Timetable for the 2 - Tamworth - Gillway - Perrycrofts Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Tamworth - Gillway - Perrycrofts Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Tamworth - Gillway - Perrycrofts Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Tamworth - Gillway - Perrycrofts Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tamworth - Gillway - Perrycrofts Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Corporation Street - Corporation Street
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand R 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Perry Crofts, Tennis Courts, Adj 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Perry Crofts, Mair Court, opp 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Perry Crofts, Borough Road, opp 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Gillway, Wigginton Road, Adj 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Gillway, Flaxhill School, Adj 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Gillway, No. 98, Adj 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Gillway, Labernham Avenue, Adj 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Gillway, Tam O'Shanter, Adj 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Gillway, Lilac Road, Adj 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Gillway, Beech Road, Adj 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Gillway, Hilltop Avenue, Adj 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Gillway, Hawthorne Avenue, Adj 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Gillway, Wiggington Road, Adj 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Perry Crofts, Hill Top Avenue, Adj 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Perry Crofts, Lyneham Close, opp 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Perry Crofts, Manston View, Adj 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Perry Crofts, Benson View, Adj 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Perry Crofts, Belvedere Close, Opp 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Perry Crofts, Ashlands Close, Opp 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Perry Crofts, Farm Close, Adj 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Perry Crofts, Henley Close, Adj 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Perry Crofts, Hampton Close, Opp 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Perry Crofts, Perrycrofts Crescent, Adj 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Perry Crofts, Queen Elizabeth School, Adj 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Tamworth Town Centre, Tamworth College, Adj 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand R 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Perry Crofts, Tennis Courts, Adj 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Perry Crofts, Mair Court, opp 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Perry Crofts, Borough Road, opp 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Gillway, Wigginton Road, Adj 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Gillway, Flaxhill School, Adj 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Gillway, No. 98, Adj 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Gillway, Labernham Avenue, Adj 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Gillway, Tam O'Shanter, Adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Gillway, Lilac Road, Adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Gillway, Beech Road, Adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Gillway, Hilltop Avenue, Adj 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Gillway, Hawthorne Avenue, Adj 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Gillway, Wiggington Road, Adj 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Perry Crofts, Hill Top Avenue, Adj 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Perry Crofts, Lyneham Close, opp 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Perry Crofts, Manston View, Adj 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Perry Crofts, Benson View, Adj 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Perry Crofts, Belvedere Close, Opp 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Perry Crofts, Ashlands Close, Opp 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Perry Crofts, Farm Close, Adj 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Perry Crofts, Henley Close, Adj 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Perry Crofts, Hampton Close, Opp 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Perry Crofts, Perrycrofts Crescent, Adj 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Perry Crofts, Queen Elizabeth School, Adj 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Tamworth Town Centre, Tamworth College, Adj 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand R 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Perry Crofts, Tennis Courts, Adj 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Perry Crofts, Mair Court, opp 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Perry Crofts, Borough Road, opp 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Gillway, Wigginton Road, Adj 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Gillway, Flaxhill School, Adj 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Gillway, No. 98, Adj 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Gillway, Labernham Avenue, Adj 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Gillway, Tam O'Shanter, Adj 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Gillway, Lilac Road, Adj 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Gillway, Beech Road, Adj 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Gillway, Hilltop Avenue, Adj 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Gillway, Hawthorne Avenue, Adj 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Gillway, Wiggington Road, Adj 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Perry Crofts, Hill Top Avenue, Adj 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Perry Crofts, Lyneham Close, opp 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Perry Crofts, Manston View, Adj 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Perry Crofts, Benson View, Adj 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Perry Crofts, Belvedere Close, Opp 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Perry Crofts, Ashlands Close, Opp 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Perry Crofts, Farm Close, Adj 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Perry Crofts, Henley Close, Adj 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Perry Crofts, Hampton Close, Opp 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Perry Crofts, Perrycrofts Crescent, Adj 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Perry Crofts, Queen Elizabeth School, Adj 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Tamworth Town Centre, Tamworth College, Adj 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand R 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Perry Crofts, Tennis Courts, Adj 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Perry Crofts, Mair Court, opp 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Perry Crofts, Borough Road, opp 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Gillway, Wigginton Road, Adj 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Gillway, Flaxhill School, Adj 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Gillway, No. 98, Adj 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Gillway, Labernham Avenue, Adj 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Gillway, Tam O'Shanter, Adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Gillway, Lilac Road, Adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Gillway, Beech Road, Adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Gillway, Hilltop Avenue, Adj 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Gillway, Hawthorne Avenue, Adj 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Gillway, Wiggington Road, Adj 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Perry Crofts, Hill Top Avenue, Adj 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Perry Crofts, Lyneham Close, opp 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Perry Crofts, Manston View, Adj 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Perry Crofts, Benson View, Adj 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Perry Crofts, Belvedere Close, Opp 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Perry Crofts, Ashlands Close, Opp 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Perry Crofts, Farm Close, Adj 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Perry Crofts, Henley Close, Adj 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Perry Crofts, Hampton Close, Opp 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Perry Crofts, Perrycrofts Crescent, Adj 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Perry Crofts, Queen Elizabeth School, Adj 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Tamworth Town Centre, Tamworth College, Adj 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:09:10 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-2-K-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.