Timetable for the 35B - Walsall - Lichfield via Aldridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35B - Walsall - Lichfield via Aldridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 35B Walsall - Lichfield via Aldridge

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 35B Walsall - Lichfield via Aldridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Walsall - Lichfield via Aldridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Walsall Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35B 35B 35B 35B 35B
Lichfield Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 5 07:20 09:25 11:53 14:23 16:23
Lichfield Town Centr, Friary Avenue, Opp 07:21 09:26 11:54 14:24 16:24
Lichfield, Maxtock Avenue, Opp 07:21 09:26 11:54 14:24 16:24
Lichfield, Kemberton House, Adj 07:22 09:27 11:55 14:25 16:25
Lichfield, Waitrose, adj 07:23 09:28 11:56 14:26 16:26
Lichfield, Stonneyland Drive, Opp 07:23 09:28 11:56 14:26 16:26
Lichfield, Darwin Park, Opp 07:24 09:29 11:57 14:27 16:27
Sandyway (Staffs), Panache Restaurant, Opp 07:24 09:29 11:57 14:27 16:27
Pipehill, Hollybank Cottage, Opp 07:25 09:30 11:58 14:28 16:28
Pipehill, Pipehill Farm, Opp 07:26 09:31 11:59 14:29 16:29
Pipehill, Water Works Cottage, Opp 07:27 09:32 12:00 14:30 16:30
Muckley Corner, Clevelands, Adj 07:29 09:34 12:02 14:32 16:32
Muckley Corner, Muckley Corner Hotel, Adj 07:30 09:35 12:03 14:33 16:33
Wall (Staffs), The Butts, Adj 07:32 09:37 12:05 14:35 16:35
Wall (Staffs), Manor Farm, opp 07:32 09:38 12:05 14:35 16:35
Shenstone (Staffs), Birch Brook Lane, Adj 07:36 09:41 12:09 14:39 16:39
Shenstone (Staffs), Cenotaph, Adj 07:37 09:42 12:10 14:40 16:40
Lynn (Staffs), Lynn House, Opp 07:42 09:48 12:15 14:45 16:45
Lynn (Staffs), Wallheath Crescent, Opp 07:43 09:50 12:16 14:46 16:46
Stonnall, St Peter's Primary School, Opp 07:44 09:51 12:17 14:47 16:47
Stonnall, Royal Oak, Nr 07:44 09:51 12:17 14:47 16:47
Stonnall, Main Street, Opp 07:46 09:52 12:19 14:47 16:47
Castlefort, Greenway, after 07:49 09:54 12:22 14:49 16:49
Leighswood, Kingshayes Road, before 07:50 09:54 12:23 14:49 16:49
Leighswood, Walton Road, opp 07:51 09:55 12:24 14:49 16:49
Leighswood, Glendower Road, adj 07:52 09:55 12:24 14:50 16:50
Druid's Heath, Lazy Hill Road, adj 07:53 09:56 12:25 14:50 16:50
Druid's Heath, Post Office, adj 07:53 09:56 12:25 14:50 16:50
Druid's Heath, Lazy Hill Road, after 07:53 09:56 12:26 14:50 16:50
Druid's Heath, Kinver Crescent, adj 07:54 09:56 12:26 14:50 16:50
Druid's Heath, Elmdale Drive, opp 07:55 09:57 12:27 14:51 16:51
Druid's Heath, Druids Lodge, opp 07:55 09:57 12:27 14:51 16:51
Druid's Heath, Stonnall Gate, opp 07:56 09:58 12:28 14:51 16:51
Aldridge, Leighswood Avenue, opp 07:57 09:58 12:29 14:51 16:51
Aldridge, Leighswood Avenue, after 07:58 09:59 12:30 14:52 16:52
Aldridge, Aldridge Post Office, opp 07:59 09:59 12:31 14:52 16:52
Aldridge, Shopping Centre 08:00 10:00 12:32 14:53 16:53
Aldridge, Portland Road, before 08:00 10:00 12:32 14:53 16:53
Aldridge, Portland Road, after 08:00 10:00 12:32 14:53 16:53
Aldridge, Shopping Centre 08:00 10:00 12:32 14:54 16:54
Aldridge, Anchor Meadow Sports Ground, adj 08:01 10:01 12:33 14:56 16:56
Redhouse Industrial, Burnfields Close, opp 08:02 10:01 12:34 14:58 16:58
Redhouse Industrial, Lockside, before 08:03 10:02 12:35 15:00 17:00
Westgate (WMids), Dumblederry Lane, before 08:03 10:02 12:36 15:02 17:02
Westgate (WMids), RAB Products, opp 08:04 10:03 12:37 15:03 17:03
Westgate (WMids), Jukes Brothers, opp 08:04 10:03 12:37 15:04 17:04
Westgate (WMids), Rufford Way, opp 08:05 10:04 12:38 15:06 17:06
Westgate (WMids), Edinburgh Drive, adj 08:06 10:04 12:39 15:08 17:08
Westgate (WMids), Linley Road, adj 08:07 10:05 12:40 15:10 17:10
Rushall (WMids), Kings Road 08:07 10:07 12:40 15:10 17:10
Rushall (WMids), Lichfield Road, before 08:08 10:10 12:41 15:11 17:11
Rushall (WMids), Winterley Lane, adj 08:09 10:11 12:42 15:12 17:12
Rushall (WMids), Pelsall Lane, opp 08:09 10:12 12:42 15:12 17:12
Rushall (WMids), Daw End Lane, adj 08:10 10:15 12:43 15:13 17:13
Rushall (WMids), Cartbridge Lane, opp 08:11 10:16 12:44 15:14 17:14
Coal Pool, Boat House, adj 08:12 10:17 12:44 15:14 17:14
Ryecroft, Cartbridge Lane South, opp 08:14 10:19 12:46 15:16 17:16
Ryecroft, Victoria Terrace, adj 08:16 10:21 12:47 15:17 17:17
Ryecroft, Hatherton Lake, before 08:16 10:21 12:47 15:17 17:17
Walsall, Watmos Homes 08:18 10:23 12:48 15:18 17:18
Walsall, Town Hall, Stop WF 08:19 10:24 12:49 15:19 17:19
Walsall, Walsall Bus Station, Stand K 08:20 10:25 12:50 15:20 17:20
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  35B 35B 35B 35B 35B
Walsall, Walsall Bus Station, Stand K 08:30 10:55 12:55 15:25 17:25
Walsall, Watmos Homes, before 08:30 10:55 12:55 15:25 17:25
Ryecroft, Hatherton Lake, after 08:31 10:56 12:56 15:26 17:27
Ryecroft, Westbourne Road, adj 08:32 10:57 12:57 15:27 17:28
Ryecroft, Cartbridge Lane South, adj 08:33 10:58 12:58 15:28 17:29
Coal Pool, Boat House, opp 08:34 10:59 12:59 15:29 17:31
Rushall (WMids), Cartbridge Lane, adj 08:35 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:32
Rushall (WMids), Daw End Lane, opp 08:36 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:33
Rushall (WMids), Pelsall Lane, adj 08:36 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:33
Rushall (WMids), Lichfield Road, after 08:36 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:33
Rushall (WMids), Kings Road 08:37 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:34
Westgate (WMids), Linley Road, opp 08:38 11:03 13:03 15:33 17:35
Westgate (WMids), Edinburgh Drive, opp 08:38 11:03 13:03 15:33 17:35
Westgate (WMids), Rufford Way, adj 08:39 11:04 13:04 15:34 17:36
Westgate (WMids), Jukes Brothers, adj 08:40 11:05 13:05 15:35 17:37
Westgate (WMids), RAB Products, adj 08:40 11:06 13:06 15:36 17:38
Westgate (WMids), Dumblederry Lane, after 08:41 11:06 13:06 15:36 17:38
Redhouse Industrial, Lockside, after 08:41 11:07 13:07 15:37 17:39
Redhouse Industrial, Burnfields Close, before 08:42 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:40
Aldridge, Anchor Meadow Sports Ground, opp 08:43 11:09 13:09 15:39 17:41
Aldridge, Portland Road, after 08:44 11:10 13:10 15:40 17:42
Aldridge, Shopping Centre 08:45 11:11 13:11 15:41 17:43
Aldridge, Leighswood Avenue, adj 08:46 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:44
Druid's Heath, Stonnall Gate, adj 08:46 11:13 13:12 15:42 17:44
Druid's Heath, Druids Lodge, adj 08:47 11:14 13:13 15:43 17:45
Druid's Heath, Elmdale Drive, adj 08:48 11:14 13:14 15:44 17:46
Druid's Heath, Kinver Crescent, opp 08:48 11:15 13:14 15:44 17:46
Druid's Heath, Lazy Hill Road, before 08:48 11:15 13:14 15:44 17:46
Druid's Heath, Lazy Hill Road, opp 08:49 11:16 13:15 15:45 17:47
Leighswood, Glendower Road, opp 08:50 11:17 13:16 15:46 17:48
Leighswood, Kingshayes Road, before 08:51 11:18 13:17 15:47 17:49
Castlefort, Greenway, before 08:51 11:18 13:17 15:47 17:49
Druid's Heath, Greenwood Park, before 08:52 11:20 13:18 15:48 17:50
Stonnall, Main Street, Adj 08:55 11:22 13:21 15:51 17:53
Stonnall, Royal Oak, before 08:55 11:23 13:21 15:51 17:53
Stonnall, The Surgery, Adj 08:57 11:25 13:23 15:53 17:55
Lynn (Staffs), Wallheath Crescent, Adj 08:57 11:25 13:23 15:53 17:55
Lynn (Staffs), Lynn House, Adj 08:59 11:26 13:25 15:55 17:57
Shenstone (Staffs), Birch Brook Lane, Adj 09:04 11:31 13:30 16:00 18:02
Shenstone (Staffs), Cenotaph, Adj 09:05 11:32 13:31 16:01 18:03
Shenstone (Staffs), Lynn Lane, Adj 09:07 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:05
Chesterfield/Staffs, Raikes Lane, Adj 09:09 11:35 13:35 16:05 18:07
Wall (Staffs), Manor Farm, Adj 09:11 11:37 13:37 16:07 18:09
Muckley Corner, Muckley Corner Hotel, opp 09:15 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:13
Muckley Corner, Clevelands, Opp 09:15 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:13
Muckley Corner, Wall Lane, Adj 09:16 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:14
Pipehill, Water Works Cottage, Adj 09:16 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:14
Pipehill, Pipehill Farm, Nr 09:18 11:44 13:44 16:14 18:16
Pipehill, Hollybank Cottage, Adj 09:18 11:44 13:44 16:14 18:16
Sandyway (Staffs), Panache Restaurant, Adj 09:19 11:45 13:45 16:15 18:17
Lichfield, Waitrose, opp 09:21 11:47 13:47 16:17 18:19
Lichfield, Maxtock Avenue, Adj 09:22 11:48 13:48 16:18 18:20
Lichfield Town Centr, Friary Avenue, Adj 09:22 11:48 13:48 16:18 18:20
Lichfield Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 1 09:24 11:50 13:50 16:20 18:22
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:10:47 BST 2018 from source document cen_18-35B-_-y11-3.xml using schema version 2.4.