Timetable for the 19C - Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 19C - Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Commences from Moira.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Masons Arms - New Street
bus timetable 19C Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 19C Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton Service

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Masons Arms,(opp), Donisthorpe07:17*
2New Street Hail & Ride,(opp), Oakthorpe07:19*
3School Street,(opp), Oakthorpe07:20*
4Blackthorn Way,(opp), Measham07:22*
5The Swan,(adj), Measham07:23*
6Church,(o/s), Measham07:23*
7Navigation Street,(adj), Measham07:23*
8Burton Road,(opp), Measham07:24*
9Tamworth Road,(), Measham07:24*
10The Croft,(), Measham07:25*
11Dysons Close,(adj), Measham07:25*
12Chapel Street,(opp), Oakthorpe07:27*
13Measham Road,(opp), Acresford07:32*
14St Peters Church,(Opp), Netherseal07:35*
15Hollybush,(Adj), Netherseal07:35*
16Clifton Road,(Adj), Netherseal07:35*
17Hawthorn Avenue,(Adj), Netherseal07:35*
18Gorsey Lane,(Opp), Netherseal07:36*
19Gunby Farm,(Adj), Netherseal07:37*
20Gunby Hill,(NE-bound), Netherseal07:37*
21Lullington Road,(NE-bound), Overseal07:39*
22Burton Road,(NW-bound), Overseal07:40*
23Coronation Street,(Opp), Overseal07:40*
24Green Lane,(Adj), Overseal07:42*
25Burton Road 225,(Adj), Overseal07:43*
26Rickmans Corner,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:44*
27Mount Pleasant,(Opp), Linton (Derbys)07:44*
28Methodist Church,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:45*
29Waterfallows Lane,(Opp), Linton (Derbys)07:46*
30Off Licence,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:46*
31School,(opp), Linton (Derbys)07:47*
32Post Office,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:48*
33Red Lion,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:50*
34Coton Park Corner,(adj), Linton (Derbys)07:50*
35Hillside Road,(NE-bound), Linton (Derbys)07:51*
36Church,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:51*
37Linton Road Shops,(Opp), Castle Gresley07:53*
38Bridge Street,(Opp), Castle Gresley07:53*
39Toons Furnishings,(Adj), Castle Gresley07:54*
40Mount Road,(Adj), Castle Gresley07:55*
41Meynell House,(Opp), Castle Gresley07:56*
42Cadley Hill Roundabout,(N-bound), Castle Gresley07:57*
43Gate Inn,(Opp), Stanton/Swadlincote07:59*
44White Horse,(Opp), Stanton/Swadlincote08:00*
45Woodland Road,(N-bound), Stanton/Swadlincote08:01*
46Happy Chef,(Adj), Stanton/Swadlincote08:02*
47Bretlands Way,(Opp), Edge Hill (Staffs)08:03*
48House no. 109,(Opp), Edge Hill (Staffs)08:04*
49Bluestone Lane,(Opp), Edge Hill (Staffs)08:05*
50Stanton Road Baptist Church,(Adj), Stapenhill08:06*
51Woods Lane,(opp), Stapenhill08:09*
52Main Street,(Adj), Stapenhill08:11*
53Bond Street,(Opp), Burton upon Trent08:16*
54The Octagon Centre,(Adj), Burton upon Trent08:18*
55New Street,(Stand 3), Burton upon Trent08:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.