Timetable for the 1C - Colwich - Baswich - Stafford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1C - Colwich - Baswich - Stafford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates only on school days

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Rowley Avenue
bus timetable 1C Colwich - Baswich - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 1C Colwich - Baswich - Stafford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Colwich - Baswich - Stafford Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Adj), Rugeley Town Centre07:30*
2Pumping Station,(Opp), Springfields(Staffs)07:32*
3Bower Lane,(Nr), Springfields(Staffs)07:32*
4Sewage Works,(Adj), Springfields(Staffs)07:34*
5The Old Barns,(Adj), Wolseley Bridge07:35*
6Bishton Lane,(Opp), Bishton (Staffs)07:35*
7Shell Garage,(Adj), Bishton (Staffs)07:36*
8Shephard Close,(Adj), Great Haywood07:41*
9Clifford Arms,(Nr), Great Haywood07:42*
10Rockhouse Drive,(Adj), Great Haywood07:42*
11Lamb & Flag,(Opp), Little Haywood07:45*
12St Marys Abbey,(Adj), Little Haywood07:46*
13St Michael and All Angels Church,(Opp), Colwich07:47*
14Dobree Close,(adj), Colwich07:47*
15Shell Garage,(Opp), Bishton (Staffs)07:48*
16Bishton Lane,(Adj), Bishton (Staffs)07:48*
17Meadow Lane,(Opp), Little Haywood07:52*
18White Barn Farm,(Opp), Little Haywood07:54*
19Barley Mow,(Opp), Milford (Staffs)07:58*
20Cricket Club,(Adj), Milford (Staffs)07:59*
21Farm Shop,(Opp), Milford (Staffs)07:59*
22Kitlings Lane,(Adj), Walton-on-the-Hill08:00*
23The Crescent,(Adj), Walton-on-the-Hill08:01*
24Milford Road,(Nr), Weeping Cross/Staffs08:02*
25Widecombe Avenue,(opp), Weeping Cross/Staffs08:02*
26Hartland Avenue,(Opp), Baswich08:02*
27Shops,(Opp), Baswich08:03*
28St Annes Church,(Adj), Baswich08:04*
29Baswich Lane,(opp), Weeping Cross/Staffs08:05*
30Radford Bank Inn,(Opp), Stafford08:06*
31Windsor Road,(Adj), Queensville08:08*
32Queens Shopping Park,(Adj), Queensville08:09*
33St Leonards Avenue,(Opp), St Leonards (Staffs)08:12*
34The Oval,(Opp), Stafford08:14*
35The Green,(Adj), Stafford Town Centre08:15*
36Pilgrim Street,(Opp), Stafford Town Centre08:16*
37Rowley Avenue,(Adj), Stafford08:19*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.