Timetable for the 11S - Colwich - Stafford - Weston Road Academy Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 11S - Colwich - Stafford - Weston Road Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Select Bus Services (licensed as B P Brown Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates only on school days

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Weston Road High School - St Michael and All Angels Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • St Michael and All Angels Church - Weston Road High School
bus timetable 11S Colwich - Stafford - Weston Road Academy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Select Bus Services
Email Fares Address
info@selectbusservices.com 01785 330764 Lower Drayton Lane, Lower Drayton Farm, Penkridge ST19 5RE

Map Showing the Routes of the 11S Colwich - Stafford - Weston Road Academy Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Colwich - Stafford - Weston Road Academy Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Michael and All Angels Church,(Adj), Colwich07:45*
2St Marys Abbey,(Opp), Little Haywood07:46*
3Lamb & Flag,(Adj), Little Haywood07:48*
4Meadow Lane,(Opp), Little Haywood07:49*
5White Barn Farm,(Opp), Little Haywood07:51*
6Barley Mow,(Opp), Milford (Staffs)07:54*
7Cricket Club,(Adj), Milford (Staffs)07:55*
8Farm Shop,(Opp), Milford (Staffs)07:55*
9Kitlings Lane,(Adj), Walton-on-the-Hill07:57*
10The Crescent,(Adj), Walton-on-the-Hill07:58*
11The Rise,(Adj), Walton-on-the-Hill07:59*
12Knowle Road,(Adj), Weeping Cross/Staffs08:00*
13Baswich Lane,(opp), Weeping Cross/Staffs08:03*
14Radford Bank Inn,(Opp), Stafford08:06*
15Windsor Road,(Adj), Queensville08:08*
16Queens Shopping Park,(Adj), Queensville08:10*
17Christopher Terrace,(Adj), St Leonards (Staffs)08:12*
18Queensville Avenue,(Opp), St Leonards (Staffs)08:13*
19Tixall road,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford08:16*
20Coton Avenue,(Opp), Littleworth/Stafford08:17*
21Morris Man,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:19*
22Sheringham Covert,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:20*
23Staffordshire University,(Adj), Beaconside08:22*
24Beacon Business Park,(adj), Stafford08:23*
25Weston Road High School,(Adj), Beaconside08:25*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Weston Road High School,(Adj), Beaconside15:10*
2Beacon Business Park,(opp), Stafford15:11*
3Staffordshire University,(Opp), Beaconside15:12*
4Sheringham Covert,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs15:14*
5Morris Man,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs15:15*
6Coton Avenue,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford15:16*
7Bradbury House,(Opp), Littleworth/Stafford15:17*
8Alstom Works,(By), St Leonards (Staffs)15:21*
9Queensville Avenue,(Adj), St Leonards (Staffs)15:22*
10Christopher Terrace,(Opp), St Leonards (Staffs)15:22*
11Queens Shopping Park,(Opp), Queensville15:25*
12Windsor Road,(Opp), Queensville15:25*
13Radford Bank Inn,(Adj), Stafford15:25*
14Baswich Lane,(adj), Weeping Cross/Staffs15:27*
15The Rise,(Opp), Walton-on-the-Hill15:30*
16The Crescent,(opp), Walton-on-the-Hill15:32*
17Kitlings Lane,(Opp), Walton-on-the-Hill15:32*
18Farm Shop,(Adj), Milford (Staffs)15:33*
19Cricket Club,(Opp), Milford (Staffs)15:33*
20Barley Mow,(Adj), Milford (Staffs)15:34*
21White Barn Farm,(Adj), Little Haywood15:37*
22Meadow Lane,(Adj), Little Haywood15:40*
23Lamb & Flag,(Opp), Little Haywood15:42*
24St Marys Abbey,(Adj), Little Haywood15:43*
25St Michael and All Angels Church,(Opp), Colwich15:45*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.