Timetable for the 22 - Burton - Walton - Rosliston - Swadlincote Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 22 - Burton - Walton - Rosliston - Swadlincote Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 22 Burton - Walton - Rosliston - Swadlincote

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 22 Burton - Walton - Rosliston - Swadlincote Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Burton - Walton - Rosliston - Swadlincote Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Street - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Swadlincote, Bus Station, Stop 4 07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Swadlincote, Brunel Healthcare, Adj 07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Swadlincote, Tnt Depot, Adj 07:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Swadlincote, Tetron Point, Adj 07:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Swadlincote, Mirage, Adj 07:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:22
Castle Gresley, Appleby Glade, Adj 07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Castle Gresley, Cadley House, opp 07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Coton Park, Main Road, S-bound 07:21 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Coton Park, Recreation Ground, Opp 07:21 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Linton (Derbys), Coton Park Corner, Opp 07:22 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:27
Linton (Derbys), Square and Compass, opp 07:22 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:27
Rosliston, Willow Farm, Opp 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Coton in the Elms, Chapmans Croft, Opp 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:33
Coton in the Elms, Mill Street, Adj 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Coton in the Elms, Mill Street, Opp 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Coton in the Elms, Church Street, Opp 07:30 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Coton in the Elms, Burton Road, Adj 07:30 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Rosliston, Willow Farm, Adj 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:38
Rosliston, The Plough, adj 07:34 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Rosliston, School, Adj 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Rosliston, Forestry Centre, Adj   09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Walton-on-Trent, Bells End Road, Adj 07:40 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Walton-on-Trent, Shoulder of Mutton, Opp 07:41 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Drakelow (Derbys), Walton Road End, Adj 07:46 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:55
Edge Hill (Staffs), Roliston Road, Adj 07:47 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Edge Hill (Staffs), Somerset Road, Opp 07:47 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Edge Hill (Staffs), Essex Road, Adj 07:47 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Stapenhill, Severn Trent Pumping Station, opp 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Edge Hill (Staffs), Bradley Street, Opp 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, Ford Street, Adj 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, Ferry Street, Adj 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, St Peters Street, Nr 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, Main Street, Adj 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Burton upon Trent, Bond Street, Opp 07:50 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Burton upon Trent, The Octagon Centre, Adj 07:50 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Burton upon Trent, Octagon Centre, Adj 07:51 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Swadlincote, Bus Station, Stop 4 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Swadlincote, Brunel Healthcare, Adj 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Swadlincote, Tnt Depot, Adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Swadlincote, Tetron Point, Adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Swadlincote, Mirage, Adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:22
Castle Gresley, Appleby Glade, Adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Castle Gresley, Cadley House, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Coton Park, Main Road, S-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Coton Park, Recreation Ground, Opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Linton (Derbys), Coton Park Corner, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:27
Linton (Derbys), Square and Compass, opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:27
Rosliston, Willow Farm, Opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Coton in the Elms, Chapmans Croft, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:33
Coton in the Elms, Mill Street, Adj 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Coton in the Elms, Mill Street, Opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Coton in the Elms, Church Street, Opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Coton in the Elms, Burton Road, Adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Rosliston, Willow Farm, Adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:38
Rosliston, The Plough, adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Rosliston, School, Adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Rosliston, Forestry Centre, Adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Walton-on-Trent, Bells End Road, Adj 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Walton-on-Trent, Shoulder of Mutton, Opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Drakelow (Derbys), Walton Road End, Adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:55
Edge Hill (Staffs), Roliston Road, Adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Edge Hill (Staffs), Somerset Road, Opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Edge Hill (Staffs), Essex Road, Adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Stapenhill, Severn Trent Pumping Station, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Edge Hill (Staffs), Bradley Street, Opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, Ford Street, Adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, Ferry Street, Adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, St Peters Street, Nr 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, Main Street, Adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Burton upon Trent, Bond Street, Opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Burton upon Trent, The Octagon Centre, Adj 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Burton upon Trent, Octagon Centre, Adj 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 8 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Burton upon Trent, The Octagon Centre, Opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Burton upon Trent, Bond Street, Adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Stapenhill, St Peters Street, Adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Stapenhill, Ferry Street, Opp 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Stapenhill, Frederick Street, Opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Stapenhill, Ford Street, Opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Edge Hill (Staffs), Community Centre, Adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Stapenhill, Severn Trent Pumping Station, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Edge Hill (Staffs), Northumberland Road, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Stapenhill, Bedford Road, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Edge Hill (Staffs), Huntington Road, Opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Edge Hill (Staffs), Essex Road, Opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill (Staffs), Essex Road, Adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill (Staffs), Norfolk Road, Adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill (Staffs), Somerset Road, Adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Edge Hill (Staffs), Sycamore Road, opp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Drakelow (Derbys), Walton Road End, Opp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Walton-on-Trent, Shoulder of Mutton, Adj 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Walton-on-Trent, Bells End Road, Opp 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Rosliston, Forestry Centre, Adj 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39  
Rosliston, School, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Rosliston, The Plough, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Rosliston, Willow Farm, Opp 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:39
Coton in the Elms, Chapmans Croft, Opp 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:41
Coton in the Elms, Mill Street, Adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:42
Coton in the Elms, Mill Street, Opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:42
Coton in the Elms, Church Street, Opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:43
Coton in the Elms, Burton Road, Adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:43
Rosliston, Willow Farm, Adj 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:45
Linton (Derbys), Square and Compass, adj 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:50
Linton (Derbys), Coton Park Corner, adj 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:50
Coton Park, Recreation Ground, Adj 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:51
Coton Park, Main Road, N-bound 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:52
Castle Gresley, Cadley House, Adj 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:54
Castle Gresley, Appleby Glade, Opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:54
Swadlincote, Able Engineering, Opp 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Swadlincote, Mirage, Opp 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Swadlincote, Tetron Point, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Swadlincote, Tnt Depot, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Swadlincote, Brunel Healthcare, Opp 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Swadlincote, Bus Station, Adj 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 8 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Burton upon Trent, The Octagon Centre, Opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Burton upon Trent, Bond Street, Adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Stapenhill, St Peters Street, Adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Stapenhill, Ferry Street, Opp 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Stapenhill, Frederick Street, Opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Stapenhill, Ford Street, Opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Edge Hill (Staffs), Community Centre, Adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Stapenhill, Severn Trent Pumping Station, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Edge Hill (Staffs), Northumberland Road, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Stapenhill, Bedford Road, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Edge Hill (Staffs), Huntington Road, Opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Edge Hill (Staffs), Essex Road, Opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill (Staffs), Essex Road, Adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill (Staffs), Norfolk Road, Adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill (Staffs), Somerset Road, Adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Edge Hill (Staffs), Sycamore Road, opp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Drakelow (Derbys), Walton Road End, Opp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Walton-on-Trent, Shoulder of Mutton, Adj 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Walton-on-Trent, Bells End Road, Opp 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Rosliston, Forestry Centre, Adj 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39  
Rosliston, School, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Rosliston, The Plough, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Rosliston, Willow Farm, Opp 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:39
Coton in the Elms, Chapmans Croft, Opp 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:41
Coton in the Elms, Mill Street, Adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:42
Coton in the Elms, Mill Street, Opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:42
Coton in the Elms, Church Street, Opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:43
Coton in the Elms, Burton Road, Adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:43
Rosliston, Willow Farm, Adj 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:45
Linton (Derbys), Square and Compass, adj 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:50
Linton (Derbys), Coton Park Corner, adj 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:50
Coton Park, Recreation Ground, Adj 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:51
Coton Park, Main Road, N-bound 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:52
Castle Gresley, Cadley House, Adj 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:54
Castle Gresley, Appleby Glade, Opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:54
Swadlincote, Able Engineering, Opp 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Swadlincote, Mirage, Opp 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Swadlincote, Tetron Point, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Swadlincote, Tnt Depot, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Swadlincote, Brunel Healthcare, Opp 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Swadlincote, Bus Station, Adj 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:10:14 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-22-C-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.