Timetable for the 1B - Stafford - Baswich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1B - Stafford - Baswich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 1B Stafford - Baswich

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1B Stafford - Baswich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stafford - Baswich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gaol Square - St Michael and All Angels Church
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1
Baswich, Holy Trinity Church, Adj 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Baswich, Witney Road, Adj 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Baswich, Burford Road, Opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Baswich, Baswich Crest, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Baswich, Bideford Avenue, Opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Baswich, Leasowes School, Opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Baswich, Babbacombe Avenue, Adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Baswich, Widecombe Avenue, Opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Baswich, Widecombe Avenue, Adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Baswich, Hartland Avenue, Opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Baswich, Shops, Opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Baswich, St Annes Church, Adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Weeping Cross/Staffs, Baswich Lane, opp 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Stafford, Radford Bank Inn, Opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Queensville, Windsor Road, Adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Queensville, Queens Shopping Park, Adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
St Leonards (Staffs), St Leonards Avenue, Opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Stafford, The Oval, Opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Stafford Town Centre, The Green, Adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Stafford Town Centre, Wetherspoons, Adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Stafford Town Centre, Cope Street, Adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Stafford Town Centre, Gatehouse Theatre, Adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Stand 2 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1
Baswich, Holy Trinity Church, Adj 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Baswich, Witney Road, Adj 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Baswich, Burford Road, Opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Baswich, Baswich Crest, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Baswich, Bideford Avenue, Opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Baswich, Leasowes School, Opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Baswich, Babbacombe Avenue, Adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Baswich, Widecombe Avenue, Opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Baswich, Widecombe Avenue, Adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Baswich, Hartland Avenue, Opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Baswich, Shops, Opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Baswich, St Annes Church, Adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Weeping Cross/Staffs, Baswich Lane, opp 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Stafford, Radford Bank Inn, Opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Queensville, Windsor Road, Adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Queensville, Queens Shopping Park, Adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
St Leonards (Staffs), St Leonards Avenue, Opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Stafford, The Oval, Opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Stafford Town Centre, The Green, Adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Stafford Town Centre, Wetherspoons, Adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Stafford Town Centre, Cope Street, Adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Stafford Town Centre, Gatehouse Theatre, Adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Stand 2 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 2 1B 3
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Stand 1 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:18
Stafford Town Centre, Chell Road, Stand B1 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:19
Stafford Town Centre, Guildhall Shopping Centre, Stand 3 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:20
Stafford Town Centre, Mill Bank, Adj 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:21
Stafford Town Centre, Railway Station, Opp             15:23
Stafford, Rowley Avenue, Adj             15:25
Stafford Town Centre, Pilgrim Street, Adj             15:27
Stafford Town Centre, Wetherspoons, Opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12  
Stafford Town Centre, The Sun, Adj 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:28
Stafford, The Oval, Nr 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:30
St Leonards (Staffs), St Leonards Avenue, Adj 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:32
Queensville, Queens Shopping Park, Opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:36
Queensville, Windsor Road, Opp 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:37
Stafford, Radford Bank Inn, Adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:37
Weeping Cross/Staffs, Radford Bank, Adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:39
Baswich, Porlock Avenue, Opp 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:40
Baswich, Holy Trinity Church, Adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:42
Baswich, Witney Road, Adj             15:42
Baswich, Burford Road, Opp             15:43
Baswich, Baswich Crest, Adj             15:43
Baswich, Bideford Avenue, Opp             15:44
Baswich, Leasowes School, Opp             15:44
Baswich, Babbacombe Avenue, Adj             15:45
Baswich, Widecombe Avenue, Opp             15:45
Baswich, Widecombe Avenue, Adj             15:46
Baswich, Hartland Avenue, Opp             15:46
Baswich, Shops, Opp             15:47
Baswich, St Annes Church, Adj             15:47
Walton-on-the-Hill, The Rise, Opp             15:50
Walton-on-the-Hill, The Crescent, opp             15:50
Walton-on-the-Hill, Kitlings Lane, Opp             15:50
Milford (Staffs), Farm Shop, Adj             15:52
Milford (Staffs), Cricket Club, Opp             15:52
Milford (Staffs), Barley Mow, Adj             15:52
Little Haywood, White Barn Farm, Adj             15:55
Little Haywood, Meadow Lane, Adj             15:57
Little Haywood, Lamb & Flag, Opp             15:59
Little Haywood, St Marys Abbey, Adj             15:59
Colwich, St Michael and All Angels Church, Opp             16:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
Outbound, Saturday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Stand 1 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Stafford Town Centre, Chell Road, Stand B1 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Stafford Town Centre, Guildhall Shopping Centre, Stand 3 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Stafford Town Centre, Mill Bank, Adj 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Stafford Town Centre, Wetherspoons, Opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Stafford Town Centre, The Sun, Adj 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Stafford, The Oval, Nr 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
St Leonards (Staffs), St Leonards Avenue, Adj 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Queensville, Queens Shopping Park, Opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Queensville, Windsor Road, Opp 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Stafford, Radford Bank Inn, Adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Weeping Cross/Staffs, Radford Bank, Adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Baswich, Porlock Avenue, Opp 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Baswich, Holy Trinity Church, Adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:08:53 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-1B-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.