Timetable for the 402 - Uttoxeter - Draycott - Burton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 402 - Uttoxeter - Draycott - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 402 Uttoxeter - Draycott - Burton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 402 Uttoxeter - Draycott - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Uttoxeter - Draycott - Burton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - New Street
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  402 1 402 1 402 1 402 1 402 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 3 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30 17:50
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:31 17:51
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 17:52
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Adj 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 17:53
Shobnall, Borough Road, Adj 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 17:53
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:54
Shobnall, Albert Street, Adj 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:55
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, Adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:36 17:56
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Adj 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 17:57
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:58
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:00
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41 18:01
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41 18:01
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:43 18:03
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Street, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:43 18:03
Horninglow, Dover Road, Opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:45 18:05
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:45 18:05
Horninglow, Field Lane, Adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:46 18:06
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:47 18:07
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:48 18:08
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49 18:09
Beam Hill, The Beacon Hotel, Opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49 18:09
Beam Hill, Glenville Farm, Opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49 18:09
Beam Hill, Longhedge Lane, Adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:50 18:10
Tutbury, Ironwalls Lane, Adj 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:54 18:14
Tutbury, Ludgate Street, Adj 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:54 18:14
Tutbury, Holt's Lane, Adj 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:55 18:15
Moreton (EStaffs), Dovegate Prison, Adj 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:03 18:20
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Adj 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:07 18:24
Marchington Cliff, Woodedge Lane, Adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:09 18:26
Marchington, Bulls Head, Adj 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:13 18:30
Marchington, The Blacksmiths Arms, Adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:15 18:33
Netherland Green, Netherland Farm, Adj 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:20 18:38
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Adj 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:25 18:44
Uttoxeter, Trinity Road, Adj 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26 18:46
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:28 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  402 1 402 1 402 1 402 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 3 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:31
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Adj 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33
Shobnall, Borough Road, Adj 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34
Shobnall, Albert Street, Adj 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, Adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:36
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Adj 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:43
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Street, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:43
Horninglow, Dover Road, Opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:45
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:45
Horninglow, Field Lane, Adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:46
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:47
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:48
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49
Beam Hill, The Beacon Hotel, Opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49
Beam Hill, Glenville Farm, Opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49
Beam Hill, Longhedge Lane, Adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:50
Tutbury, Ironwalls Lane, Adj 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:54
Tutbury, Ludgate Street, Adj 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:54
Tutbury, Holt's Lane, Adj 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:55
Moreton (EStaffs), Dovegate Prison, Adj 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:03
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Adj 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:07
Marchington Cliff, Woodedge Lane, Adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:09
Marchington, Bulls Head, Adj 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:13
Marchington, The Blacksmiths Arms, Adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:15
Netherland Green, Netherland Farm, Adj 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:20
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Adj 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:25
Uttoxeter, Trinity Road, Adj 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  402 1 402 1 402 1 402 1
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 1 10:08 12:08 14:08 07:10
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Thomas Alleynes High School, Adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 07:10
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Tesco Store, Adj 10:10 12:10 14:10  
Uttoxeter, Railway Station, Adj 10:12 12:12 14:12  
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 07:12
Netherland Green, Netherland Farm, Opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 07:16
Marchington, The Blacksmiths Arms, Opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 07:20
Marchington, Bulls Head, Opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 07:22
Marchington, the Bump House, Opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 07:22
Marchington Cliff, Woodedge Lane, Opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 07:25
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Opp 10:29 12:29 14:29 07:29
Draycott in the Clay, Toby's Hill, Adj 10:30 12:30 14:30 07:30
Moreton (EStaffs), Dovegate Prison, Adj 10:33 12:33 14:33 07:33
Tutbury, Fauld Lane, Adj 10:41 12:41 14:41 07:41
Tutbury, Castle, Adj 10:41 12:41 14:41 07:41
Tutbury, Church Street, Adj 10:41 12:41 14:41 07:41
Tutbury, Holt's Lane, Opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 07:42
Tutbury, Ironwalls Lane, Opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 07:42
Tutbury, Fiddlers Lane, Adj 10:45 12:45 14:45 07:45
Beam Hill, Longhedge Lane, Opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 07:47
Beam Hill, Glenville Farm, Adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 07:47
Beam Hill, The Beacon Hotel, Adj 10:48 12:48 14:48 07:48
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, Adj 10:49 12:49 14:49 07:49
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Adj 10:49 12:49 14:49 07:49
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 07:50
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 07:50
Horninglow, Dover Road, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51 07:51
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Road, Opp 10:52 12:52 14:52 07:52
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Adj 10:52 12:52 14:52 07:52
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp 10:53 12:53 14:53 07:53
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj 10:54 12:54 14:54 07:54
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj 10:54 12:54 14:54 07:54
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, Adj 10:55 12:55 14:55 07:55
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Opp 10:56 12:56 14:56 07:56
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, opp 10:57 12:57 14:57 07:57
Shobnall, Albert Street, Nr 10:58 12:58 14:58 07:58
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 07:58
Shobnall, Lidl Store, Adj 10:59 12:59 14:59 07:59
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00 08:00
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Opp 11:01 13:01 15:01 08:01
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Opp 11:02 13:02 15:02 08:02
Burton upon Trent, Octagon Centre, Adj 11:05 13:05 15:05 08:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  402 1 402 1 402 1
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 1 10:08 12:08 14:08
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Thomas Alleynes High School, Adj 10:08 12:08 14:08
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Tesco Store, Adj 10:10 12:10 14:10
Uttoxeter, Railway Station, Adj 10:12 12:12 14:12
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Opp 10:13 12:13 14:13
Netherland Green, Netherland Farm, Opp 10:17 12:17 14:17
Marchington, The Blacksmiths Arms, Opp 10:20 12:20 14:20
Marchington, Bulls Head, Opp 10:23 12:23 14:23
Marchington, the Bump House, Opp 10:23 12:23 14:23
Marchington Cliff, Woodedge Lane, Opp 10:26 12:26 14:26
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Opp 10:29 12:29 14:29
Draycott in the Clay, Toby's Hill, Adj 10:30 12:30 14:30
Moreton (EStaffs), Dovegate Prison, Adj 10:33 12:33 14:33
Tutbury, Fauld Lane, Adj 10:41 12:41 14:41
Tutbury, Castle, Adj 10:41 12:41 14:41
Tutbury, Church Street, Adj 10:41 12:41 14:41
Tutbury, Holt's Lane, Opp 10:42 12:42 14:42
Tutbury, Ironwalls Lane, Opp 10:42 12:42 14:42
Tutbury, Fiddlers Lane, Adj 10:45 12:45 14:45
Beam Hill, Longhedge Lane, Opp 10:47 12:47 14:47
Beam Hill, Glenville Farm, Adj 10:47 12:47 14:47
Beam Hill, The Beacon Hotel, Adj 10:48 12:48 14:48
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, Adj 10:49 12:49 14:49
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Adj 10:49 12:49 14:49
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Opp 10:50 12:50 14:50
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Opp 10:50 12:50 14:50
Horninglow, Dover Road, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Road, Opp 10:52 12:52 14:52
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Adj 10:52 12:52 14:52
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp 10:53 12:53 14:53
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj 10:54 12:54 14:54
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj 10:54 12:54 14:54
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, Adj 10:55 12:55 14:55
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Opp 10:56 12:56 14:56
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, opp 10:57 12:57 14:57
Shobnall, Albert Street, Nr 10:58 12:58 14:58
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Opp 10:58 12:58 14:58
Shobnall, Lidl Store, Adj 10:59 12:59 14:59
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Opp 11:01 13:01 15:01
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Opp 11:02 13:02 15:02
Burton upon Trent, Octagon Centre, Adj 11:05 13:05 15:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:14:24 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-402-Z-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.