Timetable for the 22 - Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 22 - Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Potteries Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 22 Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton

Map Showing the Routes of the 22 Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newcastle Bus Station Dep. Stands - Transport Interchange
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange, Stand 1 06:39 06:49 07:19 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Longton (Staffs), Heathcote Road, adj 06:40 06:51 07:21 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Longton (Staffs), The Red House, adj                            
Blurton, The John Marston, opp 06:41 06:52 07:22 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Blurton, Swingle Hill Road, opp 06:41 06:52 07:22 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Blurton, St Paul's Church, adj 06:42 06:53 07:23 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Blurton, Longton Hall Surgery, opp 06:43 06:54 07:24 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Blurton, Longton Hall Road, adj 06:43 06:54 07:24 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Blurton, Poplar Drive, opp 06:43 06:55 07:25 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Blurton, Ballinson Road, opp 06:44 06:56 07:26 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46
Blurton, Maythorne Road, adj 06:44 06:56 07:26 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46
Blurton, Consett Road, adj 06:45 06:57 07:27 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Blurton, The Cornerstone, opp 06:45 06:58 07:28 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Blurton, Broadoak Way, opp 06:46 06:59 07:29 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Blurton, Eastfield Close, opp 06:47 07:00 07:30 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Blurton, Ladybank Grove, opp 06:48 07:01 07:31 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Blurton, Magdalen Road, adj 06:49 07:01 07:31 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Crowcrofts Road, adj 06:50 07:02 07:32 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Hem Heath, Lordswood Road, opp 06:52 07:04 07:34 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Trentham, Newpark Plantation, adj 06:53 07:05 07:35 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Trentham, Trentham Hotel, adj 06:55 07:06 07:36 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Trentham, Longton Road, adj 06:56 07:07 07:37 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Trentham, New Inn Lane, adj 06:58 07:08 07:38 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Trentham, Man-in-Space, adj 06:59 07:09 07:39 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Trentham, Eastwick Crescent, opp 06:59 07:09 07:39 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Hanford (Staffs), Health Centre, adj 07:00 07:10 07:40 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Hanford (Staffs), Hanford Court, adj 07:00 07:10 07:40 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Hanford (Staffs), Janson Street, adj 07:00 07:11 07:41 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Hanford (Staffs), Niall Road, adj 07:01 07:11 07:41 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Hanford (Staffs), Queen Mary Road, opp 07:01 07:12 07:42 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Hanford (Staffs), Clermont Avenue, opp 07:01 07:12 07:42 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Hanford (Staffs), Mayne Street, adj 07:02 07:13 07:43 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Trent Vale, Riverside Road, adj 07:03 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Trent Vale, Chubb Way, opp 07:04 07:16 07:46 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Trent Vale, Alder Walk, opp 07:04 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Trent Vale, Collin Road, opp 07:05 07:18 07:48 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Springfields (S-O-T), Springfields Road, adj 07:06 07:19 07:49 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Springfields (S-O-T), Newcastle Lane, adj 07:06 07:19 07:49 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Penkhull, Ambulance Station, adj 07:07 07:20 07:50 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Penkhull, Hospital gates, adj 07:07 07:21 07:51 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, main entrance link, adj 07:08 07:22 07:52 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, Chapel, adj 07:09 07:23 07:53 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Newcastle-under-Lyme, The Avenue, Opp 07:10 07:28 07:59 08:08 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Cherry Tree, Opp 07:12 07:33 08:07 08:14 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:21 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 2 22 3 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange, Stand 1 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49
Longton (Staffs), Heathcote Road, adj 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41   15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Longton (Staffs), The Red House, adj         15:13            
Blurton, The John Marston, opp 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Blurton, Swingle Hill Road, opp 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:15 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Blurton, St Paul's Church, adj 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53
Blurton, Longton Hall Surgery, opp 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Blurton, Longton Hall Road, adj 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Blurton, Poplar Drive, opp 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Blurton, Ballinson Road, opp 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Blurton, Maythorne Road, adj 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Blurton, Consett Road, adj 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57
Blurton, The Cornerstone, opp 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58
Blurton, Broadoak Way, opp 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
Blurton, Eastfield Close, opp 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
Blurton, Ladybank Grove, opp 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Blurton, Magdalen Road, adj 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Crowcrofts Road, adj 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02
Hem Heath, Lordswood Road, opp 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Trentham, Newpark Plantation, adj 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05
Trentham, Trentham Hotel, adj 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06
Trentham, Longton Road, adj 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Trentham, New Inn Lane, adj 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08
Trentham, Man-in-Space, adj 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
Trentham, Eastwick Crescent, opp 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39  
Hanford (Staffs), Health Centre, adj 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40  
Hanford (Staffs), Hanford Court, adj 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40  
Hanford (Staffs), Janson Street, adj 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41  
Hanford (Staffs), Niall Road, adj 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41  
Hanford (Staffs), Queen Mary Road, opp 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42  
Hanford (Staffs), Clermont Avenue, opp 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42  
Hanford (Staffs), Mayne Street, adj 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43  
Trent Vale, Riverside Road, adj 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45  
Trent Vale, Chubb Way, opp 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46  
Trent Vale, Alder Walk, opp 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47  
Trent Vale, Collin Road, opp 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48  
Springfields (S-O-T), Springfields Road, adj 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49  
Springfields (S-O-T), Newcastle Lane, adj 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49  
Penkhull, Ambulance Station, adj 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50  
Penkhull, Hospital gates, adj 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51  
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, main entrance link, adj 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52  
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, Chapel, adj 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53  
Newcastle-under-Lyme, The Avenue, Opp 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:56  
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Cherry Tree, Opp 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:00  
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange, Stand 1 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09
Longton (Staffs), Heathcote Road, adj 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Blurton, The John Marston, opp 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Blurton, Swingle Hill Road, opp 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Blurton, St Paul's Church, adj 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Blurton, Longton Hall Surgery, opp 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Blurton, Longton Hall Road, adj 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Blurton, Poplar Drive, opp 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Blurton, Ballinson Road, opp 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Blurton, Maythorne Road, adj 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Blurton, Consett Road, adj 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Blurton, The Cornerstone, opp 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Blurton, Broadoak Way, opp 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
Blurton, Eastfield Close, opp 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
Blurton, Ladybank Grove, opp 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Blurton, Magdalen Road, adj 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Crowcrofts Road, adj 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
Hem Heath, Lordswood Road, opp 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24
Trentham, Newpark Plantation, adj 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
Trentham, Trentham Hotel, adj 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26
Trentham, Longton Road, adj 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27
Trentham, New Inn Lane, adj 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28
Trentham, Man-in-Space, adj 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29
Trentham, Eastwick Crescent, opp 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29
Hanford (Staffs), Health Centre, adj 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Hanford (Staffs), Hanford Court, adj 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Hanford (Staffs), Janson Street, adj 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31
Hanford (Staffs), Niall Road, adj 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31
Hanford (Staffs), Queen Mary Road, opp 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32
Hanford (Staffs), Clermont Avenue, opp 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32
Hanford (Staffs), Mayne Street, adj 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
Trent Vale, Riverside Road, adj 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35
Trent Vale, Chubb Way, opp 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36
Trent Vale, Alder Walk, opp 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
Trent Vale, Collin Road, opp 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
Springfields (S-O-T), Springfields Road, adj 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39
Springfields (S-O-T), Newcastle Lane, adj 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39
Penkhull, Ambulance Station, adj 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
Penkhull, Hospital gates, adj 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, main entrance link, adj 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, Chapel, adj 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
Newcastle-under-Lyme, The Avenue, Opp 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Cherry Tree, Opp 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange, Stand 1 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Longton (Staffs), Heathcote Road, adj 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Blurton, The John Marston, opp 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Blurton, Swingle Hill Road, opp 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Blurton, St Paul's Church, adj 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Blurton, Longton Hall Surgery, opp 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Blurton, Longton Hall Road, adj 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Blurton, Poplar Drive, opp 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Blurton, Ballinson Road, opp 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Blurton, Maythorne Road, adj 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Blurton, Consett Road, adj 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Blurton, The Cornerstone, opp 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Blurton, Broadoak Way, opp 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Blurton, Eastfield Close, opp 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Blurton, Ladybank Grove, opp 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Blurton, Magdalen Road, adj 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Crowcrofts Road, adj 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Hem Heath, Lordswood Road, opp 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Trentham, Newpark Plantation, adj 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Trentham, Trentham Hotel, adj 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Trentham, Longton Road, adj 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Trentham, New Inn Lane, adj 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Trentham, Man-in-Space, adj 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Trentham, Eastwick Crescent, opp 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Hanford (Staffs), Health Centre, adj 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Hanford (Staffs), Hanford Court, adj 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Hanford (Staffs), Janson Street, adj 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Hanford (Staffs), Niall Road, adj 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Hanford (Staffs), Queen Mary Road, opp 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Hanford (Staffs), Clermont Avenue, opp 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Hanford (Staffs), Mayne Street, adj 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Trent Vale, Riverside Road, adj 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Trent Vale, Chubb Way, opp 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Trent Vale, Alder Walk, opp 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Trent Vale, Collin Road, opp 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Springfields (S-O-T), Springfields Road, adj 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Springfields (S-O-T), Newcastle Lane, adj 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Penkhull, Ambulance Station, adj 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Penkhull, Hospital gates, adj 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, main entrance link, adj 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, Chapel, adj 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Newcastle-under-Lyme, The Avenue, Opp 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Cherry Tree, Opp 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 9 07:19 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Cherry Tree, Adj 07:22 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Newcastle-under-Lyme, The Avenue, Adj 07:24 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, Chapel, opp 07:26 07:48 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, main entrance link, opp 07:26 07:48 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Penkhull, Oliver Road, adj 07:27 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Springfields (S-O-T), Newcastle Lane, adj 07:28 07:51 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Springfields (S-O-T), Springfields Road, opp 07:29 07:52 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Trent Vale, Collin Road, adj 07:30 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Trent Vale, Alder Walk, adj 07:31 07:54 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Trent Vale, Chubb Way, adj 07:32 07:55 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Trent Vale, Black Lion, adj 07:32 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Trent Vale, Riverside Road, opp 07:33 07:57 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Hanford (Staffs), Church Lane, adj 07:34 07:58 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Hanford (Staffs), Clermont Avenue, adj 07:35 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Hanford (Staffs), Queen Mary Road, adj 07:35 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Hanford (Staffs), Kings Road, adj 07:36 08:00 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Hanford (Staffs), Janson Street, opp 07:36 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Hanford (Staffs), Hanford Court, opp 07:37 08:01 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Hanford (Staffs), Trentham Rugby Club, adj 07:37 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Trentham, Eastwick Crescent, adj 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Trentham, Man-in-Space, opp 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Trentham, New Inn Lane, adj 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Trentham, Longton Road, adj 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Trentham, Barlaston Old Road, opp 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Trentham, Trentham Hotel, opp 07:41 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Trentham, Newpark Plantation, opp 07:42 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Hem Heath, Lordswood Road, adj 07:44 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Magdalen Road, adj 07:45 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Blurton, Magdalen Road, adj 07:46 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Blurton, Ladybank Grove, adj 07:47 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Blurton, Eastfield Close, adj 07:48 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Blurton, Bedale Place, adj 07:49 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Blurton, Ashby Crescent, adj 07:50 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Blurton, The Cornerstone, adj 07:50 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Blurton, Consett Road, opp 07:51 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Blurton, Maythorne Road, opp 07:51 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Blurton, Ballinson Road, adj 07:52 08:19 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Blurton, Poplar Drive, adj 07:53 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Blurton, Longton Hall Surgery, adj 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Blurton, Conifer Grove, adj 07:55 08:22 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Blurton, Swingle Hill Road, adj 07:56 08:24 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Blurton, The John Marston, adj 07:56 08:25 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Longton (Staffs), Thanet Grove, adj 07:57 08:26 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Longton (Staffs), The Red House, opp 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Longton (Staffs), Heathcote Road, adj 07:59 08:28 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 9 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:09
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Cherry Tree, Adj 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12
Newcastle-under-Lyme, The Avenue, Adj 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, Chapel, opp 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, main entrance link, opp 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16
Penkhull, Oliver Road, adj 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17
Springfields (S-O-T), Newcastle Lane, adj 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18
Springfields (S-O-T), Springfields Road, opp 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19
Trent Vale, Collin Road, adj 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20
Trent Vale, Alder Walk, adj 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21
Trent Vale, Chubb Way, adj 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22
Trent Vale, Black Lion, adj 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22
Trent Vale, Riverside Road, opp 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23
Hanford (Staffs), Church Lane, adj 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:24
Hanford (Staffs), Clermont Avenue, adj 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25
Hanford (Staffs), Queen Mary Road, adj 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25
Hanford (Staffs), Kings Road, adj 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26
Hanford (Staffs), Janson Street, opp 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26
Hanford (Staffs), Hanford Court, opp 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27
Hanford (Staffs), Trentham Rugby Club, adj 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27
Trentham, Eastwick Crescent, adj 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28
Trentham, Man-in-Space, opp 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29
Trentham, New Inn Lane, adj 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29
Trentham, Longton Road, adj 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30
Trentham, Barlaston Old Road, opp 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30
Trentham, Trentham Hotel, opp 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31
Trentham, Newpark Plantation, opp 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:32
Hem Heath, Lordswood Road, adj 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Magdalen Road, adj 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Blurton, Magdalen Road, adj 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Blurton, Ladybank Grove, adj 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:37
Blurton, Eastfield Close, adj 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38
Blurton, Bedale Place, adj 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39
Blurton, Ashby Crescent, adj 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40
Blurton, The Cornerstone, adj 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40
Blurton, Consett Road, opp 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:41
Blurton, Maythorne Road, opp 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:41
Blurton, Ballinson Road, adj 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42
Blurton, Poplar Drive, adj 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:43
Blurton, Longton Hall Surgery, adj 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:44
Blurton, Conifer Grove, adj 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:45
Blurton, Swingle Hill Road, adj 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46
Blurton, The John Marston, adj 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46
Longton (Staffs), Thanet Grove, adj 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:47
Longton (Staffs), The Red House, opp 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:48
Longton (Staffs), Heathcote Road, adj 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:49
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 9 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Cherry Tree, Adj 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Newcastle-under-Lyme, The Avenue, Adj 08:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, Chapel, opp 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, main entrance link, opp 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Penkhull, Oliver Road, adj 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Springfields (S-O-T), Newcastle Lane, adj 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Springfields (S-O-T), Springfields Road, opp 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Trent Vale, Collin Road, adj 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Trent Vale, Alder Walk, adj 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Trent Vale, Chubb Way, adj 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Trent Vale, Black Lion, adj 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Trent Vale, Riverside Road, opp 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Hanford (Staffs), Church Lane, adj 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Hanford (Staffs), Clermont Avenue, adj 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Hanford (Staffs), Queen Mary Road, adj 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Hanford (Staffs), Kings Road, adj 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Hanford (Staffs), Janson Street, opp 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Hanford (Staffs), Hanford Court, opp 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Hanford (Staffs), Trentham Rugby Club, adj 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Trentham, Eastwick Crescent, adj 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Trentham, Man-in-Space, opp 08:39 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Trentham, New Inn Lane, adj 08:39 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Trentham, Longton Road, adj 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Trentham, Barlaston Old Road, opp 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Trentham, Trentham Hotel, opp 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Trentham, Newpark Plantation, opp 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Hem Heath, Lordswood Road, adj 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Magdalen Road, adj 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Blurton, Magdalen Road, adj 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Blurton, Ladybank Grove, adj 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Blurton, Eastfield Close, adj 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Blurton, Bedale Place, adj 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Blurton, Ashby Crescent, adj 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Blurton, The Cornerstone, adj 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Blurton, Consett Road, opp 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Blurton, Maythorne Road, opp 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Blurton, Ballinson Road, adj 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Blurton, Poplar Drive, adj 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Blurton, Longton Hall Surgery, adj 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Blurton, Conifer Grove, adj 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Blurton, Swingle Hill Road, adj 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Blurton, The John Marston, adj 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Longton (Staffs), Thanet Grove, adj 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Longton (Staffs), The Red House, opp 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Longton (Staffs), Heathcote Road, adj 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 9 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Cherry Tree, Adj 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Newcastle-under-Lyme, The Avenue, Adj 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, Chapel, opp 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Uni Hospit. NStaffs, main entrance link, opp 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Penkhull, Oliver Road, adj 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Springfields (S-O-T), Newcastle Lane, adj 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Springfields (S-O-T), Springfields Road, opp 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Trent Vale, Collin Road, adj 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Trent Vale, Alder Walk, adj 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Trent Vale, Chubb Way, adj 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Trent Vale, Black Lion, adj 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Trent Vale, Riverside Road, opp 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Hanford (Staffs), Church Lane, adj 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Hanford (Staffs), Clermont Avenue, adj 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Hanford (Staffs), Queen Mary Road, adj 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Hanford (Staffs), Kings Road, adj 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Hanford (Staffs), Janson Street, opp 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Hanford (Staffs), Hanford Court, opp 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Hanford (Staffs), Trentham Rugby Club, adj 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Trentham, Eastwick Crescent, adj 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Trentham, Man-in-Space, opp 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Trentham, New Inn Lane, adj 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Trentham, Longton Road, adj 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Trentham, Barlaston Old Road, opp 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Trentham, Trentham Hotel, opp 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Trentham, Newpark Plantation, opp 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Hem Heath, Lordswood Road, adj 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Magdalen Road, adj 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Blurton, Magdalen Road, adj 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Blurton, Ladybank Grove, adj 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Blurton, Eastfield Close, adj 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Blurton, Bedale Place, adj 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blurton, Ashby Crescent, adj 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blurton, The Cornerstone, adj 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blurton, Consett Road, opp 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Blurton, Maythorne Road, opp 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Blurton, Ballinson Road, adj 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blurton, Poplar Drive, adj 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Blurton, Longton Hall Surgery, adj 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Blurton, Conifer Grove, adj 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Blurton, Swingle Hill Road, adj 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Blurton, The John Marston, adj 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Longton (Staffs), Thanet Grove, adj 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Longton (Staffs), The Red House, opp 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Longton (Staffs), Heathcote Road, adj 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:45:02 BST 2018 from source document twm_6-22-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.