Timetable for the 16A - Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16A - Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by D & G Coach & Bus (licensed as Rolling Solutions Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 16A Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for D & G Coach & Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@dgbus.co.uk 01782 332337 @DGBusOfficial Mossfield Road, Adderley Green, Stoke On Trent ST3 5BW

Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cheddleton - Leek - Westwood Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays
adj, Westwood College, Westwood (Staffs), Staffordshire16:05
Adj, Nicholas Grove, Westwood (Staffs), Staffordshire16:05
Adj, School Close, Westwood (Staffs), Staffordshire16:06
Adj, Thornhill Road, Barnfields, Staffordshire16:06
Adj, Campbell Avenue, Barnfields, Staffordshire16:07
Opp, Daintry Street, Barnfields, Staffordshire16:08
Adj, Sneyd Street, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire16:08
Opp, King Street, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire16:08
Adj, Brook Street, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire16:09
Opp, Selbourne Road, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire16:09
Adj, Ashenhurst Way, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire16:09
Opp, Britannia Head Office, Barnfields, Staffordshire16:10
Adj, Sandybrook Lane, Barnfields, Staffordshire16:11
Adj, Birchall Lane, Leekbrook, Staffordshire16:11
Nr, Leekbrook Way, Leekbrook, Staffordshire16:12
Adj, Travellers Rest, Leekbrook, Staffordshire16:13
Nr, Leek Road, Cheddleton, Staffordshire16:14
adj, West Drive, Cheddleton, Staffordshire16:15
Opp, Ashcombe Centre, Cheddleton, Staffordshire16:16
Adj, Station Road, Cheddleton, Staffordshire16:17
Adj, Dental Surgery, Cheddleton, Staffordshire16:17
Adj, The Avenue, Cheddleton, Staffordshire16:19
Adj, Ox Pasture, Cheddleton, Staffordshire16:21
adj, Dalehouse Road, Cheddleton, Staffordshire16:22
Adj, Felthouse Lane, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire16:23
Opp, Barns Farm, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire16:25
Opp, Powys Arms, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire16:25
adj 42, Main Road, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire16:26
Adj, Plough Bank, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire16:26
Opp, Oaklands Close, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire16:26
opp, Darleyshire Farm, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire16:27
Opp, Big Southlowe Farm, Cellarhead, Staffordshire16:28
Adj, The Bowling Green, Cellarhead, Staffordshire16:29
adj, Main Street, Coalville (S-O-T), Stoke-on-Trent16:35
adj, Warners Drive, Weston Coyney, Stoke-on-Trent16:36
adj, Parkhall Avenue, Weston Coyney, Stoke-on-Trent16:36
adj, Glandore Road, Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Stoke-on-Trent16:37
adj, Defoe Drive, Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Stoke-on-Trent16:38

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays
opp, Defoe Drive, Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Stoke-on-Trent07:45
opp, Glandore Road, Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Stoke-on-Trent07:45
adj, Horton Drive, Weston Coyney, Stoke-on-Trent07:46
opp, Main Street, Coalville (S-O-T), Stoke-on-Trent07:47
Opp, The Bowling Green, Cellarhead, Staffordshire07:55
Adj, Heath Avenue, Cellarhead, Staffordshire07:55
Adj, Darleyshire Farm, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire07:56
Adj, Oaklands Close, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire07:57
Opp 46, Main Road, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire07:58
Adj, Powys Arms, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire07:58
Adj, Barns Farm, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire07:59
Opp, Felthouse Lane, Wetley Rocks, Staffordshire08:00
Opp, Dalehouse Road, Cheddleton, Staffordshire08:03
Opp, Ox Pasture, Cheddleton, Staffordshire08:03
Opp, St Edwards Road, Cheddleton, Staffordshire08:04
Opp, The Avenue, Cheddleton, Staffordshire08:06
Nr, Station Road, Cheddleton, Staffordshire08:07
Adj, Ashcombe Centre, Cheddleton, Staffordshire08:08
opp, West Drive, Cheddleton, Staffordshire08:10
Adj, Leek Road, Cheddleton Heath, Staffordshire08:11
Opp, Travellers Rest, Leekbrook, Staffordshire08:13
Adj, Leekbrook Way, Leekbrook, Staffordshire08:14
Opp, Birchall Lane, Leekbrook, Staffordshire08:16
Opp, Sandybrook Lane, Barnfields, Staffordshire08:17
Adj, Britannia Head Office, Barnfields, Staffordshire08:19
Opp, Ashenhurst Way, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire08:20
Adj, Selbourne Road, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire08:21
Opp, Brook Street, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire08:21
Adj, King Street, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire08:22
Opp, Sneyd Street, Leek Town Centre, Staffordshire08:22
Nr, Daintry Street, Barnfields, Staffordshire08:23
Opp, Campbell Avenue, Barnfields, Staffordshire08:24
Opp, Wallbridge Drive, Barnfields, Staffordshire08:25
opp, Thornhill Road, Barnfields, Staffordshire08:26
Opp, School Close, Westwood (Staffs), Staffordshire08:27
Opp, Nicholas Grove, Westwood (Staffs), Staffordshire08:28
adj, Westwood College, Westwood (Staffs), Staffordshire08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.