Timetable for the 13 - Stafford - Seighford - Norton Bridge - Stone Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 13 - Stafford - Seighford - Norton Bridge - Stone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rolling Solutions Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 13 Stafford - Seighford - Norton Bridge - Stone

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 13 Stafford - Seighford - Norton Bridge - Stone Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stafford - Seighford - Norton Bridge - Stone Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Station Road - Granville Square
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Stone Town Centre, Radford Street, Adj 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:33  
Stone Town Centre, Mill Street, Adj 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:34  
Stone Town Centre, Abbey Street, Adj 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:34  
Walton (Stone), Post Office, Opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:35  
Walton (Stone), Eccleshall Road Shops, Adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:35  
Norton Bridge, New Street, Opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:44 16:54
Little Bridgeford, Worston Mill, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:47 16:57
Great Bridgeford, Jasmine Road, Opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:49 16:59
Seighford, Village Hall, Adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:53 17:03
Seighford, Cooper Perry School, Opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:54 17:04
Doxey, Aston Bank Farm, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:58 17:08
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:58 17:08
Doxey, Three Tuns, Adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:59 17:09
Doxey, The Drive, Opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:59 17:09
Doxey, The Crescent, Adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Doxey, Baxter Green, Adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Doxey, Universal Works, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:01 17:11
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 17:12
Stafford Town Centre, Railway Station, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 17:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Stone Town Centre, Radford Street, Adj 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:33  
Stone Town Centre, Mill Street, Adj 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:34  
Stone Town Centre, Abbey Street, Adj 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:34  
Walton (Stone), Post Office, Opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:35  
Walton (Stone), Eccleshall Road Shops, Adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:35  
Norton Bridge, New Street, Opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:44 16:54
Little Bridgeford, Worston Mill, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:47 16:57
Great Bridgeford, Jasmine Road, Opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:49 16:59
Seighford, Village Hall, Adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:53 17:03
Seighford, Cooper Perry School, Opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:54 17:04
Doxey, Aston Bank Farm, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:58 17:08
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:58 17:08
Doxey, Three Tuns, Adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:59 17:09
Doxey, The Drive, Opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:59 17:09
Doxey, The Crescent, Adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Doxey, Baxter Green, Adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Doxey, Universal Works, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:01 17:11
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 17:12
Stafford Town Centre, Railway Station, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 17:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Stone Town Centre, Radford Street, Adj 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:33  
Stone Town Centre, Mill Street, Adj 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:34  
Stone Town Centre, Abbey Street, Adj 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:34  
Walton (Stone), Post Office, Opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:35  
Walton (Stone), Eccleshall Road Shops, Adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:35  
Norton Bridge, New Street, Opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:44 16:54
Little Bridgeford, Worston Mill, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:47 16:57
Great Bridgeford, Jasmine Road, Opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:49 16:59
Seighford, Village Hall, Adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:53 17:03
Seighford, Cooper Perry School, Opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:54 17:04
Doxey, Aston Bank Farm, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:58 17:08
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:58 17:08
Doxey, Three Tuns, Adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:59 17:09
Doxey, The Drive, Opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:59 17:09
Doxey, The Crescent, Adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Doxey, Baxter Green, Adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Doxey, Universal Works, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:01 17:11
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 17:12
Stafford Town Centre, Railway Station, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 17:13
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Stafford Town Centre, Railway Station, Adj 16:15 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:15
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Nr 16:15 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:15
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Adj 16:16 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:16
Doxey, Universal Works, Adj 16:16 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:16
Doxey, The Crescent, Opp 16:17 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:07 17:17
Doxey, The Drive, Adj 16:17 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:07 17:17
Doxey, Three Tuns, Opp 16:18 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:18
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Opp 16:18 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:18
Seighford, Cooper Perry School, Opp 16:23 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:23
Seighford, Village Hall, Opp 16:23 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:23
Great Bridgeford, Great Bridgeford Village hall, Opp 16:27 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:27
Great Bridgeford, Jasmine Road, Adj 16:28 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:18 17:28
Shallowford (Staffs), Shallowford Cottages, Adj 16:32 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:22 17:32
Norton Bridge, New Street, Adj 16:33 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:23 17:33
Walton (Stone), Eccleshall Road Shops, Nr   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:41
Walton (Stone), Post Office, Adj   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:41
Stone Town Centre, Stafford Road, Adj   09:02 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:42
Stone Town Centre, Radford Street, Adj   09:03 11:03 13:03 15:33 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Stafford Town Centre, Railway Station, Adj 16:15 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:15
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Nr 16:15 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:15
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Adj 16:16 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:16
Doxey, Universal Works, Adj 16:16 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:16
Doxey, The Crescent, Opp 16:17 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:07 17:17
Doxey, The Drive, Adj 16:17 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:07 17:17
Doxey, Three Tuns, Opp 16:18 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:18
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Opp 16:18 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:18
Seighford, Cooper Perry School, Opp 16:23 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:23
Seighford, Village Hall, Opp 16:23 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:23
Great Bridgeford, Great Bridgeford Village hall, Opp 16:27 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:27
Great Bridgeford, Jasmine Road, Adj 16:28 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:18 17:28
Shallowford (Staffs), Shallowford Cottages, Adj 16:32 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:22 17:32
Norton Bridge, New Street, Adj 16:33 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:23 17:33
Walton (Stone), Eccleshall Road Shops, Nr   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:41
Walton (Stone), Post Office, Adj   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:41
Stone Town Centre, Stafford Road, Adj   09:02 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:42
Stone Town Centre, Radford Street, Adj   09:03 11:03 13:03 15:33 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Stafford Town Centre, Railway Station, Adj 16:15 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:15
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Nr 16:15 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:15
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Adj 16:16 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:16
Doxey, Universal Works, Adj 16:16 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:16
Doxey, The Crescent, Opp 16:17 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:07 17:17
Doxey, The Drive, Adj 16:17 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:07 17:17
Doxey, Three Tuns, Opp 16:18 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:18
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Opp 16:18 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:18
Seighford, Cooper Perry School, Opp 16:23 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:23
Seighford, Village Hall, Opp 16:23 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:23
Great Bridgeford, Great Bridgeford Village hall, Opp 16:27 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:27
Great Bridgeford, Jasmine Road, Adj 16:28 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:18 17:28
Shallowford (Staffs), Shallowford Cottages, Adj 16:32 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:22 17:32
Norton Bridge, New Street, Adj 16:33 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:23 17:33
Walton (Stone), Eccleshall Road Shops, Nr   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:41
Walton (Stone), Post Office, Adj   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:41
Stone Town Centre, Stafford Road, Adj   09:02 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:42
Stone Town Centre, Radford Street, Adj   09:03 11:03 13:03 15:33 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:06:53 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-13-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.