Timetable for the 12 - Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 12 - Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • New Street - Bus Station
bus timetable 12 Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1New Street,(Stand 7), Burton upon Trent17:15
2Bond Street,(Adj), Burton upon Trent17:15
3Watson Street,(Adj), Burton upon Trent17:16
4Trent Street,(Adj), Burton upon Trent17:16
5All Saints Road,(Opp), Burton upon Trent17:17
6Anglesey Road,(Opp), Burton upon Trent17:17
7Jephson Road,(Opp), Beans Covert17:18
8Oyster Close,(Adj), Regents Park17:19
9Paget High School,(Nr), Branston (Staffs)17:19
10Paget School,(adj), Branston (Staffs)17:19
11Arnot Road,(Opp), Branston (Staffs)17:20
12St Saviour's Church,(Adj), Branston (Staffs)17:21
13Newbold Quarry,(Opp), Branston (Staffs)17:24
14Bartonfields Garden Centre,(Adj), Barton-und-Needwood17:25
15Greycar Business Park,(opp), Barton-und-Needwood17:27
16Barton Turn,(Adj), Barton-und-Needwood17:28
17Thomas Russell School,(Opp), Barton-und-Needwood17:28
18Barton Lodge,(Opp), Barton-und-Needwood17:29
19Recreation ground,(adj), Barton-und-Needwood17:29
20Arden Road,(Opp), Barton-und-Needwood17:30
21Captains Lane,(Opp), Barton-und-Needwood17:30
22Wellfield Road,(Adj), Alrewas17:38
23Main Street,(Adj), Alrewas17:38
24Burton Road,(Adj), Alrewas17:39
25Exchange Road,(opp), Alrewas17:39
26George & Dragon,(Adj), Alrewas17:40
27Walkfield Road,(Opp), Alrewas17:40
28Meadow Croft,(Opp), Streethay17:50
29Trent Valley Cottages,(Adj), Streethay17:51
30Trent Valley Hotel,(Opp), Trent Valley17:51
31Witley Drive,(Adj), Trent Valley17:52
32Samuel Johnson Hospital,(Opp), Lichfield17:53
33St Michaels Rectory,(Opp), Lichfield17:53
34Bus Station,(Adj), Lichfield Town Centr17:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.