Timetable for the 22 - Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 22 - Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Potteries (licensed as First Potteries Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Transport Interchange - Bus Station
  • Transport Interchange - Man-in-Space

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Newcastle Bus Station Dep. Stands - Transport Interchange
bus timetable 22 Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Potteries
Fares Twitter
03456460707 @potteriesbuses

Map Showing the Routes of the 22 Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 9), Newcastle Town Centr07:1007:4508:2008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:3017:0017:3018:10
2Cherry Tree,(Adj), Newcastle-under-Lyme07:1307:4808:2308:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3317:0317:3318:13
3The Avenue,(Adj), Newcastle-under-Lyme07:1507:5008:2509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0517:3518:15
4Chapel,(opp), Uni Hospit. NStaffs07:1707:5208:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3717:0717:3718:17
5main entrance link,(opp), Uni Hospit. NStaffs07:1707:5208:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3717:0717:3718:17
6Oliver Road,(adj), Penkhull07:1807:5308:2809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3817:0817:3818:18
7Newcastle Lane,(adj), Springfields (S-O-T)07:1907:5408:2909:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3917:0917:3918:19
8Springfields Road,(opp), Springfields (S-O-T)07:2007:5508:3009:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:4017:1017:4018:20
9Collin Road,(adj), Trent Vale07:2107:5608:3109:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:4117:1117:4118:21
10Alder Walk,(adj), Trent Vale07:2207:5708:3209:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:4217:1217:4218:22
11Chubb Way,(adj), Trent Vale07:2307:5808:3309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4318:23
12Black Lion,(adj), Trent Vale07:2307:5808:3309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4318:23
13Riverside Road,(opp), Trent Vale07:2407:5908:3409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:4417:1417:4418:24
14Church Lane,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)07:2508:0008:3509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4517:1517:4518:25
15Clermont Avenue,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)07:2608:0108:3609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:1617:4618:26
16Queen Mary Road,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)07:2608:0108:3609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:1617:4618:26
17Kings Road,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)07:2708:0208:3709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:27
18Janson Street,(opp), Hanford (Staffs)07:2708:0208:3709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:27
19Hanford Court,(opp), Hanford (Staffs)07:2808:0308:3809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:28
20Trentham Rugby Club,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)07:2808:0308:3809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:28
21Eastwick Crescent,(adj), Trentham07:2908:0408:3909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:29
22Man-in-Space,(opp), Trentham07:3008:0508:4009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:5018:30
23New Inn Lane,(adj), Trentham07:3008:0508:4009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:5018:30
24Longton Road,(adj), Trentham07:3108:0608:4109:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:31
25Barlaston Old Road,(opp), Trentham07:3108:0608:4109:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:31
26Trentham Hotel,(opp), Trentham07:3208:0708:4209:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:5217:2217:5218:32
27Newpark Plantation,(opp), Trentham07:3308:0808:4309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:5317:2317:5318:33
28Lordswood Road,(adj), Hem Heath07:3508:1008:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5517:2517:5518:35
29Magdalen Road,(adj), Newstead (Stok-o-T)07:3608:1108:4609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5617:2617:5618:36
30Magdalen Road,(adj), Blurton07:3708:1208:4709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5717:2717:5718:37
31Ladybank Grove,(adj), Blurton07:3808:1308:4809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5817:2817:5818:38
32Eastfield Close,(adj), Blurton07:3908:1408:4909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5917:2917:5918:39
33Bedale Place,(adj), Blurton07:4008:1608:5109:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:0017:3018:0018:40
34Ashby Crescent,(adj), Blurton07:4108:1708:5209:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:0117:3118:0118:41
35The Cornerstone,(adj), Blurton07:4108:1708:5209:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:0117:3118:0118:41
36Consett Road,(opp), Blurton07:4208:1808:5309:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:42
37Maythorne Road,(opp), Blurton07:4208:1908:5409:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:42
38Ballinson Road,(adj), Blurton07:4308:2008:5509:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:0317:3318:0318:43
39Poplar Drive,(adj), Blurton07:4408:2108:5609:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2917:0417:3418:0418:44
40Longton Hall Surgery,(adj), Blurton07:4508:2308:5809:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0517:3518:0518:45
41Conifer Grove,(adj), Blurton07:4608:2308:5809:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0617:3618:0618:46
42Swingle Hill Road,(adj), Blurton07:4708:2509:0009:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0717:3718:0718:47
43The John Marston,(adj), Blurton07:4708:2609:0109:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0717:3718:0718:47
44Thanet Grove,(adj), Longton (Staffs)07:4808:2709:0209:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0817:3818:0818:48
45The Red House,(opp), Longton (Staffs)07:4908:2709:0209:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0917:3918:0918:49
46Heathcote Road,(adj), Longton (Staffs)07:5008:2909:0409:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:1017:4018:1018:50
47Transport Interchange,(), Longton (Staffs)07:5308:3309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:1317:4318:1318:53

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Transport Interchange,(Stand 1), Longton (Staffs)06:3406:4907:1907:2907:5908:3409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:09*15:09*15:4416:1416:4417:1917:49
2Heathcote Road,(adj), Longton (Staffs)06:3506:5107:2107:3108:0108:3609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:11*15:4616:1616:4617:2117:51
3The Red House,(adj), Longton (Staffs)15:13*
4The John Marston,(opp), Blurton06:3606:5207:2207:3208:0208:3709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:14*15:12*15:4716:1716:4717:2217:52
5Swingle Hill Road,(opp), Blurton06:3606:5207:2207:3208:0208:3709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:15*15:12*15:4716:1716:4717:2217:52
6St Paul's Church,(adj), Blurton06:3706:5307:2307:3308:0308:3809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:15*15:13*15:4816:1816:4817:2317:53
7Longton Hall Surgery,(opp), Blurton06:3806:5407:2407:3408:0408:3909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:16*15:14*15:4916:1916:4917:2417:54
8Longton Hall Road,(adj), Blurton06:3806:5407:2407:3408:0408:3909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:16*15:14*15:4916:1916:4917:2417:54
9Poplar Drive,(opp), Blurton06:3806:5507:2507:3508:0508:4009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:16*15:15*15:5016:2016:5017:2517:55
10Ballinson Road,(opp), Blurton06:3906:5607:2607:3608:0608:4109:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:17*15:16*15:5116:2116:5117:2617:56
11Maythorne Road,(adj), Blurton06:3906:5607:2607:3608:0608:4109:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:17*15:16*15:5116:2116:5117:2617:56
12Consett Road,(adj), Blurton06:4006:5707:2707:3708:0708:4209:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:18*15:17*15:5216:2216:5217:2717:57
13The Cornerstone,(opp), Blurton06:4006:5807:2807:3808:0808:4309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:18*15:18*15:5316:2316:5317:2817:58
14Broadoak Way,(opp), Blurton06:4106:5907:2907:3908:0908:4409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:19*15:19*15:5416:2416:5417:2917:59
15Eastfield Close,(opp), Blurton06:4207:0007:3007:4008:1008:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:20*15:20*15:5516:2516:5517:3018:00
16Ladybank Grove,(opp), Blurton06:4307:0107:3107:4108:1108:4609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:21*15:21*15:5616:2616:5617:3118:01
17Magdalen Road,(adj), Blurton06:4407:0107:3107:4108:1208:4609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:21*15:21*15:5616:2616:5617:3118:01
18Crowcrofts Road,(adj), Newstead (Stok-o-T)06:4507:0207:3207:4208:1308:4709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:22*15:22*15:5716:2716:5717:3218:02
19Lordswood Road,(opp), Hem Heath06:4707:0407:3407:4408:1608:4909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:24*15:24*15:5916:2916:5917:3418:04
20Newpark Plantation,(adj), Trentham06:4807:0507:3507:4508:1708:5009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:25*15:25*16:0016:3017:0017:3518:05
21Trentham Hotel,(adj), Trentham06:5007:0607:3607:4608:1908:5109:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:26*15:26*16:0116:3117:0117:3618:06
22Longton Road,(adj), Trentham06:5107:0707:3707:4708:2108:5209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:27*15:27*16:0216:3217:0217:3718:07
23New Inn Lane,(adj), Trentham06:5307:0807:3807:4808:2208:5309:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:28*15:28*16:0316:3317:0317:3818:08
24Man-in-Space,(adj), Trentham06:5407:0907:3907:4908:2408:5409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:29*15:29*16:0416:3417:0417:3918:09
25Eastwick Crescent,(opp), Trentham06:5407:0907:3907:4908:2408:5409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:29*15:29*16:0416:3417:0417:39
26Health Centre,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)06:5507:1007:4007:5008:2508:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:30*15:30*16:0516:3517:0517:40
27Hanford Court,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)06:5507:1007:4007:5108:2608:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:30*15:30*16:0516:3517:0517:40
28Janson Street,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)06:5507:1107:4107:5208:2708:5609:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:31*15:31*16:0616:3617:0617:41
29Niall Road,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)06:5607:1107:4107:5208:2708:5609:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:31*15:31*16:0616:3617:0617:41
30Queen Mary Road,(opp), Hanford (Staffs)06:5607:1207:4207:5308:2808:5709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:32*15:32*16:0716:3717:0717:42
31Clermont Avenue,(opp), Hanford (Staffs)06:5607:1207:4207:5408:2908:5709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:32*15:32*16:0716:3717:0717:42
32Mayne Street,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)06:5707:1307:4307:5508:3008:5809:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:33*15:33*16:0816:3817:0817:43
33Riverside Road,(adj), Trent Vale06:5807:1507:4507:5708:3209:0009:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:35*15:35*16:1016:4017:1017:45
34Chubb Way,(opp), Trent Vale06:5907:1607:4607:5908:3409:0109:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:36*15:36*16:1116:4117:1117:46
35Alder Walk,(opp), Trent Vale06:5907:1707:4707:5908:3409:0209:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:37*15:37*16:1216:4217:1217:47
36Collin Road,(opp), Trent Vale07:0007:1807:4808:0108:3609:0309:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:38*15:38*16:1316:4317:1317:48
37Springfields Road,(adj), Springfields (S-O-T)07:0107:1907:4908:0208:3709:0409:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:39*15:39*16:1416:4417:1417:49
38Newcastle Lane,(adj), Springfields (S-O-T)07:0107:1907:4908:0308:3809:0409:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:39*15:39*16:1416:4417:1417:49
39Ambulance Station,(adj), Penkhull07:0207:2007:5008:0408:3909:0509:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:40*15:40*16:1516:4517:1517:50
40Hospital gates,(adj), Penkhull07:0207:2107:5108:0508:4009:0609:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:41*15:41*16:1616:4617:1617:51
41main entrance link,(adj), Uni Hospit. NStaffs07:0307:2207:5208:0708:4209:0709:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:42*15:42*16:1716:4717:1717:52
42Chapel,(adj), Uni Hospit. NStaffs07:0407:2307:5308:0808:4309:0809:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:43*15:43*16:1816:4817:1817:53
43The Avenue,(Opp), Newcastle-under-Lyme07:0507:2507:5608:1108:4509:1009:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:45*15:45*16:2016:5017:2017:56
44Cherry Tree,(Opp), Newcastle-under-Lyme07:0707:2708:0008:1508:4709:1209:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:47*15:47*16:2216:5217:2218:00
45Bus Station,(Adj), Newcastle Town Centr07:1007:3008:0508:2008:5009:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:50*15:50*16:2516:5517:2518:05

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 9), Newcastle Town Centr08:2008:5009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:3017:0017:3018:00
2Cherry Tree,(Adj), Newcastle-under-Lyme08:2308:5309:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3317:0317:3318:03
3The Avenue,(Adj), Newcastle-under-Lyme08:2508:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0517:3518:05
4Chapel,(opp), Uni Hospit. NStaffs08:2708:5709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3717:0717:3718:07
5main entrance link,(opp), Uni Hospit. NStaffs08:2708:5709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3717:0717:3718:07
6Oliver Road,(adj), Penkhull08:2808:5809:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3817:0817:3818:08
7Newcastle Lane,(adj), Springfields (S-O-T)08:2908:5909:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3917:0917:3918:09
8Springfields Road,(opp), Springfields (S-O-T)08:3009:0009:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:4017:1017:4018:10
9Collin Road,(adj), Trent Vale08:3109:0109:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:4117:1117:4118:11
10Alder Walk,(adj), Trent Vale08:3209:0209:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:4217:1217:4218:12
11Chubb Way,(adj), Trent Vale08:3309:0309:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4318:13
12Black Lion,(adj), Trent Vale08:3309:0309:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4318:13
13Riverside Road,(opp), Trent Vale08:3409:0409:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:4417:1417:4418:14
14Church Lane,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:3509:0509:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4517:1517:4518:15
15Clermont Avenue,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:3609:0609:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:1617:4618:16
16Queen Mary Road,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:3609:0609:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:1617:4618:16
17Kings Road,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:3709:0709:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:17
18Janson Street,(opp), Hanford (Staffs)08:3709:0709:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:17
19Hanford Court,(opp), Hanford (Staffs)08:3809:0809:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:18
20Trentham Rugby Club,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:3809:0809:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:18
21Eastwick Crescent,(adj), Trentham08:3909:0909:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:19
22Man-in-Space,(opp), Trentham08:4009:1009:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:5018:20
23New Inn Lane,(adj), Trentham08:4009:1009:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:5018:20
24Longton Road,(adj), Trentham08:4109:1109:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:21
25Barlaston Old Road,(opp), Trentham08:4109:1109:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:21
26Trentham Hotel,(opp), Trentham08:4209:1209:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:5217:2217:5218:22
27Newpark Plantation,(opp), Trentham08:4309:1309:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:5317:2317:5318:23
28Lordswood Road,(adj), Hem Heath08:4509:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5517:2517:5518:25
29Magdalen Road,(adj), Newstead (Stok-o-T)08:4609:1609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5617:2617:5618:26
30Magdalen Road,(adj), Blurton08:4709:1709:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5717:2717:5718:27
31Ladybank Grove,(adj), Blurton08:4809:1809:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5817:2817:5818:28
32Eastfield Close,(adj), Blurton08:4909:1909:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5917:2917:5918:29
33Bedale Place,(adj), Blurton08:5009:2009:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:0017:3018:0018:30
34Ashby Crescent,(adj), Blurton08:5109:2109:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:0117:3118:0118:31
35The Cornerstone,(adj), Blurton08:5109:2109:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:0117:3118:0118:31
36Consett Road,(opp), Blurton08:5209:2209:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:32
37Maythorne Road,(opp), Blurton08:5209:2209:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:32
38Ballinson Road,(adj), Blurton08:5309:2309:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:0317:3318:0318:33
39Poplar Drive,(adj), Blurton08:5409:2409:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2917:0417:3418:0418:34
40Longton Hall Surgery,(adj), Blurton08:5509:2510:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0517:3518:0518:35
41Conifer Grove,(adj), Blurton08:5609:2610:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0617:3618:0618:36
42Swingle Hill Road,(adj), Blurton08:5709:2710:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0717:3718:0718:37
43The John Marston,(adj), Blurton08:5709:2710:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0717:3718:0718:37
44Thanet Grove,(adj), Longton (Staffs)08:5809:2810:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0817:3818:0818:38
45The Red House,(opp), Longton (Staffs)08:5909:2910:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0917:3918:0918:39
46Heathcote Road,(adj), Longton (Staffs)09:0009:3010:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:1017:4018:1018:40
47Transport Interchange,(), Longton (Staffs)09:0309:3310:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:1317:4318:1318:43

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Transport Interchange,(Stand 1), Longton (Staffs)08:0408:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4416:1416:44
2Heathcote Road,(adj), Longton (Staffs)08:0608:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4616:1616:46
3The Red House,(adj), Longton (Staffs)
4The John Marston,(opp), Blurton08:0708:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:47
5Swingle Hill Road,(opp), Blurton08:0708:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:47
6St Paul's Church,(adj), Blurton08:0808:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:1816:48
7Longton Hall Surgery,(opp), Blurton08:0908:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:49
8Longton Hall Road,(adj), Blurton08:0908:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:49
9Poplar Drive,(opp), Blurton08:1008:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:2016:50
10Ballinson Road,(opp), Blurton08:1108:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5116:2116:51
11Maythorne Road,(adj), Blurton08:1108:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5116:2116:51
12Consett Road,(adj), Blurton08:1208:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2216:52
13The Cornerstone,(opp), Blurton08:1308:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5316:2316:53
14Broadoak Way,(opp), Blurton08:1408:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2416:54
15Eastfield Close,(opp), Blurton08:1508:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5516:2516:55
16Ladybank Grove,(opp), Blurton08:1608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2616:56
17Magdalen Road,(adj), Blurton08:1608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2616:56
18Crowcrofts Road,(adj), Newstead (Stok-o-T)08:1708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2716:57
19Lordswood Road,(opp), Hem Heath08:1908:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:2916:59
20Newpark Plantation,(adj), Trentham08:2008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3017:00
21Trentham Hotel,(adj), Trentham08:2108:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3117:01
22Longton Road,(adj), Trentham08:2208:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3217:02
23New Inn Lane,(adj), Trentham08:2308:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0316:3317:03
24Man-in-Space,(adj), Trentham08:2408:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3417:04
25Eastwick Crescent,(opp), Trentham08:2408:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3417:04
26Health Centre,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:2509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3517:05
27Hanford Court,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:2509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3517:05
28Janson Street,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:2609:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0616:3617:06
29Niall Road,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:2609:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0616:3617:06
30Queen Mary Road,(opp), Hanford (Staffs)08:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:3717:07
31Clermont Avenue,(opp), Hanford (Staffs)08:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:3717:07
32Mayne Street,(adj), Hanford (Staffs)08:2809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0816:3817:08
33Riverside Road,(adj), Trent Vale08:3009:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:1016:4017:10
34Chubb Way,(opp), Trent Vale08:3109:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:1116:4117:11
35Alder Walk,(opp), Trent Vale08:3209:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1216:4217:12
36Collin Road,(opp), Trent Vale08:3309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1316:4317:13
37Springfields Road,(adj), Springfields (S-O-T)08:3409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1416:4417:14
38Newcastle Lane,(adj), Springfields (S-O-T)08:3409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1416:4417:14
39Ambulance Station,(adj), Penkhull08:3509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1516:4517:15
40Hospital gates,(adj), Penkhull08:3609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1616:4617:16
41main entrance link,(adj), Uni Hospit. NStaffs08:3709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1716:4717:17
42Chapel,(adj), Uni Hospit. NStaffs08:3809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1816:4817:18
43The Avenue,(Opp), Newcastle-under-Lyme08:4009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:2016:5017:20
44Cherry Tree,(Opp), Newcastle-under-Lyme08:4209:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:5217:22
45Bus Station,(Adj), Newcastle Town Centr08:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:5517:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.