Timetable for the 37 - Longton - Meir - Bentilee - Hanley - Lymedale Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 37 - Longton - Meir - Bentilee - Hanley - Lymedale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Potteries Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 37 Longton - Meir - Bentilee - Hanley - Lymedale

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 37 Longton - Meir - Bentilee - Hanley - Lymedale Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Longton - Meir - Bentilee - Hanley - Lymedale Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Transport Interchange - Dalewood Road
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 1
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, adj 06:15 18:15
Chesterton (Staffs), Asda Stores Warehouse, Opp 06:15 18:16
Chesterton (Staffs), TK Taxx Warehouse, Adj 06:16 18:17
Chesterton (Staffs), Peacock Road, adj 06:17 18:19
Cross Heath, Liverpool Road, Adj 06:18 18:20
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, opp 06:18 18:21
Cross Heath, Shops, Opp 06:20 18:23
Cross Heath, St Michaels Road, Adj 06:20 18:23
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Opp 06:21 18:25
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Opp 06:22 18:26
Newcastle Town Centr, Brindley Street, Adj 06:22 18:26
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 10 06:25 18:30
Newcastle Town Centr, Hanover Street, Opp 06:26 18:31
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Seagrave Street, Adj 06:27 18:32
Cliff Vale, Collis Avenue, adj 06:28 18:34
Cliff Vale, Victoria Street, adj 06:28 18:34
Cliff Vale, Brick Kiln Lane, adj 06:29 18:35
Cliff Vale, Queensway flyover, adj 06:30 18:36
Shelton (Staffs), Etruscan Street, adj 06:31 18:38
Shelton (Staffs), Cemetery Road, opp 06:32 18:39
Shelton (Staffs), Shearer Street, adj 06:32 18:39
Shelton (Staffs), Howard Place, adj 06:33 18:40
Shelton (Staffs), Havelock Place, adj 06:33 18:41
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, opp 06:34 18:42
Hanley, stop B 4, adj 06:35 18:43
Hanley, stop P1, adj 06:36 18:44
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand C 06:37 18:45
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 06:39 18:48
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 06:40 18:48
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 06:40 18:49
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 06:41 18:50
Bucknall (Staffs), Christine Street, adj 06:42 18:51
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, opp 06:42 18:51
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, adj 06:43 18:52
Bentilee, Twigg Street, adj 06:43 18:53
Bentilee, Sundorne Place, opp 06:44 18:54
Bentilee, Latimer Way, adj 06:45 18:55
Bentilee, Brassington Way, adj 06:45 18:55
Bentilee, Devonshire Square, adj 06:46 18:56
Bentilee, Tyson Green, adj 06:46 18:56
Bentilee, Croftfield Street, opp 06:47 18:57
Bentilee, Homestead Street, adj 06:47 18:58
Bentilee, Cowley Way, adj 06:48 18:59
Adderley Green, First bus depot, opp 06:49 19:00
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Defoe Drive, opp 06:50 19:02
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Glandore Road, opp 06:51 19:03
Weston Coyney, Horton Drive, adj 06:52 19:04
Weston Coyney, St Andrew's Church, adj 06:53 19:05
Weston Coyney, New Kingsway, adj 06:53 19:05
Weston Coyney, Coyney Grove, opp 06:54 19:06
Meir, Weston Road, adj 06:54 19:06
Meir, Lansbury Grove, adj 06:55 19:07
Meir, Snowden Way, opp 06:55 19:08
Meir, Beveridge Close, adj 06:55 19:08
Meir, Stansmore Road, adj 06:56 19:09
Meir, Meir Square, adj 06:57 19:10
Meir, Brownfield Road, opp   19:10
Meir, Penfleet Avenue, adj   19:11
Meir, Late Shop, opp   19:11
Meir, Broadway, opp   19:12
Normacot, Longton Fire Station, opp   19:16
Normacot, Calverley Street, adj   19:16
Longton (Staffs), St James' Church, adj   19:17
Longton (Staffs), Gladstone Pottery, adj   19:18
Longton (Staffs), stop B, adj   19:19
Longton (Staffs), stop C, adj   19:20
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange   19:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, adj 18:15 06:15
Chesterton (Staffs), Asda Stores Warehouse, Opp 18:16 06:15
Chesterton (Staffs), TK Taxx Warehouse, Adj 18:17 06:16
Chesterton (Staffs), Peacock Road, adj 18:19 06:17
Cross Heath, Liverpool Road, Adj 18:20 06:18
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, opp 18:21 06:18
Cross Heath, Shops, Opp 18:23 06:20
Cross Heath, St Michaels Road, Adj 18:23 06:20
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Opp 18:25 06:21
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Opp 18:26 06:22
Newcastle Town Centr, Brindley Street, Adj 18:26 06:22
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 10 18:30 06:25
Newcastle Town Centr, Hanover Street, Opp 18:31 06:26
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Seagrave Street, Adj 18:32 06:27
Cliff Vale, Collis Avenue, adj 18:34 06:28
Cliff Vale, Victoria Street, adj 18:34 06:28
Cliff Vale, Brick Kiln Lane, adj 18:35 06:29
Cliff Vale, Queensway flyover, adj 18:36 06:30
Shelton (Staffs), Etruscan Street, adj 18:38 06:31
Shelton (Staffs), Cemetery Road, opp 18:39 06:32
Shelton (Staffs), Shearer Street, adj 18:39 06:32
Shelton (Staffs), Howard Place, adj 18:40 06:33
Shelton (Staffs), Havelock Place, adj 18:41 06:33
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, opp 18:42 06:34
Hanley, stop B 4, adj 18:43 06:35
Hanley, stop P1, adj 18:44 06:36
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand C 18:45 06:37
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 18:48 06:39
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 18:48 06:40
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 18:49 06:40
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 18:50 06:41
Bucknall (Staffs), Christine Street, adj 18:51 06:42
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, opp 18:51 06:42
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, adj 18:52 06:43
Bentilee, Twigg Street, adj 18:53 06:43
Bentilee, Sundorne Place, opp 18:54 06:44
Bentilee, Latimer Way, adj 18:55 06:45
Bentilee, Brassington Way, adj 18:55 06:45
Bentilee, Devonshire Square, adj 18:56 06:46
Bentilee, Tyson Green, adj 18:56 06:46
Bentilee, Croftfield Street, opp 18:57 06:47
Bentilee, Homestead Street, adj 18:58 06:47
Bentilee, Cowley Way, adj 18:59 06:48
Adderley Green, First bus depot, opp 19:00 06:49
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Defoe Drive, opp 19:02 06:50
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Glandore Road, opp 19:03 06:51
Weston Coyney, Horton Drive, adj 19:04 06:52
Weston Coyney, St Andrew's Church, adj 19:05 06:53
Weston Coyney, New Kingsway, adj 19:05 06:53
Weston Coyney, Coyney Grove, opp 19:06 06:54
Meir, Weston Road, adj 19:06 06:54
Meir, Lansbury Grove, adj 19:07 06:55
Meir, Snowden Way, opp 19:08 06:55
Meir, Beveridge Close, adj 19:08 06:55
Meir, Stansmore Road, adj 19:09 06:56
Meir, Meir Square, adj 19:10 06:57
Meir, Brownfield Road, opp 19:10 06:57
Meir, Penfleet Avenue, adj 19:11 06:58
Meir, Late Shop, opp 19:11 06:58
Meir, Broadway, opp 19:12 06:59
Normacot, Longton Fire Station, opp 19:16 07:03
Normacot, Calverley Street, adj 19:16 07:03
Longton (Staffs), St James' Church, adj 19:17 07:04
Longton (Staffs), Gladstone Pottery, adj 19:18 07:05
Longton (Staffs), stop B, adj 19:19 07:06
Longton (Staffs), stop C, adj 19:20 07:07
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange 19:21 07:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  37 1 37 1
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, adj 18:15 06:15
Chesterton (Staffs), Asda Stores Warehouse, Opp 18:16 06:15
Chesterton (Staffs), TK Taxx Warehouse, Adj 18:17 06:16
Chesterton (Staffs), Peacock Road, adj 18:19 06:17
Cross Heath, Liverpool Road, Adj 18:20 06:18
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, opp 18:21 06:18
Cross Heath, Shops, Opp 18:23 06:20
Cross Heath, St Michaels Road, Adj 18:23 06:20
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Opp 18:25 06:21
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Opp 18:26 06:22
Newcastle Town Centr, Brindley Street, Adj 18:26 06:22
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 10 18:30 06:25
Newcastle Town Centr, Hanover Street, Opp 18:31 06:26
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Seagrave Street, Adj 18:32 06:27
Cliff Vale, Collis Avenue, adj 18:34 06:28
Cliff Vale, Victoria Street, adj 18:34 06:28
Cliff Vale, Brick Kiln Lane, adj 18:35 06:29
Cliff Vale, Queensway flyover, adj 18:36 06:30
Shelton (Staffs), Etruscan Street, adj 18:38 06:31
Shelton (Staffs), Cemetery Road, opp 18:39 06:32
Shelton (Staffs), Shearer Street, adj 18:39 06:32
Shelton (Staffs), Howard Place, adj 18:40 06:33
Shelton (Staffs), Havelock Place, adj 18:41 06:33
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, opp 18:42 06:34
Hanley, stop B 4, adj 18:43 06:35
Hanley, stop P1, adj 18:44 06:36
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand C 18:45 06:37
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 18:48 06:39
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 18:48 06:40
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 18:49 06:40
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 18:50 06:41
Bucknall (Staffs), Christine Street, adj 18:51 06:42
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, opp 18:51 06:42
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, adj 18:52 06:43
Bentilee, Twigg Street, adj 18:53 06:43
Bentilee, Sundorne Place, opp 18:54 06:44
Bentilee, Latimer Way, adj 18:55 06:45
Bentilee, Brassington Way, adj 18:55 06:45
Bentilee, Devonshire Square, adj 18:56 06:46
Bentilee, Tyson Green, adj 18:56 06:46
Bentilee, Croftfield Street, opp 18:57 06:47
Bentilee, Homestead Street, adj 18:58 06:47
Bentilee, Cowley Way, adj 18:59 06:48
Adderley Green, First bus depot, opp 19:00 06:49
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Defoe Drive, opp 19:02 06:50
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Glandore Road, opp 19:03 06:51
Weston Coyney, Horton Drive, adj 19:04 06:52
Weston Coyney, St Andrew's Church, adj 19:05 06:53
Weston Coyney, New Kingsway, adj 19:05 06:53
Weston Coyney, Coyney Grove, opp 19:06 06:54
Meir, Weston Road, adj 19:06 06:54
Meir, Lansbury Grove, adj 19:07 06:55
Meir, Snowden Way, opp 19:08 06:55
Meir, Beveridge Close, adj 19:08 06:55
Meir, Stansmore Road, adj 19:09 06:56
Meir, Meir Square, adj 19:10 06:57
Meir, Brownfield Road, opp 19:10 06:57
Meir, Penfleet Avenue, adj 19:11 06:58
Meir, Late Shop, opp 19:11 06:58
Meir, Broadway, opp 19:12 06:59
Normacot, Longton Fire Station, opp 19:16 07:03
Normacot, Calverley Street, adj 19:16 07:03
Longton (Staffs), St James' Church, adj 19:17 07:04
Longton (Staffs), Gladstone Pottery, adj 19:18 07:05
Longton (Staffs), stop B, adj 19:19 07:06
Longton (Staffs), stop C, adj 19:20 07:07
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange 19:21 07:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  37 1 37 1
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, adj 18:15 06:15
Chesterton (Staffs), Asda Stores Warehouse, Opp 18:16 06:15
Chesterton (Staffs), TK Taxx Warehouse, Adj 18:17 06:16
Chesterton (Staffs), Peacock Road, adj 18:19 06:17
Cross Heath, Liverpool Road, Adj 18:20 06:18
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, opp 18:21 06:18
Cross Heath, Shops, Opp 18:23 06:20
Cross Heath, St Michaels Road, Adj 18:23 06:20
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Opp 18:25 06:21
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Opp 18:26 06:22
Newcastle Town Centr, Brindley Street, Adj 18:26 06:22
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 10 18:30 06:25
Newcastle Town Centr, Hanover Street, Opp 18:31 06:26
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Seagrave Street, Adj 18:32 06:27
Cliff Vale, Collis Avenue, adj 18:34 06:28
Cliff Vale, Victoria Street, adj 18:34 06:28
Cliff Vale, Brick Kiln Lane, adj 18:35 06:29
Cliff Vale, Queensway flyover, adj 18:36 06:30
Shelton (Staffs), Etruscan Street, adj 18:38 06:31
Shelton (Staffs), Cemetery Road, opp 18:39 06:32
Shelton (Staffs), Shearer Street, adj 18:39 06:32
Shelton (Staffs), Howard Place, adj 18:40 06:33
Shelton (Staffs), Havelock Place, adj 18:41 06:33
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, opp 18:42 06:34
Hanley, stop B 4, adj 18:43 06:35
Hanley, stop P1, adj 18:44 06:36
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand C 18:45 06:37
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 18:48 06:39
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 18:48 06:40
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 18:49 06:40
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 18:50 06:41
Bucknall (Staffs), Christine Street, adj 18:51 06:42
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, opp 18:51 06:42
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, adj 18:52 06:43
Bentilee, Twigg Street, adj 18:53 06:43
Bentilee, Sundorne Place, opp 18:54 06:44
Bentilee, Latimer Way, adj 18:55 06:45
Bentilee, Brassington Way, adj 18:55 06:45
Bentilee, Devonshire Square, adj 18:56 06:46
Bentilee, Tyson Green, adj 18:56 06:46
Bentilee, Croftfield Street, opp 18:57 06:47
Bentilee, Homestead Street, adj 18:58 06:47
Bentilee, Cowley Way, adj 18:59 06:48
Adderley Green, First bus depot, opp 19:00 06:49
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Defoe Drive, opp 19:02 06:50
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Glandore Road, opp 19:03 06:51
Weston Coyney, Horton Drive, adj 19:04 06:52
Weston Coyney, St Andrew's Church, adj 19:05 06:53
Weston Coyney, New Kingsway, adj 19:05 06:53
Weston Coyney, Coyney Grove, opp 19:06 06:54
Meir, Weston Road, adj 19:06 06:54
Meir, Lansbury Grove, adj 19:07 06:55
Meir, Snowden Way, opp 19:08 06:55
Meir, Beveridge Close, adj 19:08 06:55
Meir, Stansmore Road, adj 19:09 06:56
Meir, Meir Square, adj 19:10 06:57
Meir, Brownfield Road, opp 19:10 06:57
Meir, Penfleet Avenue, adj 19:11 06:58
Meir, Late Shop, opp 19:11 06:58
Meir, Broadway, opp 19:12 06:59
Normacot, Longton Fire Station, opp 19:16 07:03
Normacot, Calverley Street, adj 19:16 07:03
Longton (Staffs), St James' Church, adj 19:17 07:04
Longton (Staffs), Gladstone Pottery, adj 19:18 07:05
Longton (Staffs), stop B, adj 19:19 07:06
Longton (Staffs), stop C, adj 19:20 07:07
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange 19:21 07:08
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange, Stand 2 04:54
Longton (Staffs), Market Street, adj 04:54
Longton (Staffs), Gladstone Pottery, opp 04:55
Longton (Staffs), St James' Church, opp 04:56
Normacot, Longton Fire Station, adj 04:57
Meir, Broadway, adj 05:00
Meir, Late Shop, adj 05:01
Meir, Brownfield Road, adj 05:02
Meir, North Walk, opp 05:02
Meir, Meir Square, adj 05:03
Meir, Stansmore Road, adj 05:03
Meir, Blatchford Close, adj 05:04
Meir, Snowden Way, adj 05:04
Meir, Lansbury Grove, opp 05:05
Meir, Weston Road, adj 05:05
Weston Coyney, Coyney Grove, adj 05:06
Weston Coyney, New Kingsway, opp 05:06
Weston Coyney, Parkhall Avenue, adj 05:07
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Glandore Road, adj 05:08
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Defoe Drive, adj 05:09
Adderley Green, First bus depot, adj 05:11
Bentilee, Cowley Way, opp 05:12
Bentilee, Homestead Street, opp 05:13
Bentilee, Croftfield Street, adj 05:13
Bentilee, Wellfield Road, adj 05:14
Bentilee, Devonshire Square, opp 05:14
Bentilee, Brassington Way, opp 05:15
Bentilee, Farleigh Grove, adj 05:15
Bentilee, Sundorne Place, adj 05:16
Bentilee, Twigg Street, opp 05:16
Bentilee, The Hillberry, adj 05:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, opp 05:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, adj 05:18
Bucknall (Staffs), Millett Road, adj 05:18
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 05:19
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 05:20
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 05:21
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 05:21
Hanley, stop J1, adj 05:23
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E 05:24
Hanley, stop B 3, adj 05:25
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, adj 05:26
Shelton (Staffs), St Mark's Church, adj 05:26
Shelton (Staffs), Howard Place, adj 05:26
Shelton (Staffs), Pyenest Street, adj 05:27
Shelton (Staffs), Cemetery Road, adj 05:28
Shelton (Staffs), Etruscan Street, opp 05:28
Cliff Vale, Queensway flyover, adj 05:29
Cliff Vale, Brick Kiln Lane, opp 05:30
Cliff Vale, Balloon Street, adj 05:31
Newcastle Town Centr, Alma Inn, Adj 05:32
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Seagrave Street, Opp 05:33
Newcastle Town Centr, Hanover Street, Nr 05:33
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 4 05:35
Newcastle Town Centr, Merrial Street, Stop D 05:35
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Adj 05:37
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Adj 05:38
Cross Heath, St Michaels Road, Opp 05:38
Cross Heath, Shops, Adj 05:39
Cross Heath, Lower Milehouse Lane, Adj 05:39
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, Adj 05:40
Cross Heath, Redmine Close, Adj 05:41
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, opp 05:42
Chesterton (Staffs), TK Taxx Warehouse, Opp 05:42
Chesterton (Staffs), Asda Stores Warehouse, Adj 05:44
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, Nr 05:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  37 1
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange, Stand 2 04:54
Longton (Staffs), Market Street, adj 04:54
Longton (Staffs), Gladstone Pottery, opp 04:55
Longton (Staffs), St James' Church, opp 04:56
Normacot, Longton Fire Station, adj 04:57
Meir, Broadway, adj 05:00
Meir, Late Shop, adj 05:01
Meir, Brownfield Road, adj 05:02
Meir, North Walk, opp 05:02
Meir, Meir Square, adj 05:03
Meir, Stansmore Road, adj 05:03
Meir, Blatchford Close, adj 05:04
Meir, Snowden Way, adj 05:04
Meir, Lansbury Grove, opp 05:05
Meir, Weston Road, adj 05:05
Weston Coyney, Coyney Grove, adj 05:06
Weston Coyney, New Kingsway, opp 05:06
Weston Coyney, Parkhall Avenue, adj 05:07
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Glandore Road, adj 05:08
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Defoe Drive, adj 05:09
Adderley Green, First bus depot, adj 05:11
Bentilee, Cowley Way, opp 05:12
Bentilee, Homestead Street, opp 05:13
Bentilee, Croftfield Street, adj 05:13
Bentilee, Wellfield Road, adj 05:14
Bentilee, Devonshire Square, opp 05:14
Bentilee, Brassington Way, opp 05:15
Bentilee, Farleigh Grove, adj 05:15
Bentilee, Sundorne Place, adj 05:16
Bentilee, Twigg Street, opp 05:16
Bentilee, The Hillberry, adj 05:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, opp 05:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, adj 05:18
Bucknall (Staffs), Millett Road, adj 05:18
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 05:19
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 05:20
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 05:21
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 05:21
Hanley, stop J1, adj 05:23
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E 05:24
Hanley, stop B 3, adj 05:25
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, adj 05:26
Shelton (Staffs), St Mark's Church, adj 05:26
Shelton (Staffs), Howard Place, adj 05:26
Shelton (Staffs), Pyenest Street, adj 05:27
Shelton (Staffs), Cemetery Road, adj 05:28
Shelton (Staffs), Etruscan Street, opp 05:28
Cliff Vale, Queensway flyover, adj 05:29
Cliff Vale, Brick Kiln Lane, opp 05:30
Cliff Vale, Balloon Street, adj 05:31
Newcastle Town Centr, Alma Inn, Adj 05:32
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Seagrave Street, Opp 05:33
Newcastle Town Centr, Hanover Street, Nr 05:33
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 4 05:35
Newcastle Town Centr, Merrial Street, Stop D 05:35
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Adj 05:37
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Adj 05:38
Cross Heath, St Michaels Road, Opp 05:38
Cross Heath, Shops, Adj 05:39
Cross Heath, Lower Milehouse Lane, Adj 05:39
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, Adj 05:40
Cross Heath, Redmine Close, Adj 05:41
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, opp 05:42
Chesterton (Staffs), TK Taxx Warehouse, Opp 05:42
Chesterton (Staffs), Asda Stores Warehouse, Adj 05:44
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, Nr 05:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  37 1 37 1
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange, Stand 2 04:54 16:54
Longton (Staffs), Market Street, adj 04:54 16:54
Longton (Staffs), Gladstone Pottery, opp 04:55 16:55
Longton (Staffs), St James' Church, opp 04:56 16:56
Normacot, Longton Fire Station, adj 04:57 16:57
Meir, Broadway, adj 05:00 17:00
Meir, Late Shop, adj 05:01 17:01
Meir, Brownfield Road, adj 05:02 17:02
Meir, North Walk, opp 05:02 17:02
Meir, Meir Square, adj 05:03 17:03
Meir, Stansmore Road, adj 05:03 17:03
Meir, Blatchford Close, adj 05:04 17:04
Meir, Snowden Way, adj 05:04 17:04
Meir, Lansbury Grove, opp 05:04 17:04
Meir, Weston Road, adj 05:05 17:05
Weston Coyney, Coyney Grove, adj 05:05 17:05
Weston Coyney, New Kingsway, opp 05:06 17:06
Weston Coyney, Parkhall Avenue, adj 05:07 17:07
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Glandore Road, adj 05:07 17:07
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Defoe Drive, adj 05:08 17:08
Adderley Green, First bus depot, adj 05:10 17:10
Bentilee, Cowley Way, opp 05:11 17:11
Bentilee, Homestead Street, opp 05:12 17:12
Bentilee, Croftfield Street, adj 05:13 17:13
Bentilee, Wellfield Road, adj 05:13 17:13
Bentilee, Devonshire Square, opp 05:14 17:14
Bentilee, Brassington Way, opp 05:14 17:14
Bentilee, Farleigh Grove, adj 05:15 17:15
Bentilee, Sundorne Place, adj 05:15 17:15
Bentilee, Twigg Street, opp 05:16 17:16
Bentilee, The Hillberry, adj 05:16 17:16
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, opp 05:17 17:16
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, adj 05:17 17:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Millett Road, adj 05:18 17:18
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 05:18 17:18
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 05:19 17:19
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 05:20 17:20
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 05:20 17:20
Hanley, stop J1, adj 05:22 17:22
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand A 05:23  
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E   17:23
Hanley, stop B 3, adj 05:24 17:24
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, adj 05:25 17:25
Shelton (Staffs), St Mark's Church, adj 05:25 17:25
Shelton (Staffs), Howard Place, adj 05:26 17:26
Shelton (Staffs), Pyenest Street, adj 05:26 17:26
Shelton (Staffs), Cemetery Road, adj 05:27 17:27
Shelton (Staffs), Etruscan Street, opp 05:27 17:27
Cliff Vale, Queensway flyover, adj 05:29 17:29
Cliff Vale, Brick Kiln Lane, opp 05:30 17:30
Cliff Vale, Balloon Street, adj 05:31 17:31
Newcastle Town Centr, Alma Inn, Adj 05:32 17:32
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Seagrave Street, Opp 05:32 17:32
Newcastle Town Centr, Hanover Street, Nr 05:33 17:33
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 4 05:35 17:35
Newcastle Town Centr, Merrial Street, Stop D 05:35 17:36
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Adj 05:37 17:38
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Adj 05:38 17:38
Cross Heath, St Michaels Road, Opp 05:38 17:39
Cross Heath, Shops, Adj 05:39 17:40
Cross Heath, Lower Milehouse Lane, Adj 05:39 17:41
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, Adj 05:40 17:42
Cross Heath, Redmine Close, Adj 05:41 17:44
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, opp 05:42 17:45
Chesterton (Staffs), TK Taxx Warehouse, Opp 05:42 17:46
Chesterton (Staffs), Asda Stores Warehouse, Adj 05:44 17:48
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, Nr 05:45 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  37 1 37 1
Longton (Staffs), Transport Interchange, Stand 2 04:54 16:54
Longton (Staffs), Market Street, adj 04:54 16:54
Longton (Staffs), Gladstone Pottery, opp 04:55 16:55
Longton (Staffs), St James' Church, opp 04:56 16:56
Normacot, Longton Fire Station, adj 04:57 16:57
Meir, Broadway, adj 05:00 17:00
Meir, Late Shop, adj 05:01 17:01
Meir, Brownfield Road, adj 05:02 17:02
Meir, North Walk, opp 05:02 17:02
Meir, Meir Square, adj 05:03 17:03
Meir, Stansmore Road, adj 05:03 17:03
Meir, Blatchford Close, adj 05:04 17:04
Meir, Snowden Way, adj 05:04 17:04
Meir, Lansbury Grove, opp 05:04 17:04
Meir, Weston Road, adj 05:05 17:05
Weston Coyney, Coyney Grove, adj 05:05 17:05
Weston Coyney, New Kingsway, opp 05:06 17:06
Weston Coyney, Parkhall Avenue, adj 05:07 17:07
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Glandore Road, adj 05:07 17:07
Park Hall (Stok-o-T), Defoe Drive, adj 05:08 17:08
Adderley Green, First bus depot, adj 05:10 17:10
Bentilee, Cowley Way, opp 05:11 17:11
Bentilee, Homestead Street, opp 05:12 17:12
Bentilee, Croftfield Street, adj 05:13 17:13
Bentilee, Wellfield Road, adj 05:13 17:13
Bentilee, Devonshire Square, opp 05:14 17:14
Bentilee, Brassington Way, opp 05:14 17:14
Bentilee, Farleigh Grove, adj 05:15 17:15
Bentilee, Sundorne Place, adj 05:15 17:15
Bentilee, Twigg Street, opp 05:16 17:16
Bentilee, The Hillberry, adj 05:16 17:16
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, opp 05:17 17:16
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, adj 05:17 17:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Millett Road, adj 05:18 17:18
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 05:18 17:18
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 05:19 17:19
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 05:20 17:20
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 05:20 17:20
Hanley, stop J1, adj 05:22 17:22
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand A 05:23  
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E   17:23
Hanley, stop B 3, adj 05:24 17:24
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, adj 05:25 17:25
Shelton (Staffs), St Mark's Church, adj 05:25 17:25
Shelton (Staffs), Howard Place, adj 05:26 17:26
Shelton (Staffs), Pyenest Street, adj 05:26 17:26
Shelton (Staffs), Cemetery Road, adj 05:27 17:27
Shelton (Staffs), Etruscan Street, opp 05:27 17:27
Cliff Vale, Queensway flyover, adj 05:29 17:29
Cliff Vale, Brick Kiln Lane, opp 05:30 17:30
Cliff Vale, Balloon Street, adj 05:31 17:31
Newcastle Town Centr, Alma Inn, Adj 05:32 17:32
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Seagrave Street, Opp 05:32 17:32
Newcastle Town Centr, Hanover Street, Nr 05:33 17:33
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 4 05:35 17:35
Newcastle Town Centr, Merrial Street, Stop D 05:35 17:36
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Adj 05:37 17:38
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Adj 05:38 17:38
Cross Heath, St Michaels Road, Opp 05:38 17:39
Cross Heath, Shops, Adj 05:39 17:40
Cross Heath, Lower Milehouse Lane, Adj 05:39 17:41
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, Adj 05:40 17:42
Cross Heath, Redmine Close, Adj 05:41 17:44
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, opp 05:42 17:45
Chesterton (Staffs), TK Taxx Warehouse, Opp 05:42 17:46
Chesterton (Staffs), Asda Stores Warehouse, Adj 05:44 17:48
Chesterton (Staffs), Dalewood Road, Nr 05:45 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:46:29 BST 2018 from source document twm_6-37-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.