Timetable for the 224 - No Mans Heath - Newton Regis - Seckington - Alvecote - Tamworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 224 - No Mans Heath - Newton Regis - Seckington - Alvecote - Tamworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by igo (licensed as ).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

This journey is wheelchair accessible

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Asda Store - Ash Lane

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Ash Lane - Asda Store
bus timetable 224 No Mans Heath - Newton Regis - Seckington - Alvecote - Tamworth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for igo
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@atgroup.org.uk 01213278128 @igobuses 80 Park Road, Aston, Birmingham B6 5PL

Map Showing the Routes of the 224 No Mans Heath - Newton Regis - Seckington - Alvecote - Tamworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the No Mans Heath - Newton Regis - Seckington - Alvecote - Tamworth Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ash Lane,(Adj), No Man's Heath/Warkw10:08*
2Post Office,(Adj), Newton Regis10:15*
3Church Lane,(Adj), Seckington10:19*
4Caravan Park,(Adj), Alvecote10:28*
5Corporation Street,(Adj), Tamworth Town Centre10:39*
6Asda Store,(Opp), Ventura Park10:44*

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Asda Store,(Opp), Ventura Park12:30*
2Corporation Street,(Adj), Tamworth Town Centre12:35*
3Caravan Park,(Adj), Alvecote12:42*
4Chirch Lane,(Opp), Seckington12:48*
5Hames Lane,(Adj), Newton Regis12:51*
6Ash Lane,(Opp), No Man's Heath/Warkw12:55*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.