Timetable for the 403 - Uttoxeter - Abbots Bromley - Burton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 403 - Uttoxeter - Abbots Bromley - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 403 Uttoxeter - Abbots Bromley - Burton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 403 Uttoxeter - Abbots Bromley - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Uttoxeter - Abbots Bromley - Burton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - New Street
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  403 1 403 1 403 1 403 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 3 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:25
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:26
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:27
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Adj 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:28
Shobnall, Borough Road, Adj 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:28
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:29
Shobnall, Albert Street, Adj 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:30
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, Adj 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:31
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:32
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:33
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:35
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:36
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:36
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:37
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Street, Adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:37
Horninglow, Dover Road, Opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:38
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Adj 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:39
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Adj 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:39
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Opp 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41
Beam Hill, Beam Close, Opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41
Beam Hill, No 56, Adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41
Beam Hill, No 102, Adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41
Anslow, Property 162, Adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42
Beam Hill, Long Hedge Lane, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42
Anslow, Anslow Park Farm, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:43
Anslow, Mosley Primary School, Opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:44
Rough Hay (Staffs), Postern Road, Adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:47
Needwood, New Inn Farm, Adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:50
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:56
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, adj 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:00
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:02
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:03
Abbots Bromley, Goose Lane, Adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:03
Willslock, Red Cow, Opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11
Balance Hill, The Plough Inn, Opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:14
Balance Hill, Stafford Road, Nr 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:14
Balance Hill, No 46, Adj 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:15
Balance Hill, Swallow Close, Opp 10:01 12:00 14:01 16:16
Balance Hill, Heron Drive, Opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:16
Balance Hill, Partridge Drive, Opp 10:02 12:01 14:02 16:17
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Adj 10:03 12:02 14:03 16:18
Uttoxeter, Trinity Road, Adj 10:06 12:03 14:06 16:21
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 10:08 12:05 14:08 16:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  403 1 403 1 403 1 403 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 3 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:25
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:26
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:27
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Adj 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:28
Shobnall, Borough Road, Adj 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:28
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:29
Shobnall, Albert Street, Adj 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:30
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, Adj 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:31
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:32
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:33
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:35
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:36
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:36
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:37
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Street, Adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:37
Horninglow, Dover Road, Opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:38
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Adj 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:39
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Adj 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:39
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Opp 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41
Beam Hill, Beam Close, Opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41
Beam Hill, No 56, Adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41
Beam Hill, No 102, Adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41
Anslow, Property 162, Adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42
Beam Hill, Long Hedge Lane, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42
Anslow, Anslow Park Farm, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:43
Anslow, Mosley Primary School, Opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:44
Rough Hay (Staffs), Postern Road, Adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:47
Needwood, New Inn Farm, Adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:50
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:56
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, adj 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:00
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:02
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:03
Abbots Bromley, Goose Lane, Adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:03
Willslock, Red Cow, Opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11
Balance Hill, The Plough Inn, Opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:14
Balance Hill, Stafford Road, Nr 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:14
Balance Hill, No 46, Adj 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:15
Balance Hill, Swallow Close, Opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:16
Balance Hill, Heron Drive, Opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:16
Balance Hill, Partridge Drive, Opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:17
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Adj 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:18
Uttoxeter, Trinity Road, Adj 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  403 1 403 1 403 1
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:58 11:08 13:08
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Thomas Alleynes High School, Adj 08:59 11:09 13:09
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Tesco Store, Adj 09:00 11:10 13:10
Uttoxeter, Railway Station, Adj 09:02 11:12 13:12
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Opp 09:04 11:14 13:14
Balance Hill, Chaffinch Drive, Adj 09:06 11:15 13:15
Balance Hill, Swallow Close, Adj 09:07 11:15 13:15
Balance Hill, Larkrise, Opp 09:07 11:16 13:16
Balance Hill, Timber Lane, Adj 09:08 11:16 13:16
Balance Hill, No 46, Opp 09:09 11:17 13:17
Balance Hill, Stafford Road, Adj 09:09 11:17 13:17
Balance Hill, The Plough Inn, Adj 09:09 11:17 13:17
Willslock, Red Cow, Adj 09:11 11:19 13:19
Abbots Bromley, Goose Lane, Opp 09:17 11:25 13:25
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Opp 09:18 11:26 13:26
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Adj 09:18 11:26 13:26
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, opp 09:21 11:29 13:29
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, adj 09:26 11:34 13:34
Newborough (Staffs), All Saints Church, Opp 09:26 11:34 13:34
Needwood, New Inn Farm, Opp 09:31 11:39 13:39
Rough Hay (Staffs), Acorn Inn, Adj 09:33 11:41 13:41
Anslow, Mosley Primary School, Adj 09:35 11:44 13:44
Anslow, Anslow Park Farm, Opp 09:36 11:45 13:45
Anslow, Long Hedge Lane, Adj 09:37 11:46 13:46
Anslow, Property 197, Adj 09:37 11:47 13:47
Beam Hill, No 102, Adj 09:38 11:47 13:47
Beam Hill, No 56, Opp 09:38 11:48 13:48
Beam Hill, Beam Close, Adj 09:38 11:48 13:48
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, Adj 09:39 11:49 13:49
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Adj 09:39 11:49 13:49
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Opp 09:40 11:50 13:50
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Opp 09:40 11:50 13:50
Horninglow, Dover Road, Adj 09:41 11:51 13:51
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Road, Opp 09:42 11:52 13:52
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Adj 09:42 11:52 13:52
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp 09:43 11:53 13:53
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj 09:44 11:54 13:54
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj 09:44 11:54 13:54
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, Adj 09:45 11:55 13:55
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Opp 09:46 11:56 13:56
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, opp 09:47 11:57 13:57
Shobnall, Albert Street, Nr 09:48 11:58 13:58
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Opp 09:48 11:58 13:58
Shobnall, Lidl Store, Adj 09:49 11:59 13:59
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Opp 09:50 12:00 14:00
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Opp 09:51 12:01 14:01
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Opp 09:52 12:02 14:02
Burton upon Trent, Octagon Centre, Adj 09:55 12:05 14:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  403 1 403 1
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 1 11:08 13:08
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Thomas Alleynes High School, Adj 11:09 13:09
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Tesco Store, Adj 11:10 13:10
Uttoxeter, Railway Station, Adj 11:12 13:12
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Opp 11:14 13:14
Balance Hill, Chaffinch Drive, Adj 11:15 13:15
Balance Hill, Swallow Close, Adj 11:15 13:15
Balance Hill, Larkrise, Opp 11:16 13:16
Balance Hill, Timber Lane, Adj 11:16 13:16
Balance Hill, No 46, Opp 11:17 13:17
Balance Hill, Stafford Road, Adj 11:17 13:17
Balance Hill, The Plough Inn, Adj 11:17 13:17
Willslock, Red Cow, Adj 11:19 13:19
Abbots Bromley, Goose Lane, Opp 11:25 13:25
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Opp 11:26 13:26
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Adj 11:26 13:26
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, opp 11:29 13:29
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, adj 11:34 13:34
Newborough (Staffs), All Saints Church, Opp 11:34 13:34
Needwood, New Inn Farm, Opp 11:39 13:39
Rough Hay (Staffs), Acorn Inn, Adj 11:41 13:41
Anslow, Mosley Primary School, Adj 11:44 13:44
Anslow, Anslow Park Farm, Opp 11:45 13:45
Anslow, Long Hedge Lane, Adj 11:46 13:46
Anslow, Property 197, Adj 11:47 13:47
Beam Hill, No 102, Adj 11:47 13:47
Beam Hill, No 56, Opp 11:48 13:48
Beam Hill, Beam Close, Adj 11:48 13:48
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, Adj 11:49 13:49
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Adj 11:49 13:49
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Opp 11:50 13:50
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Opp 11:50 13:50
Horninglow, Dover Road, Adj 11:51 13:51
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Road, Opp 11:52 13:52
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Adj 11:52 13:52
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp 11:53 13:53
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj 11:54 13:54
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj 11:54 13:54
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, Adj 11:55 13:55
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Opp 11:56 13:56
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, opp 11:57 13:57
Shobnall, Albert Street, Nr 11:58 13:58
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Opp 11:58 13:58
Shobnall, Lidl Store, Adj 11:59 13:59
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Opp 12:00 14:00
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Opp 12:01 14:01
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Opp 12:02 14:02
Burton upon Trent, Octagon Centre, Adj 12:05 14:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:14:32 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-403-B-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.