Timetable for the 5 - Tamworth - Amington Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Tamworth - Amington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Tamworth - Amington

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Tamworth - Amington Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tamworth - Amington Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Victoria Road - Kerria Centre
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59
Amington, Juniper, Adj 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47
Amington, Juniper, Adj 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35
Amington, Juniper, Adj 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 15:47 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43
Amington, Juniper, Adj 15:47 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 15:47 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 15:49 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 15:49 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 15:51 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 15:54 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 15:54 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 15:55 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 15:55 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 15:56 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 15:57 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 15:57 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 15:58 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 15:59 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 16:01 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 20:43 21:43 22:43
Amington, Juniper, Adj 20:43 21:43 22:43
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 20:43 21:43 22:43
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 20:45 21:45 22:45
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 20:45 21:45 22:45
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 20:47 21:47 22:47
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 20:49 21:49 22:49
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 20:54 21:54 22:54
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 20:56 21:56 22:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 07:54 08:09 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59
Amington, Juniper, Adj 07:54 08:09 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 07:54 08:09 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 07:54 08:09 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 07:54 08:09 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 07:55 08:10 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 07:56 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 07:56 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 07:56 08:11 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 07:56 08:11 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 07:56 08:11 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 07:56 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 07:57 08:12 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 07:57 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 07:57 08:12 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29
Amington, Juniper, Adj 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:43
Amington, Juniper, Adj 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:43
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:43
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:45
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:45
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:47
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:49
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:50
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:50
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:51
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:51
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:52
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:53
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:53
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:54
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:56
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Amington, Juniper, Adj 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Amington, Juniper, Adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Amington, Juniper, Adj 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Amington, Juniper, Adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Inbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Amington, Juniper, Adj 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Amington, Jasmine Road, opp 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Amington, Foxglove, Adj 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Amington, Brookweed, Adj 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Opp 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Glascote, Canning Road, Adj 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Adj 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bolehall, Edward Court, Opp 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bolehall, Argyle Street, Adj 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bolehall, Wesley Way, opp 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, Adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Opp 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bolehall, Railway viaduct, Adj 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04
Amington, Briar, Opp 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05
Amington, Foxglove, opp 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07
Amington, Juniper, opp 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08
Amington, Spruce, Adj 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09
Amington, Saffron, Opp 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52
Amington, Briar, Opp 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53
Amington, Foxglove, opp 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55
Amington, Juniper, opp 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56
Amington, Spruce, Adj 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57
Amington, Saffron, Opp 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40
Amington, Briar, Opp 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41
Amington, Foxglove, opp 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43
Amington, Juniper, opp 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44
Amington, Spruce, Adj 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45
Amington, Saffron, Opp 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Amington, Briar, Opp 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
Amington, Foxglove, opp 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40
Amington, Juniper, opp 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41
Amington, Spruce, Adj 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42
Amington, Saffron, Opp 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22
Amington, Briar, Opp 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23
Amington, Foxglove, opp 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25
Amington, Juniper, opp 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26
Amington, Spruce, Adj 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27
Amington, Saffron, Opp 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52
Amington, Briar, Opp 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53
Amington, Foxglove, opp 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55
Amington, Juniper, opp 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56
Amington, Spruce, Adj 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57
Amington, Saffron, Opp 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Amington, Briar, Opp 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Amington, Foxglove, opp 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39
Amington, Juniper, opp 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40
Amington, Spruce, Adj 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41
Amington, Saffron, Opp 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 20:35 21:35 22:35
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 20:36 21:36 22:36
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 20:36 21:36 22:36
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 20:37 21:37 22:37
Amington, Briar, Opp 20:38 21:38 22:38
Amington, Foxglove, opp 20:38 21:38 22:38
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 20:39 21:39 22:39
Amington, Juniper, opp 20:40 21:40 22:40
Amington, Spruce, Adj 20:41 21:41 22:41
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 20:41 21:41 22:41
Amington, Saffron, Opp 20:42 21:42 22:42
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 20:43 21:43 22:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Amington, Briar, Opp 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Amington, Foxglove, opp 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Amington, Juniper, opp 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Amington, Spruce, Adj 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Amington, Saffron, Opp 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Amington, Briar, Opp 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Amington, Foxglove, opp 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Amington, Juniper, opp 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Amington, Spruce, Adj 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Amington, Saffron, Opp 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Amington, Briar, Opp 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Amington, Foxglove, opp 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Amington, Juniper, opp 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Amington, Spruce, Adj 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Amington, Saffron, Opp 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Adj 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Bolehall, Manor Road, opp 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Bolehall, Moor Lane, Adj 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Bolehall, Amington Inn, Opp 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Bolehall, Ferrers Road, opp 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Bolehall, The Winning Post, Adj 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bolehall, Scott Road, Adj 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Bolehall, Edward Court, Adj 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Amington, Tudor Crescent, Opp 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Glascote, Canning Road, Opp 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Glascote Heath, Sheepcote Lane, Adj 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Amington, Briar, Opp 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Amington, Foxglove, opp 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Amington, Jasmine Road, Adj 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Amington, Juniper, opp 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Amington, Spruce, Adj 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Amington, Sorbus, Opp 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Amington, Saffron, Opp 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Amington, Kerria Centre, Adj 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:15:35 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-5-C-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.