Timetable for the 17 - Burton - Clay Mills Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17 - Burton - Clay Mills Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 17 Burton - Clay Mills

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Burton - Clay Mills Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Burton - Clay Mills Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Street - Dovecliff Road
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Clay Mills, Dovecliff Road, Nr 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Clay Mills, William Shrewsbury School, Adj 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Clay Mills, Hall Green Avenue, Opp 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Stretton (Staffs), St Mary's Church, Adj 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Stretton (Staffs), Methodist Church, Opp 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Stretton (Staffs), Ladywell Close, Opp 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Stretton (Staffs), Britannia Drive, Opp 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Stretton (Staffs), Kingsmead, Adj 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
Wetmore, Seymour Avenue, Opp 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Wetmore, Barley Close, Opp 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Wetmore, Northside Business Park, Adj 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Wetmore, Wharf Road, Opp 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Burton upon Trent, Bass Cottages, Opp 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Burton upon Trent, Bargates, Adj 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Burton upon Trent, Spot on Snooker, Opp 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Burton upon Trent, High Street, Stand 11 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Clay Mills, Dovecliff Road, Nr 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Clay Mills, William Shrewsbury School, Adj 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Clay Mills, Hall Green Avenue, Opp 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Stretton (Staffs), St Mary's Church, Adj 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Stretton (Staffs), Methodist Church, Opp 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Stretton (Staffs), Ladywell Close, Opp 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Stretton (Staffs), Britannia Drive, Opp 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Stretton (Staffs), Kingsmead, Adj 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
Wetmore, Seymour Avenue, Opp 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Wetmore, Barley Close, Opp 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Wetmore, Northside Business Park, Adj 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Wetmore, Wharf Road, Opp 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Burton upon Trent, Bass Cottages, Opp 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Burton upon Trent, Bargates, Adj 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Burton upon Trent, Spot on Snooker, Opp 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Burton upon Trent, High Street, Stand 11 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 7 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Burton upon Trent, Constitutional Club, Adj 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Burton upon Trent, Meadowside Drive, Opp 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Burton upon Trent, Bass Cottages, Adj 08:43 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Wetmore, Wetmore Road, Adj 08:43 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Wetmore, Northside Business Park, Opp 08:45 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Wetmore, Barley Close, Adj 08:46 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Wetmore, Seymour Avenue, Adj 08:46 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Stretton (Staffs), Kingsmead, Opp 08:47 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Stretton (Staffs), Monarch Close, Opp 08:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Stretton (Staffs), Edinburgh Way, Adj 08:49 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Stretton (Staffs), Knightsbridge Way, Adj 08:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Stretton (Staffs), Telmah Close, Adj 08:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Stretton (Staffs), No. 52, adj 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Stretton (Staffs), Craythorne Road, Adj 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Stretton (Staffs), The Green, Opp 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Stretton (Staffs), St Mary's Church, Opp 08:53 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Stretton (Staffs), Fairham Road, Opp 08:54 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Clay Mills, No 126, adj 08:54 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Clay Mills, Thornewill Drive, Opp 08:55 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Clay Mills, Lovatt Close, Adj 08:55 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Clay Mills, Jordan Avenue, Adj 08:56 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Clay Mills, Claymills Road, Adj 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Clay Mills, Dovecliff Road, Nr 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 7 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Burton upon Trent, Constitutional Club, Adj 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Burton upon Trent, Meadowside Drive, Opp 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Burton upon Trent, Bass Cottages, Adj 08:43 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Wetmore, Wetmore Road, Adj 08:43 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Wetmore, Northside Business Park, Opp 08:45 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Wetmore, Barley Close, Adj 08:46 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Wetmore, Seymour Avenue, Adj 08:46 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Stretton (Staffs), Kingsmead, Opp 08:47 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Stretton (Staffs), Monarch Close, Opp 08:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Stretton (Staffs), Edinburgh Way, Adj 08:49 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Stretton (Staffs), Knightsbridge Way, Adj 08:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Stretton (Staffs), Telmah Close, Adj 08:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Stretton (Staffs), No. 52, adj 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Stretton (Staffs), Craythorne Road, Adj 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Stretton (Staffs), The Green, Opp 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Stretton (Staffs), St Mary's Church, Opp 08:53 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Stretton (Staffs), Fairham Road, Opp 08:54 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Clay Mills, No 126, adj 08:54 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Clay Mills, Thornewill Drive, Opp 08:55 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Clay Mills, Lovatt Close, Adj 08:55 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Clay Mills, Jordan Avenue, Adj 08:56 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Clay Mills, Claymills Road, Adj 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Clay Mills, Dovecliff Road, Nr 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:08:01 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-17-B-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.