Timetable for the 16 - Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16 - Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 17/03/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 16 Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Tamworth Town Centre -> Ventura Park -> Fazeley -> Two Gates -> Dosthill -> Kingsbury -> Piccadilly -> Wood End -> Hurley

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Hurley -> Wood End -> Piccadilly -> Kingsbury -> Dosthill -> Two Gates -> Fazeley -> Ventura Park -> The Leys -> Tamworth -> Tamworth Town Centre

Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Opp, Princes Road, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire06:4707:47
Opp, Coronation Road, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire06:4707:47
Nr, Knowle Hill, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire06:4707:47
Opp, Anchor Inn, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire06:4907:49
Adj, Hurley Common, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire06:4907:49
Opp, Whire Hart, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire06:5007:50
Opp, Tamworth Road, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire06:5207:52
Opp, Islington Crescent, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire06:5207:52
Adj, Smith Street, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire06:5307:53
Adj, Whateley Villas, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire06:5407:54
Adj, Perryman Drive, Piccadilly (Warwks), Warwickshire06:5707:57
Opp, White Swan, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0208:02
Opp, Church Lane, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0308:03
Adj, Hill Side, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0508:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:1217:12
Opp, Mill Crescent, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0608:0609:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1416:1417:14
Adj, Church Lane, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0808:0809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:16
Opp, White Swan, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1008:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:18
Adj, Barlow Court, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1008:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:18
Adj, Ralph Crescent, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1008:1009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:1917:19
Opp, Manor Farm, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1108:1109:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:2017:20
Opp, Ascot Drive, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:1408:1409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:2317:23
Opp, The Fox Inn, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:1408:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:2417:24
Adj, Orchard Close, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:1508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:25
Opp, Cottage Farm Road, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:1608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:2617:26
opp, Whiting, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:1608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:2617:26
Adj, Blackwood Road, Two Gates, Staffordshire07:1708:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2716:2717:27
Adj, Appian Close, Two Gates, Staffordshire07:1808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:2817:28
opp, Parkfield Court, Two Gates, Staffordshire07:1808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:2817:28
Adj, Bletchley Drive, Two Gates, Staffordshire07:1908:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2916:2917:29
Opp, Tame Court, Fazeley, Staffordshire07:2008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:3017:30
Nr, The Square, Fazeley, Staffordshire07:2108:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3116:3117:31
Adj, Bitterscote Lane, Fazeley, Staffordshire07:2208:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:3217:32
Adj, Sutton Avenue, Ventura Park, Staffordshire07:2308:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:3317:33
Adj, Lakeview Avenue, Ventura Park, Staffordshire07:2308:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:3317:33
Adj, Ventura Park Road, Ventura Park, Staffordshire07:2408:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:3417:34
Adj, Asda Store, Ventura Park, Staffordshire07:2508:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:35
Adj, Mcdonalds Restaurant, Ventura Park, Staffordshire07:2508:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:35
Adj, Fire Station, The Leys (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2808:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:3817:38
Opp, Three Tuns, Tamworth, Staffordshire07:2908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:3917:39
Stand Q, Corporation Street, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire07:3008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:4017:40
Opp, Arriva Bus Depot, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire07:3008:3209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:4017:40
nr, Railway Station, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire07:3108:3509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:4117:41
Adj, Aldi Store, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire07:3308:4009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:4317:43
Stand A, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire07:3508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:4517:45

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand A, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire07:1607:5508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:55
Opp, McDonalds Restaurant, Ventura Park, Staffordshire07:2108:0008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:00
Opp, Asda Store, Ventura Park, Staffordshire07:2308:0208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:02
opp, Sutton Avenue, Ventura Park, Staffordshire07:2408:0308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:03
Adj, Willowbank, Fazeley, Staffordshire07:2508:0408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:04
Adj, Tame Court, Fazeley, Staffordshire07:2608:0508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:05
Opp, Bletchley Drive, Two Gates, Staffordshire07:2708:0608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:06
Adj, Parkfield Court, Two Gates, Staffordshire07:2808:0708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:07
Opp, Appian Close, Two Gates, Staffordshire07:2908:0808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
opp, Blackwood Road, Two Gates, Staffordshire07:2908:0808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
adj, Whiting, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:3008:0908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:09
Adj, Cottage Farm Road, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:3108:1009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
Opp, Orchard Close, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:3108:1009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
Adj, The Fox Inn, Dosthill, Staffordshire07:3108:1009:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:11
Adj, Manor Farm, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:3408:1309:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:14
Opp, Ralph Crescent, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:3508:1409:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:15
Opp, Barlow Court, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:3508:1409:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:15
Opp, White Swan, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire07:3608:1509:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:16
Opp, Church Lane, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0816:0917:0918:17
Adj, Hill Side, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1016:1217:1218:20
Opp, Mill Crescent, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire18:20
Adj, Church Lane, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire18:21
Opp, Perryman Drive, Piccadilly (Warwks), Warwickshire18:25
Opp, Whateley Villas, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire18:27
Adj, Post Office, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire18:30
Adj, Islington Crescent, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire18:30
Adj, Tamworth Road, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire18:30
Adj, White Hart, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:32
Opp, Post Office, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:34
Adj, Queens Way, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:34
Opp, Woodbridge Park, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:34
Nr, Queensway, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:34
Opp, Princes Road, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:35

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Opp, Princes Road, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire07:47
Opp, Coronation Road, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire07:47
Nr, Knowle Hill, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire07:47
Opp, Anchor Inn, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire07:49
Adj, Hurley Common, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire07:49
Opp, Whire Hart, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire07:50
Opp, Tamworth Road, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire07:52
Opp, Islington Crescent, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire07:52
Adj, Smith Street, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire07:53
Adj, Whateley Villas, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire07:54
Adj, Perryman Drive, Piccadilly (Warwks), Warwickshire07:57
Opp, White Swan, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:02
Opp, Church Lane, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:03
Adj, Hill Side, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
Opp, Mill Crescent, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:0609:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
Adj, Church Lane, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:0809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
Opp, White Swan, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
Adj, Barlow Court, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
Adj, Ralph Crescent, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:1109:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
Opp, Manor Farm, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire08:1309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
Opp, Ascot Drive, Dosthill, Staffordshire08:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
Opp, The Fox Inn, Dosthill, Staffordshire08:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Adj, Orchard Close, Dosthill, Staffordshire08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Opp, Cottage Farm Road, Dosthill, Staffordshire08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
opp, Whiting, Dosthill, Staffordshire08:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Adj, Blackwood Road, Two Gates, Staffordshire08:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Adj, Appian Close, Two Gates, Staffordshire08:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
opp, Parkfield Court, Two Gates, Staffordshire08:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Adj, Bletchley Drive, Two Gates, Staffordshire08:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Opp, Tame Court, Fazeley, Staffordshire08:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Nr, The Square, Fazeley, Staffordshire08:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Adj, Bitterscote Lane, Fazeley, Staffordshire08:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Adj, Sutton Avenue, Ventura Park, Staffordshire08:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Adj, Lakeview Avenue, Ventura Park, Staffordshire08:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Adj, Ventura Park Road, Ventura Park, Staffordshire08:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Adj, Asda Store, Ventura Park, Staffordshire08:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Adj, Mcdonalds Restaurant, Ventura Park, Staffordshire08:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Adj, Fire Station, The Leys (Staffs), Staffordshire08:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Opp, Three Tuns, Tamworth, Staffordshire08:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Stand Q, Corporation Street, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire08:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Opp, Arriva Bus Depot, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire08:3209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
nr, Railway Station, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire08:3509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Adj, Aldi Store, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire08:4009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Stand A, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand A, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre, Staffordshire08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:55
Opp, McDonalds Restaurant, Ventura Park, Staffordshire08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:00
Opp, Asda Store, Ventura Park, Staffordshire08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:02
opp, Sutton Avenue, Ventura Park, Staffordshire08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:03
Adj, Willowbank, Fazeley, Staffordshire08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:04
Adj, Tame Court, Fazeley, Staffordshire08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:05
Opp, Bletchley Drive, Two Gates, Staffordshire08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:06
Adj, Parkfield Court, Two Gates, Staffordshire08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:07
Opp, Appian Close, Two Gates, Staffordshire08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
opp, Blackwood Road, Two Gates, Staffordshire08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
adj, Whiting, Dosthill, Staffordshire08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:09
Adj, Cottage Farm Road, Dosthill, Staffordshire09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
Opp, Orchard Close, Dosthill, Staffordshire09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
Adj, The Fox Inn, Dosthill, Staffordshire09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:11
Adj, Manor Farm, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:14
Opp, Ralph Crescent, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:15
Opp, Barlow Court, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:15
Opp, White Swan, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:16
Opp, Church Lane, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:16
Adj, Hill Side, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:18
Opp, Mill Crescent, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire18:18
Adj, Church Lane, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire18:19
Opp, Perryman Drive, Piccadilly (Warwks), Warwickshire18:25
Opp, Whateley Villas, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire18:27
Adj, Post Office, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire18:30
Adj, Islington Crescent, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire18:30
Adj, Tamworth Road, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire18:30
Adj, White Hart, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:32
Opp, Post Office, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:34
Adj, Queens Way, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:34
Opp, Woodbridge Park, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:34
Nr, Queensway, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:34
Opp, Princes Road, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire18:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.