Timetable for the 5A - Wolverhampton - Codsall via Dunstall Hill Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 5A - Wolverhampton - Codsall via Dunstall Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Service is diverted via Stafford Street 90 minutes before and after Wolverhampton Wanderers FC home matches due to closure of Waterloo St.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bakers Way - Wolverhampton Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wolverhampton Bus Station - Bakers Way
bus timetable 5A Wolverhampton - Codsall via Dunstall Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 5A Wolverhampton - Codsall via Dunstall Hill Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wolverhampton - Codsall via Dunstall Hill Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wolverhampton Bus Station,(Stand C), Wolverhampton08:3809:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:10*13:40*14:10*14:40*15:10*15:45*16:15*
2Thornley Street,(Stop AV), Wolverhampton08:3909:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11*13:41*14:11*14:41*15:11*15:46*16:16*
3Art Gallery,(Stop BB), Wolverhampton08:4009:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13*13:43*14:13*14:43*15:13*15:48*16:18*
4Beatties,(Stop BD), Wolverhampton08:4209:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:14*13:44*14:14*14:44*15:14*15:49*16:19*
5Clarence Street,(Stop BJ), Wolverhampton08:4309:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:15*13:45*14:15*14:45*15:15*15:50*16:20*
6Molineux Stadium,(opp), Wolverhampton08:4509:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:18*13:48*14:18*14:48*15:18*15:53*16:23*
7Oxley Street,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)08:4609:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:19*13:49*14:19*14:49*15:19*15:54*16:24*
8Five Ways,(before), Dunstall (WMids)08:4709:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20*13:50*14:20*14:50*15:20*15:55*16:25*
9Dunstall Hill,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)08:4809:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20*13:50*14:20*14:50*15:21*15:56*16:26*
10Mostyn Street,(), Dunstall (WMids)08:4809:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:21*13:51*14:21*14:51*15:21*15:56*16:26*
11Dunstall Road,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)08:5009:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:23*13:53*14:23*14:53*15:23*15:58*16:28*
12Chester Street,(adj), Whitmore Reans08:5109:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:24*13:54*14:24*14:54*15:24*15:59*16:29*
13Reansway Square,(opp), Whitmore Reans08:5309:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:25*13:55*14:25*14:55*15:26*16:01*16:31*
14Farndale Avenue,(opp), Whitmore Reans08:5409:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:27*13:57*14:27*14:57*15:27*16:02*16:32*
15Hordern Grove,(adj), Whitmore Reans08:5609:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:28*13:58*14:28*14:58*15:29*16:04*16:34*
16Aldersley Road,(after), Claregate08:5709:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:29*13:59*14:29*14:59*15:30*16:05*16:35*
17Lower Street,(before), Claregate08:5809:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:29*13:59*14:29*14:59*15:30*16:05*16:35*
18The Claregate,(after), Claregate08:5909:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:30*14:00*14:30*15:00*15:31*16:06*16:36*
19Crestwood Glen,(opp), Aldersley09:0009:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:31*14:01*14:31*15:01*15:32*16:07*16:37*
20Windermere Road,(opp), Palmers Cross/WMids09:0109:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:32*14:02*14:32*15:02*15:34*16:09*16:39*
21Birches Road,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0309:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34*14:04*14:34*15:04*15:35*16:10*16:40*
22Birches Avenue,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34*14:04*14:34*15:04*15:36*16:11*16:41*
23Greenacre Drive,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:35*14:05*14:35*15:05*15:37*16:12*16:42*
24Duck Lane,(opp), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:37*14:07*14:37*15:07*15:39*16:14*16:44*
25Council Offices,(Adj), Codsall09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:37*14:07*14:37*15:07*15:39*16:14*16:44*
26Histons Hill,(Adj), Codsall09:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:38*14:08*14:38*15:08*15:40*16:15*16:45*
27Wheel Avenue,(Adj), Codsall Town Centre09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:39*14:09*14:39*15:09*15:41*16:16*16:46*
28Church Road,(Opp), Codsall Town Centre09:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:41*14:11*14:41*15:11*15:43*16:18*16:48*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Church Road,(Adj), Codsall Town Centre09:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:33*14:03*14:33*15:03*15:36*16:06*16:41*17:11*
2Wheel Avenue,(Opp), Codsall Town Centre09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34*14:04*14:34*15:04*15:37*16:07*16:42*17:12*
3Histons Hill,(Nr), Codsall09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34*14:04*14:34*15:05*15:38*16:08*16:43*17:13*
4Council Offices,(Opp), Codsall09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:35*14:05*14:35*15:06*15:39*16:09*16:44*17:14*
5Duck Lane,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:36*14:06*14:36*15:07*15:40*16:10*16:45*17:15*
6Birches Bridge,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:37*14:07*14:37*15:08*15:41*16:11*16:46*17:16*
7Greenacre Drive,(Opp), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:37*14:07*14:37*15:08*15:41*16:11*16:46*17:16*
8Birches Avenue,(Opp), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:39*14:09*14:39*15:10*15:43*16:13*16:48*17:18*
9Birches Road,(Opp), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:39*14:09*14:39*15:10*15:43*16:13*16:48*17:18*
10Windermere Road,(adj), Palmers Cross/WMids09:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40*14:10*14:40*15:11*15:44*16:14*16:49*17:19*
11Crestwood Glen,(adj), Aldersley09:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:42*14:12*14:42*15:13*15:46*16:16*16:51*17:21*
12Claregate Island,(after), Claregate09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:43*14:13*14:43*15:14*15:47*16:17*16:52*17:22*
13The Claregate,(adj), Claregate09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:43*14:13*14:43*15:14*15:47*16:17*16:52*17:22*
14Lower Street,(after), Claregate09:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:44*14:14*14:44*15:15*15:48*16:18*16:53*17:23*
15Aldersley Road,(before), Claregate09:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:44*14:14*14:44*15:15*15:48*16:18*16:53*17:23*
16Lowlands Avenue,(after), Claregate09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45*14:15*14:45*15:16*15:49*16:19*16:54*17:24*
17Hordern Grove,(opp), Whitmore Reans09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:46*14:16*14:46*15:17*15:50*16:20*16:55*17:25*
18Farndale Avenue,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:47*14:17*14:47*15:18*15:51*16:21*16:56*17:26*
19Reansway Square,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:47*14:17*14:47*15:19*15:52*16:22*16:57*17:27*
20Clifford Street,(opp), Whitmore Reans09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:49*14:19*14:49*15:20*15:53*16:23*16:58*17:28*
21Chester Street,(opp), Whitmore Reans09:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:50*14:20*14:50*15:22*15:55*16:25*17:00*17:30*
22Dunstall Road,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:51*14:21*14:51*15:23*15:56*16:26*17:01*17:31*
23Mostyn Street,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:52*14:22*14:52*15:24*15:57*16:27*17:02*17:32*
24Dunstall Hill,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:54*14:24*14:54*15:26*15:59*16:29*17:04*17:34*
25Five Ways,(after), Dunstall (WMids)09:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:54*14:24*14:54*15:26*15:59*16:29*17:04*17:34*
26Oxley Street,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:55*14:25*14:55*15:27*16:00*16:30*17:05*17:35*
27Molineux Stadium,(adj), Wolverhampton09:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:56*14:26*14:56*15:29*16:02*16:32*17:07*17:37*
28Clarence Street,(Stop BL), Wolverhampton09:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:58*14:28*14:58*15:31*16:04*16:34*17:09*17:39*
29Beatties,(Stop BM), Wolverhampton09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00*14:30*15:00*15:32*16:05*16:35*17:10*17:40*
30Art Gallery,(Stop BP), Wolverhampton09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01*14:31*15:01*15:34*16:07*16:37*17:12*17:42*
31Wolverhampton Bus Station,(Stand C), Wolverhampton09:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:05*14:35*15:05*15:38*16:11*16:41*17:16*17:46*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wolverhampton Bus Station,(Stand C), Wolverhampton09:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40*14:10*14:40*15:10*15:40*16:10*
2Thornley Street,(Stop AV), Wolverhampton09:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:41*14:11*14:41*15:11*15:41*16:11*
3Art Gallery,(Stop BB), Wolverhampton09:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:43*14:13*14:43*15:13*15:43*16:13*
4Beatties,(Stop BD), Wolverhampton09:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:44*14:14*14:44*15:14*15:44*16:14*
5Clarence Street,(Stop BJ), Wolverhampton09:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45*14:15*14:45*15:15*15:45*16:15*
6Molineux Stadium,(opp), Wolverhampton09:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:48*14:18*14:48*15:18*15:48*16:18*
7Oxley Street,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:49*14:19*14:49*15:19*15:49*16:19*
8Five Ways,(before), Dunstall (WMids)09:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:50*14:20*14:50*15:20*15:50*16:20*
9Dunstall Hill,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:50*14:20*14:50*15:20*15:50*16:20*
10Mostyn Street,(), Dunstall (WMids)09:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:51*14:21*14:51*15:21*15:51*16:21*
11Dunstall Road,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:53*14:23*14:53*15:23*15:53*16:23*
12Chester Street,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:54*14:24*14:54*15:24*15:54*16:24*
13Reansway Square,(opp), Whitmore Reans09:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:55*14:25*14:55*15:25*15:55*16:25*
14Farndale Avenue,(opp), Whitmore Reans09:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:57*14:27*14:57*15:27*15:57*16:27*
15Hordern Grove,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:58*14:28*14:58*15:28*15:58*16:28*
16Aldersley Road,(after), Claregate09:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:59*14:29*14:59*15:29*15:59*16:29*
17Lower Street,(before), Claregate09:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:59*14:29*14:59*15:29*15:59*16:29*
18The Claregate,(after), Claregate10:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00*14:30*15:00*15:30*16:00*16:30*
19Crestwood Glen,(opp), Aldersley10:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01*14:31*15:01*15:31*16:01*16:31*
20Windermere Road,(opp), Palmers Cross/WMids10:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:02*14:32*15:02*15:32*16:02*16:32*
21Birches Road,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)10:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:04*14:34*15:04*15:34*16:04*16:34*
22Birches Avenue,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)10:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:04*14:34*15:04*15:34*16:04*16:34*
23Greenacre Drive,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)10:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:05*14:35*15:05*15:35*16:05*16:35*
24Duck Lane,(opp), Bilbrook (Staffs)10:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:07*14:37*15:07*15:37*16:07*16:37*
25Council Offices,(Adj), Codsall10:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:07*14:37*15:07*15:37*16:07*16:37*
26Histons Hill,(Adj), Codsall10:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:08*14:38*15:08*15:38*16:08*16:38*
27Wheel Avenue,(Adj), Codsall Town Centre10:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:09*14:39*15:09*15:39*16:09*16:39*
28Church Road,(Opp), Codsall Town Centre10:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:11*14:41*15:11*15:41*16:11*16:41*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Church Road,(Adj), Codsall Town Centre09:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:33*14:03*14:33*15:03*15:33*16:03*16:33*
2Wheel Avenue,(Opp), Codsall Town Centre09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34*14:04*14:34*15:04*15:34*16:04*16:34*
3Histons Hill,(Nr), Codsall09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34*14:04*14:34*15:04*15:34*16:04*16:34*
4Council Offices,(Opp), Codsall09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:35*14:05*14:35*15:05*15:35*16:05*16:35*
5Duck Lane,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:36*14:06*14:36*15:06*15:36*16:06*16:36*
6Birches Bridge,(Adj), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:37*14:07*14:37*15:07*15:37*16:07*16:37*
7Greenacre Drive,(Opp), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:37*14:07*14:37*15:07*15:37*16:07*16:37*
8Birches Avenue,(Opp), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0809:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:39*14:09*14:39*15:09*15:39*16:09*16:39*
9Birches Road,(Opp), Bilbrook (Staffs)09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:39*14:09*14:39*15:09*15:39*16:09*16:39*
10Windermere Road,(adj), Palmers Cross/WMids09:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40*14:10*14:40*15:10*15:40*16:10*16:40*
11Crestwood Glen,(adj), Aldersley09:1109:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:42*14:12*14:42*15:12*15:42*16:12*16:42*
12Claregate Island,(after), Claregate09:1209:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:43*14:13*14:43*15:13*15:43*16:13*16:43*
13The Claregate,(adj), Claregate09:1209:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:43*14:13*14:43*15:13*15:43*16:13*16:43*
14Lower Street,(after), Claregate09:1309:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:44*14:14*14:44*15:14*15:44*16:14*16:44*
15Aldersley Road,(before), Claregate09:1309:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:44*14:14*14:44*15:14*15:44*16:14*16:44*
16Lowlands Avenue,(after), Claregate09:1409:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45*14:15*14:45*15:15*15:45*16:15*16:45*
17Hordern Grove,(opp), Whitmore Reans09:1509:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:46*14:16*14:46*15:16*15:46*16:16*16:46*
18Farndale Avenue,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:1609:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:47*14:17*14:47*15:17*15:47*16:17*16:47*
19Reansway Square,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:1609:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:47*14:17*14:47*15:17*15:47*16:17*16:47*
20Clifford Street,(opp), Whitmore Reans09:1709:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:49*14:19*14:49*15:19*15:49*16:19*16:49*
21Chester Street,(opp), Whitmore Reans09:1909:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:50*14:20*14:50*15:20*15:50*16:20*16:50*
22Dunstall Road,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:1909:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:51*14:21*14:51*15:21*15:51*16:21*16:51*
23Mostyn Street,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:2009:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:52*14:22*14:52*15:22*15:52*16:22*16:52*
24Dunstall Hill,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:2209:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:54*14:24*14:54*15:24*15:54*16:24*16:54*
25Five Ways,(after), Dunstall (WMids)09:2209:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:54*14:24*14:54*15:24*15:54*16:24*16:54*
26Oxley Street,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:2309:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:55*14:25*14:55*15:25*15:55*16:25*16:55*
27Molineux Stadium,(adj), Wolverhampton09:2409:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:56*14:26*14:56*15:26*15:56*16:26*16:56*
28Clarence Street,(Stop BL), Wolverhampton09:2609:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:58*14:28*14:58*15:28*15:58*16:28*16:58*
29Beatties,(Stop BM), Wolverhampton09:2710:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00*14:30*15:00*15:30*16:00*16:30*17:00*
30Art Gallery,(Stop BP), Wolverhampton09:2810:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01*14:31*15:01*15:31*16:01*16:31*17:01*
31Wolverhampton Bus Station,(Stand C), Wolverhampton09:3210:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:05*14:35*15:05*15:35*16:05*16:35*17:05*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.