Timetable for the 19C - Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 19C - Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 19C Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 19C Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton Service

Friday - inbound

Notes Commences from Moira.
opp, Masons Arms, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:17
opp, New Street Hail & Ride, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:19
opp, School Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:20
opp, Blackthorn Way, Measham, Leicestershire07:22
adj, The Swan, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
o/s, Church, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
adj, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
opp, Burton Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
Tamworth Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
The Croft, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
adj, Dysons Close, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
opp, Chapel Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:27
opp, Measham Road, Acresford, Leicestershire07:32
Opp, St Peters Church, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Hollybush, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Clifton Road, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Hawthorn Avenue, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Opp, Gorsey Lane, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:36
Adj, Gunby Farm, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:37
NE-bound, Gunby Hill, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:37
NE-bound, Lullington Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:39
NW-bound, Burton Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Opp, Coronation Street, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Adj, Green Lane, Overseal, Derbyshire07:42
Adj, Burton Road 225, Overseal, Derbyshire07:43
Adj, Rickmans Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Adj, Methodist Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:45
Opp, Waterfallows Lane, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
Adj, Off Licence, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
opp, School, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:47
Adj, Post Office, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:48
Adj, Red Lion, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
adj, Coton Park Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
NE-bound, Hillside Road, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Adj, Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Opp, Linton Road Shops, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Opp, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Adj, Toons Furnishings, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:54
Adj, Mount Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:55
Opp, Meynell House, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:56
N-bound, Cadley Hill Roundabout, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:57
Opp, Gate Inn, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire07:59
Opp, White Horse, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:00
N-bound, Woodland Road, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:01
Adj, Happy Chef, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:02
Opp, Bretlands Way, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:03
Opp, House no. 109, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:04
Opp, Bluestone Lane, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:05
Adj, Stanton Road Baptist Church, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:06
opp, Woods Lane, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:09
Adj, Main Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:11
Opp, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:16
Adj, The Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:18
Stand 3, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:20

Monday - inbound

Notes Commences from Moira.
opp, Masons Arms, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:17
opp, New Street Hail & Ride, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:19
opp, School Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:20
opp, Blackthorn Way, Measham, Leicestershire07:22
adj, The Swan, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
o/s, Church, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
adj, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
opp, Burton Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
Tamworth Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
The Croft, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
adj, Dysons Close, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
opp, Chapel Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:27
opp, Measham Road, Acresford, Leicestershire07:32
Opp, St Peters Church, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Hollybush, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Clifton Road, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Hawthorn Avenue, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Opp, Gorsey Lane, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:36
Adj, Gunby Farm, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:37
NE-bound, Gunby Hill, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:37
NE-bound, Lullington Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:39
NW-bound, Burton Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Opp, Coronation Street, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Adj, Green Lane, Overseal, Derbyshire07:42
Adj, Burton Road 225, Overseal, Derbyshire07:43
Adj, Rickmans Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Adj, Methodist Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:45
Opp, Waterfallows Lane, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
Adj, Off Licence, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
opp, School, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:47
Adj, Post Office, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:48
Adj, Red Lion, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
adj, Coton Park Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
NE-bound, Hillside Road, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Adj, Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Opp, Linton Road Shops, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Opp, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Adj, Toons Furnishings, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:54
Adj, Mount Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:55
Opp, Meynell House, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:56
N-bound, Cadley Hill Roundabout, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:57
Opp, Gate Inn, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire07:59
Opp, White Horse, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:00
N-bound, Woodland Road, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:01
Adj, Happy Chef, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:02
Opp, Bretlands Way, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:03
Opp, House no. 109, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:04
Opp, Bluestone Lane, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:05
Adj, Stanton Road Baptist Church, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:06
opp, Woods Lane, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:09
Adj, Main Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:11
Opp, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:16
Adj, The Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:18
Stand 3, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:20

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Commences from Moira.
opp, Masons Arms, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:17
opp, New Street Hail & Ride, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:19
opp, School Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:20
opp, Blackthorn Way, Measham, Leicestershire07:22
adj, The Swan, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
o/s, Church, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
adj, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
opp, Burton Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
Tamworth Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
The Croft, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
adj, Dysons Close, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
opp, Chapel Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:27
opp, Measham Road, Acresford, Leicestershire07:32
Opp, St Peters Church, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Hollybush, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Clifton Road, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Hawthorn Avenue, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Opp, Gorsey Lane, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:36
Adj, Gunby Farm, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:37
NE-bound, Gunby Hill, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:37
NE-bound, Lullington Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:39
NW-bound, Burton Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Opp, Coronation Street, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Adj, Green Lane, Overseal, Derbyshire07:42
Adj, Burton Road 225, Overseal, Derbyshire07:43
Adj, Rickmans Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Adj, Methodist Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:45
Opp, Waterfallows Lane, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
Adj, Off Licence, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
opp, School, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:47
Adj, Post Office, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:48
Adj, Red Lion, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
adj, Coton Park Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
NE-bound, Hillside Road, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Adj, Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Opp, Linton Road Shops, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Opp, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Adj, Toons Furnishings, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:54
Adj, Mount Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:55
Opp, Meynell House, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:56
N-bound, Cadley Hill Roundabout, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:57
Opp, Gate Inn, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire07:59
Opp, White Horse, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:00
N-bound, Woodland Road, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:01
Adj, Happy Chef, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:02
Opp, Bretlands Way, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:03
Opp, House no. 109, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:04
Opp, Bluestone Lane, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:05
Adj, Stanton Road Baptist Church, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:06
opp, Woods Lane, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:09
Adj, Main Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:11
Opp, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:16
Adj, The Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:18
Stand 3, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:20

Tuesday - inbound

Notes Commences from Moira. Commences from Moira.
opp, Masons Arms, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:1707:17
opp, New Street Hail & Ride, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:1907:19
opp, School Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:2007:20
opp, Blackthorn Way, Measham, Leicestershire07:2207:22
adj, The Swan, Measham, Leicestershire07:2307:23
o/s, Church, Measham, Leicestershire07:2307:23
adj, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire07:2307:23
opp, Burton Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:2407:24
Tamworth Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:2407:24
The Croft, Measham, Leicestershire07:2507:25
adj, Dysons Close, Measham, Leicestershire07:2507:25
opp, Chapel Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:2707:27
opp, Measham Road, Acresford, Leicestershire07:3207:32
Opp, St Peters Church, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:3507:35
Adj, Hollybush, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:3507:35
Adj, Clifton Road, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:3507:35
Adj, Hawthorn Avenue, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:3507:35
Opp, Gorsey Lane, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:3607:36
Adj, Gunby Farm, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:3707:37
NE-bound, Gunby Hill, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:3707:37
NE-bound, Lullington Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:3907:39
NW-bound, Burton Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:4007:40
Opp, Coronation Street, Overseal, Derbyshire07:4007:40
Adj, Green Lane, Overseal, Derbyshire07:4207:42
Adj, Burton Road 225, Overseal, Derbyshire07:4307:43
Adj, Rickmans Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:4407:44
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:4407:44
Adj, Methodist Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:4507:45
Opp, Waterfallows Lane, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:4607:46
Adj, Off Licence, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:4607:46
opp, School, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:4707:47
Adj, Post Office, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:4807:48
Adj, Red Lion, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:5007:50
adj, Coton Park Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:5007:50
NE-bound, Hillside Road, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:5107:51
Adj, Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:5107:51
Opp, Linton Road Shops, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:5307:53
Opp, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:5307:53
Adj, Toons Furnishings, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:5407:54
Adj, Mount Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:5507:55
Opp, Meynell House, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:5607:56
N-bound, Cadley Hill Roundabout, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:5707:57
Opp, Gate Inn, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire07:5907:59
Opp, White Horse, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:0008:00
N-bound, Woodland Road, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:0108:01
Adj, Happy Chef, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:0208:02
Opp, Bretlands Way, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:0308:03
Opp, House no. 109, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:0408:04
Opp, Bluestone Lane, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:0508:05
Adj, Stanton Road Baptist Church, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:0608:06
opp, Woods Lane, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:0908:09
Adj, Main Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:1108:11
Opp, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:1608:16
Adj, The Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:1808:18
Stand 3, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:2008:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.