Timetable for the 16S - Wolverhampton - Stourbridge Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16S - Wolverhampton - Stourbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Operates on working days of organisation SCH

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wolverhampton Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station
bus timetable 16S Wolverhampton - Stourbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 16S Wolverhampton - Stourbridge Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wolverhampton - Stourbridge Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Wolverhampton Bus Station,(Stand L), Wolverhampton07:57*
2Thornley Street,(Stop AV), Wolverhampton07:58*
3Art Gallery,(Stop BC), Wolverhampton07:59*
4Mander Centre,(Stop CC), Wolverhampton08:01*
5Salop Street,(Stop CD), Wolverhampton08:02*
6School Street,(Stop CJ), Wolverhampton08:04*
7Lea Road,(adj), Blakenhall (WMids)08:06*
8Oaklands Road,(), Blakenhall (WMids)08:07*
9Goldthorn Road,(adj), Blakenhall (WMids)08:07*
10Stubbs Road,(opp), Blakenhall (WMids)08:08*
11Goldthorn Hill,(after), Penn Fields08:09*
12Mount Road,(adj), Penn Fields08:09*
13Muchall Road,(adj), Penn Fields08:11*
14Pennhouse Avenue,(opp), Penn (WMids)08:12*
15Manor Road,(adj), Penn (WMids)08:12*
16Church Hill,(adj), Penn (WMids)08:13*
17White Gates,(adj), Penn (WMids)08:14*
18The Hollybush,(opp), Penn (WMids)08:15*
19Springhill Lane,(opp), Penn (WMids)08:15*
20Beefeater,(Adj), Penn Common08:17*
21Bearnett Lane,(Opp), Wombourne Town Centr08:17*
22Smallbrook Lane,(Adj), Wombourne Town Centr08:18*
23Meadow Lane,(Adj), Wombourne Town Centr08:20*
24Bullmeadow Lane,(Adj), Ounsdale08:21*
25The New Inn,(Opp), Wombourne08:21*
26Ounsdale High School,(opp), Wombourne08:24*
27St. Benedict's Church,(Adj), Wombourne Town Centr08:28*
28Post Office,(Adj), Wombourne Town Centr08:28*
29Redhill Avenue,(Opp), Ounsdale08:30*
30Sytch Lane,(Adj), Brickbridge08:32*
31Bridgnorth Road,(Nr), Brickbridge08:33*
32Plantation Lane,(Adj), Himley08:35*
33Regal Hotel,(Adj), Himley08:36*
34Himley House Hotel,(Adj), Himley08:37*
35Dudley Road,(Adj), Himley08:37*
36Holbeache Road,(opp), Wall Heath08:38*
37New Street,(opp), Wall Heath08:41*
38Moss Grove,(before), Wall Heath08:42*
39Back Road,(adj), Kingswinford08:44*
40Kingswinford Cross,(before), Kingswinford08:46*
41Park Street,(before), Kingswinford08:46*
42Greenfields Road,(adj), Kingswinford08:48*
43Glynne Avenue,(opp), Kingswinford08:49*
44Bromley Lane,(adj), Wordsley08:50*
45Auckland Road,(adj), Wordsley08:53*
46Rectory Street,(opp), Wordsley08:54*
47Blandford Drive,(adj), Wordsley08:55*
48Brierley Hill Road,(adj), Audnam08:56*
49Brook Street,(adj), Audnam08:57*
50Junction Road,(opp), Audnam08:58*
51Brettell Lane,(adj), Audnam08:59*
52Collis Street,(after), Amblecote09:01*
53Corbett Hospital,(), Amblecote09:02*
54Mill Race Lane,(adj), Amblecote09:04*
55Stourbridge Bus Station,(Stand C), Stourbridge09:08*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.