Timetable for the 19B - Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Moira Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 19B - Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Moira Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Continues to Moira

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • New Street - The Swan
bus timetable 19B Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Moira
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 19B Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Moira Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Moira Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1New Street,(Stand 9), Burton upon Trent14:55*
2The Octagon Centre,(Opp), Burton upon Trent14:56*
3Bond Street,(Adj), Burton upon Trent14:57*
4Woods Lane,(Adj), Stapenhill15:05*
5Stanton Road Baptist Church,(Opp), Stapenhill15:08*
6Bluestone Lane,(Adj), Edge Hill (Staffs)15:10*
7house no. 109,(Adj), Edge Hill (Staffs)15:10*
8Bretlands Way,(Adj), Edge Hill (Staffs)15:10*
9Happy Chef,(Opp), Stanton/Swadlincote15:11*
10Piddocks Road,(Adj), Stanton/Swadlincote15:11*
11Woodland Road,(S-bound), Stanton/Swadlincote15:12*
12White Horse,(Adj), Stanton/Swadlincote15:13*
13Park Road,(E-bound), Stanton/Swadlincote15:13*
14Woodview Road,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:15*
15Watery Lane,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:16*
16Park Road,(N-bound), Newhall (Derbys)15:16*
17Chesterfield Avenue,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:17*
18Newhall Park,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:17*
19Village Hall,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:18*
20Hill Street,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:18*
21George Inn,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:19*
22Abbotts Road,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:19*
23Royal Oak,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:19*
24Boardmans Hill,(SE-bound), Swadlincote15:20*
25Catholic Club,(Adj), Swadlincote15:20*
26Darklands Road,(S-bound), Swadlincote15:21*
27Bus Station,(Stop 4), Swadlincote15:25*
29Greenbank Leisure,(Adj), Swadlincote15:25*
30Wilmot Road,(Adj), Swadlincote15:25*
31Brook Street,(Adj), Swadlincote15:26*
32Chiltern Road,(Adj), Swadlincote15:26*
33Boardman Industrial Estate,(Opp), Swadlincote15:27*
34Oaktree Business Park,(Adj), Swadlincote15:28*
35Appleby Glade,(Adj), Castle Gresley15:28*
36Burton Road,(S-bound), Castle Gresley15:29*
37Meynell House,(Adj), Castle Gresley15:29*
38Mount Road,(Opp), Castle Gresley15:30*
39Toons Furnishings,(Opp), Castle Gresley15:30*
40High Cross,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)15:32*
41Rickmans Corner,(Opp), Linton (Derbys)15:32*
42Green Lane,(Opp), Overseal15:33*
43Coronation Street,(Adj), Overseal15:34*
44Robin Hood,(Adj), Overseal15:35*
45Lullington Road,(SW-bound), Overseal15:35*
46Gunby Hill,(SW-bound), Netherseal15:37*
47Gunby Farm,(Opp), Netherseal15:38*
48Gorsey Lane,(Adj), Netherseal15:38*
49Hawthorn Avenue,(Opp), Netherseal15:39*
50Clifton Road,(Opp), Netherseal15:39*
51Hollybush,(Opp), Netherseal15:40*
52St Peters Church,(Adj), Netherseal15:40*
53Measham Road,(adj), Acresford15:43*
54Chapel Street,(adj), Oakthorpe15:47*
55Dysons Close,(opp), Measham15:49*
56The Croft,(adj), Measham15:49*
57Tamworth Road,(before), Measham15:50*
58Library,(just before), Measham15:50*
59Navigation Street,(opp), Measham15:51*
60The Swan,(opp), Measham15:52*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.