Timetable for the 16A - Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16A - Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by D & G Coach & Bus (licensed as Rolling Solutions Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Westwood College - Crossroads

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The Bowling Green - Westwood College
bus timetable 16A Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for D & G Coach & Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@dgbus.co.uk 01782 332337 @DGBusOfficial Mossfield Road, Adderley Green, Stoke On Trent ST3 5BW www.dgbus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Bowling Green,(Opp), Cellarhead07:55*
2Heath Avenue,(Adj), Cellarhead07:55*
3Darleyshire Farm,(Adj), Wetley Rocks07:56*
4Oaklands Close,(Adj), Wetley Rocks07:57*
5Main Road,(Opp 46), Wetley Rocks07:58*
6Powys Arms,(Adj), Wetley Rocks07:58*
7Barns Farm,(Adj), Wetley Rocks07:59*
8Felthouse Lane,(Opp), Wetley Rocks08:00*
9Dalehouse Road,(Opp), Cheddleton08:03*
10Ox Pasture,(Opp), Cheddleton08:03*
11St Edwards Road,(Opp), Cheddleton08:04*
12The Avenue,(Opp), Cheddleton08:06*
13Station Road,(Nr), Cheddleton08:07*
14Ashcombe Centre,(Adj), Cheddleton08:08*
15St Edwards Hospital,(Adj), Cheddleton08:10*
16Leek Road,(Adj), Cheddleton Heath08:11*
17Travellers Rest,(Opp), Leekbrook08:13*
18Leekbrook Way,(Adj), Leekbrook08:14*
19Birchall Lane,(Opp), Leekbrook08:16*
20Sandybrook Lane,(Opp), Barnfields08:17*
21Britannia Head Office,(Adj), Barnfields08:19*
22Ashenhurst Way,(Opp), Leek Town Centre08:20*
23Selbourne Road,(Adj), Leek Town Centre08:21*
24Brook Street,(Opp), Leek Town Centre08:21*
25King Street,(Adj), Leek Town Centre08:22*
26Sneyd Street,(Opp), Leek Town Centre08:22*
27Daintry Street,(Nr), Barnfields08:23*
28Campbell Avenue,(Opp), Barnfields08:24*
29Wallbridge Drive,(Opp), Barnfields08:25*
30Thornhill Road,(opp), Barnfields08:26*
31School Close,(Opp), Westwood (Staffs)08:27*
32Nicholas Grove,(Opp), Westwood (Staffs)08:28*
33Westwood College,(adj), Westwood (Staffs)08:30*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Westwood College,(adj), Westwood (Staffs)16:05*
2Nicholas Grove,(Adj), Westwood (Staffs)16:06*
3School Close,(Adj), Westwood (Staffs)16:06*
4Thornhill Road,(Adj), Barnfields16:07*
5Campbell Avenue,(Adj), Barnfields16:09*
6Daintry Street,(Opp), Barnfields16:09*
7Sneyd Street,(Adj), Leek Town Centre16:10*
8King Street,(Opp), Leek Town Centre16:10*
9Brook Street,(Adj), Leek Town Centre16:11*
10Selbourne Road,(Opp), Leek Town Centre16:11*
11Ashenhurst Way,(Adj), Leek Town Centre16:12*
12Britannia Head Office,(Opp), Barnfields16:13*
13Sandybrook Lane,(Adj), Barnfields16:14*
14Birchall Lane,(Adj), Leekbrook16:15*
15Leekbrook Way,(Nr), Leekbrook16:16*
16Travellers Rest,(Adj), Leekbrook16:17*
17Leek Road,(Nr), Cheddleton16:18*
18St Edwards Hospital,(Adj), Cheddleton16:20*
19Ashcombe Centre,(Opp), Cheddleton16:21*
20Station Road,(Adj), Cheddleton16:22*
21Dental Surgery,(Adj), Cheddleton16:22*
22The Avenue,(Adj), Cheddleton16:24*
23Ox Pasture,(Adj), Cheddleton16:26*
24Dalehouse Road,(adj), Cheddleton16:27*
25Felthouse Lane,(Adj), Wetley Rocks16:29*
26Barns Farm,(Opp), Wetley Rocks16:30*
27Powys Arms,(Opp), Wetley Rocks16:31*
28Main Road,(adj 42), Wetley Rocks16:31*
29Plough Bank,(Adj), Wetley Rocks16:31*
30Oaklands Close,(Opp), Wetley Rocks16:32*
31Darleyshire Farm,(opp), Wetley Rocks16:33*
32Big Southlowe Farm,(Opp), Cellarhead16:34*
33The Bowling Green,(Adj), Cellarhead16:34*
34Crossroads,(Nr), Cellarhead16:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.