Timetable for the 33 - Newcastle - Seabridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 33 - Newcastle - Seabridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rolling Solutions Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 33 Newcastle - Seabridge

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 33 Newcastle - Seabridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newcastle - Seabridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newcastle Bus Station Dep. Stands - Castel Close
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 1 33 2 33 33 2
Seabridge, Castel Close, Adj 10:15 14:15 10:00 12:15 13:45
Seabridge, Ridgmont Road, Opp 10:17 14:17 10:02 12:17 13:47
Westlands NCas Lyme, Repton Drive, adj 10:18 14:18 10:03 12:18 13:48
Westlands NCas Lyme, Dulverton Avenue, Adj 10:20 14:20 10:05 12:20 13:50
Westlands NCas Lyme, Vichy Close, Opp 10:23 14:23 10:08 12:23 13:53
Westlands NCas Lyme, Rothesay Avenue, Adj 10:24 14:24 10:09 12:24 13:54
Thistleberry, Roseacre, Adj 10:25 14:25 10:10 12:25 13:55
Thistleberry, The Thistleberry Hotel, Adj 10:25 14:25 10:10 12:25 13:55
Westlands NCas Lyme, Sneyd Arms, Adj 10:26 14:26 10:11 12:26 13:56
Newcastle Town Centr, Lower Street, Adj 10:27 14:27 10:12 12:27 13:57
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 10:29 14:29 10:14 12:29 13:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 1 33 2 33 33 2
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 11 10:03 14:03 09:48 12:03 13:33
Newcastle Town Centr, Lower Street, Nr 10:04 14:04 09:49 12:04 13:34
Westlands NCas Lyme, Sneyd Arms, Opp 10:05 14:05 09:50 12:05 13:35
Westlands NCas Lyme, Pembroke Drive, Opp 10:06 14:06 09:51 12:06 13:36
Westlands NCas Lyme, Brookside Close, Opp 10:06 14:06 09:51 12:06 13:36
Westlands NCas Lyme, Bowling Green, Opp 10:07 14:07 09:52 12:07 13:37
Westlands NCas Lyme, The Cresent, Adj 10:08 14:08 09:53 12:08 13:38
Westlands NCas Lyme, The Square, Adj 10:09 14:09 09:54 12:09 13:39
Westlands NCas Lyme, Dartmouth Avenue, Nr 10:10 14:10 09:55 12:10 13:40
Westlands NCas Lyme, Seabridge School, opp 10:11 14:11 09:56 12:11 13:41
Seabridge, Langford Road, Adj 10:12 14:12 09:57 12:12 13:42
Seabridge, Ridgmont Road, Adj 10:13 14:13 09:58 12:13 13:43
Seabridge, Castel Close, Adj 10:15 14:15 10:00 12:15 13:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:13:01 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-33-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.