12:54 16:54  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Opp 12:56 16:56  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Opp 12:56 16:56  
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 12:56 16:56  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Opp 12:57 16:57  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Nr 12:57 16:57  
Hurley (Warwks), Post Office, Opp 13:01 17:01  
Hurley (Warwks), Queens Way, Adj 13:01 17:01  
Hurley (Warwks), Woodbridge Park, Opp 13:01 17:01  
Hurley (Warwks), Queensway, Nr 13:02 17:02 09:02
Hurley (Warwks), Princes Road, Opp 13:02 17:02 09:02
Hurley (Warwks), Coronation Road, Opp 13:02 17:02 09:02
Hurley (Warwks), Knowle Hill, Nr 13:03 17:03 09:03
Hurley (Warwks), Anchor Inn, Opp 13:04 17:04 09:04
Hurley (Warwks), Hurley Common, Adj 13:04 17:04 09:04
Hurley (Warwks), Whire Hart, Opp 13:05 17:05 09:05
Wood End/Kingsbury, Tamworth Road, Opp 13:07 17:07 09:07
Wood End/Kingsbury, Islington Crescent, Opp 13:07 17:07 09:07
Wood End/Kingsbury, Smith Street, Adj 13:07 17:07 09:07
Wood End/Kingsbury, Whateley Villas, Adj 13:09 17:09 09:09
Piccadilly (Warwks), Perryman Drive, Adj 13:11 17:11 09:11
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Opp 13:15 17:15 09:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Adj 13:15 17:15 09:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 13:16 17:16 09:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Adj 13:16 17:16 09:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Adj 13:16 17:16 09:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Opp 13:17 17:17 09:17
Dosthill, Ascot Drive, Opp 13:19 17:19 09:19
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Opp 13:19 17:19 09:19
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Adj 13:20 17:20 09:20
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Opp 13:21 17:21 09:21
Dosthill, Whiting, opp 13:21 17:21 09:21
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, Adj 13:22 17:22 09:22
Two Gates, Appian Close, Adj 13:22 17:22 09:22
Two Gates, Primary School, Adj 13:23 17:23 09:23
Two Gates, Parkfield Avenue, Adj 13:24 17:24 09:24
Two Gates, St Christopher's Drive, Adj 13:25 17:25 09:25
Kettlebrook, Barnbridge, Opp 13:26 17:26 09:26
Kettlebrook, Campion Drive, Opp 13:27 17:27 09:27
Kettlebrook, The Snow Dome, Adj 13:28 17:28 09:28
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Opp 13:29 17:29 09:29
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 13:32 17:32 09:32
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:06:17 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-119-B-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.