Timetable for the 71 - Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 71 - Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Select Bus Services (licensed as B P Brown Travel Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/04/2020 End Date: 31/12/2020

bus timetable 71 Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Cannock Town Centre -> Longford Estate -> Bridgtown -> Cheslyn Hay -> Laney Green -> Churchbridge -> Great Wyrley -> Landywood -> Upper Landywood -> Springhill -> Essington -> Long Knowle -> The Scotlands -> Underhill -> Westcroft -> New Cross -> Park Village -> Fallings Park -> Wolverhampton -> Wood End -> Wednesfield -> Heath Town

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Wolverhampton -> Heath Town -> Wednesfield -> Wood End -> Long Knowle -> Essington -> Springhill -> Upper Landywood -> Landywood -> Great Wyrley -> Churchbridge -> Cheslyn Hay -> Bridgtown -> Longford Estate -> Cannock Town Centre

Operator Information for Select Bus Services
Email Fares Address
info@selectbusservices.com 01785 330764 Lower Drayton Lane, Lower Drayton Farm, Penkridge ST19 5RE

Map Showing the Routes of the 71 Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stop AC, University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands11:0014:0016:1017:10
adj, Culwell Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands11:0114:0116:1117:11
adj, Burton Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands11:0214:0216:1217:12
opp, Inkerman Street, Heath Town, West Midlands11:0314:0316:1317:13
adj, Woden Road, Heath Town, West Midlands11:0414:0416:1417:14
opp, Grove Street, Heath Town, West Midlands11:0414:0416:1417:14
opp, Deans Road, Heath Town, West Midlands11:0514:0516:1517:15
adj, Coronation Road, Heath Town, West Midlands11:0614:0616:1617:16
Stop N5, New Cross Hospital, Heath Town, West Midlands11:0714:0716:1717:17
adj, Graisley Lane, Wednesfield, West Midlands11:0814:0816:1817:18
opp, Hall Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands11:0814:0816:1817:18
adjacent, Church Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1011:1014:1016:2017:20
opp, Chadsway School, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1111:1114:1116:2117:20
adj, Tithe Road, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1211:1214:1216:2217:20
opp, Anston Way, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1511:1514:1516:25
adj, Bellamy Lane, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands17:21
before, Jayne Close, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1611:1614:1616:2617:21
after, Wood End Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1811:1814:1816:28
opp, Bealeys Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:1911:1914:1916:29
opp, Meredith Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:2011:2014:2016:30
adj, Harper Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2111:2114:2116:31
opp, Guest Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2211:2214:2216:32
opp, Blackwood Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2211:2214:2216:32
adj, Wood Hayes Road, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2311:2314:2316:33
Opp, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2811:2814:2816:3817:26
Adj, St John's Church, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2911:2914:2916:3917:27
Opp, The Gables, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2911:2914:2917:27
Adj, St Johns Primary School, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:3011:3014:3017:28
Adj, Bursnip Road, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire09:3111:3114:3117:29
Opp, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire09:3211:3214:3217:30
Opp, The Green, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire09:3411:3414:3417:32
Opp, Holly Lane, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire09:3511:3514:3517:33
Opp, Weston Drive, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3611:3614:3617:34
Adj, Landywood Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3611:3614:3617:34
Adj, Community Centre, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3711:3714:3717:35
adj, Wardle's Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3711:3714:3717:35
adj, Lingfield Drive, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3811:3814:3817:36
Adj, Cotswold Avenue, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3911:3914:3917:37
Adj, Park Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3911:3914:3917:37
Adj, High School, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:4011:4014:4017:38
Opp, Darges Lane, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4111:4114:4117:39
Adj, Quinton Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4111:4114:4117:39
Adj, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4311:4314:4317:41
Opp, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4311:4314:4317:41
Adj, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4511:4514:4517:43
Adj, Station Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4511:4514:4517:43
Opp, Methodist Church, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4511:4514:4517:43
Adj, Surgery, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4511:4514:4517:43
Adj, Hatherton Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4611:4614:4617:44
Opp, Wesley Avenue, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4611:4614:4617:44
Opp, Queen Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4611:4614:4617:44
Opp, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4711:4714:4717:45
Adj, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4711:4714:4717:45
Opp, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4711:4714:4717:45
Adj, Coppice Close, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4911:4914:4917:47
Opp, Car Park, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4911:4914:4917:47
Opp, Cannock Industrial Estate, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5011:5014:5017:48
opp, Lakeside Boulevard, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5011:5014:5017:48
Adj, Arriva Depot, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5111:5114:5117:49
Opp, Laburnum Avenue, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5211:5214:5217:50
Opp, Mosswood Street, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5211:5214:5217:50
Adj, Avon Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5211:5214:5217:50
Opp, Langdale Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5211:5214:5217:50
Adj, Longford Primary School, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5311:5314:5317:51
Opp, Berwick Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5411:5414:5417:52
Opp, Hazlemere Grove, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5411:5414:5417:52
Opp, Banbury Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5511:5514:5517:53
Adj, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire09:5911:5914:5917:57

Week Days - outbound

Stops Operates only on school days
Stand 1, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire07:0010:0012:0015:00
Opp, Hatherton Road, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire15:01
Adj, Beech Tree Lane, Longford Estate, Staffordshire15:02
Adj, South Close, Longford Estate, Staffordshire15:03
Adj, Banbury Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0310:0312:03
Adj, Hazlemere Grove, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0410:0412:04
Adj, Berwick Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0510:0512:05
Opp, Carlisle Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0510:0512:05
Adj, Wolverhampton Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0610:0612:0615:04
Adj, Mosswood Street, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0710:0712:0715:05
Adj, Laburnum Avenue, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0710:0712:0715:06
Opp, Arriva Depot, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0810:0812:0815:06
Adj, Lakeside Boulevard, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0910:0912:0915:08
Adj, Vine House, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:1010:1012:1015:09
Adj, Cannock Industrial Estate, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:1010:1012:1015:09
Adj, Car Park, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1110:1112:1115:10
Opp, Coppice Close, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1210:1212:1215:12
adj, Littlewood Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1210:1212:1215:12
Opp, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1310:1312:1315:12
Adj, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1410:1412:1415:14
Opp, Methodist Church, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1410:1412:1415:16
Adj, Surgery, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:19
Adj, Hatherton Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:21
adj, Cheslyn Hay High School, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:25
Opp, High School, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:25
Adj, Cemetery Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:25
Adj, Hilton Barns, Laney Green, Staffordshire15:27
Opp, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1510:1512:15
Adj, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1510:1512:15
Opp, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire07:1610:1612:16
Opp, Quinton Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire07:1710:1712:17
Adj, Darges Lane, Churchbridge, Staffordshire07:1710:1712:17
Opp, High School, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire07:1710:1712:17
Nr, Park Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire07:1810:1812:18
Opp, Cotswold Avenue, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire07:1810:1812:18
Opp, Lambourne Close, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire07:1910:1912:19
opp, Wardle's Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire07:1910:1912:19
Opp, Community Centre, Landywood, Staffordshire07:2010:2012:20
adj, Landywood Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire07:2010:2012:20
Adj, Weston Drive, Landywood, Staffordshire07:2110:2112:21
adj, 2 Somerford Close, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire07:2110:2112:21
Adj, Weston Drive, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire07:2110:2112:21
Adj, The Green, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire07:2210:2212:22
Adj, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2410:2412:2415:29
Adj, Essington Road, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:33
Adj, Kitchen Lane, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:33
nr, Bursnips Road, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2510:2512:25
Opp, St Johns Primary School, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2710:2712:27
Adj, The Gables, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2710:2712:27
Opp, Hill Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2810:2812:2815:3516:38
Adj, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2810:2812:2815:3516:38
opp, Wood Hayes Road, Long Knowle, West Midlands07:3510:3312:3315:3716:43
adj, Blackwood Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands07:3610:3412:3415:3716:44
adj, Long Knowle Lane, Long Knowle, West Midlands07:3715:37
opp, The Scotlands, Scotlands, West Midlands07:3815:37
opp, Pear Tree Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:38
opp, Old Hampton Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:38
Opp, Wood Hayes Croft, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:39
Adj, No 163, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:39
Opp, 91 Cannock Road, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:40
Adj, Garage, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:40
Opp, Garage, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:42
Adj, 91 Cannock Road, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:43
opp, No 163, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:45
Adj, Wood Hayes Croft, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:46
adj, Old Hampton Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:48
adj, Pear Tree Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:49
adj, Mill Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands07:3915:52
opp, Leason Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands07:4015:53
adj, The Scotlands, New Cross (WMids), West Midlands07:4015:54
opp, Inchlaggan Road, New Cross (WMids), West Midlands07:4215:55
adj, Lambert Road, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands07:4315:56
adj, Fallings Park, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands07:4415:58
opp, Railway Bridge, Fallings Park, West Midlands07:4516:00
opp, Nine Elms Lane, Fallings Park, West Midlands07:4716:01
opp, Badger Drive, Fallings Park, West Midlands07:4716:02
opp, Cross St North, Wolverhampton, West Midlands07:4816:03
adj, Guest Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands10:3512:3516:45
opp, Harper Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands10:3612:3616:46
before, Wood End Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands10:3712:3716:47
adj, Jayne Close, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands10:4012:4016:50
opp, Bellamy Lane, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands10:4012:4016:50
adj, Anston Way, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands10:4112:4116:51
opp, Tithe Road, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:4512:4516:55
before, Church Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:4712:4716:57
adj, Hall Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:4712:4716:57
opp, Graisley Lane, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:4812:4816:58
Stop N6, New Cross Hospital, Heath Town, West Midlands10:4912:4917:00
opp, Coronation Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5112:5117:02
opp, Heath Town Park, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5112:5117:02
adj, Deans Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5212:5217:02
adj, Grove Street, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5212:5217:03
opp, Woden Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5312:5317:03
adj, Inkerman Street, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5412:5417:04
opp, Burton Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands10:5412:5417:05
opp, Culwell Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands10:5612:5617:06
Stop AV, Thornley Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands07:5210:5712:5716:0817:08
Stop AA, University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands07:5310:5812:5816:0917:09

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.