Timetable for the 12 - Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 12 - Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 12 Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Burton - Barton - Alrewas - Lichfield Service

Friday - outbound

Stops
Stand 7, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:15
Adj, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:15
Adj, Watson Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:16
Adj, Trent Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:16
Opp, All Saints Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:17
Opp, Anglesey Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:17
Opp, Jephson Road, Beans Covert, Staffordshire17:18
Adj, Oyster Close, Regents Park, Staffordshire17:19
Nr, Paget High School, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:19
adj, Paget School, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:19
Opp, Arnot Road, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:20
Adj, St Saviour's Church, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:21
Opp, Newbold Quarry, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:24
Adj, Bartonfields Garden Centre, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:25
opp, Greycar Business Park, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:27
Adj, Barton Turn, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, Thomas Russell School, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, Barton Lodge, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:29
adj, Recreation ground, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:29
Opp, Arden Road, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:30
Opp, Captains Lane, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:30
Adj, Wellfield Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Main Street, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Burton Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:39
opp, Exchange Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:39
Adj, George & Dragon, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, Walkfield Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, Meadow Croft, Streethay, Staffordshire17:50
Adj, Trent Valley Cottages, Streethay, Staffordshire17:51
Opp, Trent Valley Hotel, Trent Valley, Staffordshire17:51
Adj, Witley Drive, Trent Valley, Staffordshire17:52
Opp, Samuel Johnson Hospital, Lichfield, Staffordshire17:53
Opp, St Michaels Rectory, Lichfield, Staffordshire17:53
Adj, Bus Station, Lichfield Town Centr, Staffordshire17:55

Monday - outbound

Stops
Stand 7, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:15
Adj, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:15
Adj, Watson Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:16
Adj, Trent Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:16
Opp, All Saints Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:17
Opp, Anglesey Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:17
Opp, Jephson Road, Beans Covert, Staffordshire17:18
Adj, Oyster Close, Regents Park, Staffordshire17:19
Nr, Paget High School, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:19
adj, Paget School, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:19
Opp, Arnot Road, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:20
Adj, St Saviour's Church, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:21
Opp, Newbold Quarry, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:24
Adj, Bartonfields Garden Centre, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:25
opp, Greycar Business Park, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:27
Adj, Barton Turn, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, Thomas Russell School, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, Barton Lodge, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:29
adj, Recreation ground, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:29
Opp, Arden Road, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:30
Opp, Captains Lane, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:30
Adj, Wellfield Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Main Street, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Burton Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:39
opp, Exchange Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:39
Adj, George & Dragon, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, Walkfield Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, Meadow Croft, Streethay, Staffordshire17:50
Adj, Trent Valley Cottages, Streethay, Staffordshire17:51
Opp, Trent Valley Hotel, Trent Valley, Staffordshire17:51
Adj, Witley Drive, Trent Valley, Staffordshire17:52
Opp, Samuel Johnson Hospital, Lichfield, Staffordshire17:53
Opp, St Michaels Rectory, Lichfield, Staffordshire17:53
Adj, Bus Station, Lichfield Town Centr, Staffordshire17:55

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 7, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:15
Adj, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:15
Adj, Watson Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:16
Adj, Trent Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:16
Opp, All Saints Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:17
Opp, Anglesey Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:17
Opp, Jephson Road, Beans Covert, Staffordshire17:18
Adj, Oyster Close, Regents Park, Staffordshire17:19
Nr, Paget High School, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:19
adj, Paget School, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:19
Opp, Arnot Road, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:20
Adj, St Saviour's Church, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:21
Opp, Newbold Quarry, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:24
Adj, Bartonfields Garden Centre, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:25
opp, Greycar Business Park, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:27
Adj, Barton Turn, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, Thomas Russell School, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, Barton Lodge, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:29
adj, Recreation ground, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:29
Opp, Arden Road, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:30
Opp, Captains Lane, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:30
Adj, Wellfield Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Main Street, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Burton Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:39
opp, Exchange Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:39
Adj, George & Dragon, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, Walkfield Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, Meadow Croft, Streethay, Staffordshire17:50
Adj, Trent Valley Cottages, Streethay, Staffordshire17:51
Opp, Trent Valley Hotel, Trent Valley, Staffordshire17:51
Adj, Witley Drive, Trent Valley, Staffordshire17:52
Opp, Samuel Johnson Hospital, Lichfield, Staffordshire17:53
Opp, St Michaels Rectory, Lichfield, Staffordshire17:53
Adj, Bus Station, Lichfield Town Centr, Staffordshire17:55

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
Stand 7, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:1517:15
Adj, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:1517:15
Adj, Watson Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:1617:16
Adj, Trent Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:1617:16
Opp, All Saints Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:1717:17
Opp, Anglesey Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire17:1717:17
Opp, Jephson Road, Beans Covert, Staffordshire17:1817:18
Adj, Oyster Close, Regents Park, Staffordshire17:1917:19
Nr, Paget High School, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:1917:19
adj, Paget School, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:1917:19
Opp, Arnot Road, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:2017:20
Adj, St Saviour's Church, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:2117:21
Opp, Newbold Quarry, Branston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:2417:24
Adj, Bartonfields Garden Centre, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:2517:25
opp, Greycar Business Park, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:2717:27
Adj, Barton Turn, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:2817:28
Opp, Thomas Russell School, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:2817:28
Opp, Barton Lodge, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:2917:29
adj, Recreation ground, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:2917:29
Opp, Arden Road, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:3017:30
Opp, Captains Lane, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire17:3017:30
Adj, Wellfield Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:3817:38
Adj, Main Street, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:3817:38
Adj, Burton Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:3917:39
opp, Exchange Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:3917:39
Adj, George & Dragon, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:4017:40
Opp, Walkfield Road, Alrewas, Staffordshire17:4017:40
Opp, Meadow Croft, Streethay, Staffordshire17:5017:50
Adj, Trent Valley Cottages, Streethay, Staffordshire17:5117:51
Opp, Trent Valley Hotel, Trent Valley, Staffordshire17:5117:51
Adj, Witley Drive, Trent Valley, Staffordshire17:5217:52
Opp, Samuel Johnson Hospital, Lichfield, Staffordshire17:5317:53
Opp, St Michaels Rectory, Lichfield, Staffordshire17:5317:53
Adj, Bus Station, Lichfield Town Centr, Staffordshire17:5517:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.