Timetable for the 75 - Stafford - Penkridge - Cannock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 75 - Stafford - Penkridge - Cannock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 18/02/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 75 Stafford - Penkridge - Cannock
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Stafford Town Centre -> Stafford -> Rowley Park -> Rising Brook -> Rickerscote -> Moss Pit -> Acton Gate -> Dunston -> Penkridge -> Rockhouse Estate -> Boscomoor -> Pillaton -> Shoal Hill -> Cannock Town Centre

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Cannock Town Centre -> Shoal Hill -> Penkridge -> Boscomoor -> Rockhouse Estate -> Dunston -> Acton Gate -> Moss Pit -> Rickerscote -> Rising Brook -> Rowley Park -> Stafford -> Stafford Town Centre

Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 75 Stafford - Penkridge - Cannock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stafford - Penkridge - Cannock Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand 5, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire06:0007:0007:55
Opp, Old Penkridge Mews, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire06:0007:0007:55
Opp, Ferndell Close, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire06:0107:0107:56
Adj, Shoal Hill Close, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire06:0107:0107:56
Adj, Sandy Lane, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire06:0207:0207:57
Adj, Wolgarston School, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1107:1108:06
Adj, Wolgarston Way, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1107:1108:06
Opp, Saxon Road, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1207:1208:07
Opp, Francis Close, Boscomoor, Staffordshire06:1207:1208:07
Adj, St Modwena Way, Boscomoor, Staffordshire06:1207:1208:07
Adj, Fire Station, Boscomoor, Staffordshire06:1407:1408:09
opp, Boscomoor Close, Boscomoor, Staffordshire06:1407:1408:09
Opp, Brook Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire06:1407:1408:09
Adj, Tildesley Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire06:1407:1408:09
Opp, Fallowfield Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire06:1507:1508:10
Opp, Haling Close, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1507:1508:10
Opp, Holly House, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1607:1608:11
Opp, Crown Bridge, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1707:1708:12
Adj, Goods Station Lane, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1707:1708:12
Adj, Chase View, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1807:1808:13
Opp, Lower Drayton Lane, Penkridge, Staffordshire06:1907:1908:14
Opp, Stone Cottages, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire06:2007:2008:15
Adj, Swan Lane, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire06:2107:2108:16
Adj, Dunston Hall, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire06:2307:2308:18
Adj, School Lane, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire06:2307:2308:18
Adj, Argos, Acton Gate, Staffordshire06:2507:2508:20
Adj, Garage, Acton Gate, Staffordshire06:2607:2608:21
Opp, Barnhurst Farm, Acton Gate, Staffordshire06:2607:2608:21
Adj, Barn Bank Lane, Moss Pit, Staffordshire06:2707:2708:22
Opp, School Lane, Moss Pit, Staffordshire06:2807:2808:23
Opp, Boon Grove, Rickerscote, Staffordshire06:2807:2808:23
Opp, Rickerscote Road, Rickerscote, Staffordshire06:2907:2908:24
Adj, High School, Rising Brook, Staffordshire06:2907:2908:24
Opp, Royal Oak, Rising Brook, Staffordshire06:2907:2908:24
Adj, Park Avenue, Rising Brook, Staffordshire06:3007:3008:25
Adj, Highfield Grove, Rowley Park, Staffordshire06:3107:3108:26
Opp, Rowley Grove, Rowley Park, Staffordshire06:3207:3208:27
Opp, Alexandra Road, Stafford, Staffordshire06:3407:3408:30
Adj, The Green, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire06:3607:3608:34
Adj, Wetherspoons, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire06:3707:3708:35
Adj, Cope Street, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire06:3907:3908:37
Adj, Gatehouse Theatre, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire06:4107:4108:41
Adj, Gaol Square, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire06:4307:4308:43

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Gaol Square, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:13
Stand B2, Chell Road, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:14
Stand 1, Guildhall Shopping Centre, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:15
Adj, Mill Bank, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:16
Opp, Wetherspoons, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:18
Adj, The Sun, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:18
Adj, Alexandra Road, Stafford, Staffordshire17:21
Adj, Rowley Grove, Rowley Park, Staffordshire17:23
Opp, Highfield Grove, Rowley Park, Staffordshire17:26
Adj, Royal Oak, Rising Brook, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, High School, Rising Brook, Staffordshire17:29
Adj, Rickerscote Road, Rickerscote, Staffordshire17:30
Adj, Boon Grove, Rickerscote, Staffordshire17:32
Adj, School Lane, Moss Pit, Staffordshire17:32
opp, Barn Bank Lane, Moss Pit, Staffordshire17:33
Adj, Barnhurst Farm, Acton Gate, Staffordshire17:33
Opp, Garage, Acton Gate, Staffordshire17:33
Opp, School Lane, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:36
Opp, Dunston Hall, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:37
Opp, Swan Lane, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Stone Cottages, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:39
Adj, Lower Drayton Lane, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, Chase View, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:41
Opp, Goods Station Lane, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:42
Adj, Crown Bridge, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:43
Adj, Holly House, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:43
Adj, Haling Close, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:44
Adj, Fallowfield Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire17:44
Opp, Tildesley Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire17:45
Adj, Brook Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire17:45
Adj, Boscomoor Close, Boscomoor, Staffordshire17:45
Opp, Fire Station, Boscomoor, Staffordshire17:45
Opp, St Modwena Way, Boscomoor, Staffordshire17:46
Adj, Francis Close, Boscomoor, Staffordshire17:47
Adj, Saxon Road, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:48
Opp, Wolgarston Way, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:48
Opp, Onion Cottage, Pillaton (Staffs), Staffordshire17:51
Opp, Sandy Lane, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire17:57
Opp, Shoal Hill Close, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire17:58
Adj, Ferndell Close, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire17:58
Adj, Old Penkridge Mews, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire17:59
Adj, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire18:00

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 5, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire07:0007:55
Opp, Old Penkridge Mews, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire07:0007:55
Opp, Ferndell Close, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire07:0107:56
Adj, Shoal Hill Close, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire07:0107:56
Adj, Sandy Lane, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire07:0207:57
Adj, Wolgarston School, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1108:06
Adj, Wolgarston Way, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1108:06
Opp, Saxon Road, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1208:07
Opp, Francis Close, Boscomoor, Staffordshire07:1208:07
Adj, St Modwena Way, Boscomoor, Staffordshire07:1208:07
Adj, Fire Station, Boscomoor, Staffordshire07:1408:09
opp, Boscomoor Close, Boscomoor, Staffordshire07:1408:09
Opp, Brook Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire07:1408:09
Adj, Tildesley Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire07:1408:09
Opp, Fallowfield Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire07:1508:10
Opp, Haling Close, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1508:10
Opp, Holly House, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1608:11
Opp, Crown Bridge, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1708:12
Adj, Goods Station Lane, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1708:12
Adj, Chase View, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1808:13
Opp, Lower Drayton Lane, Penkridge, Staffordshire07:1908:14
Opp, Stone Cottages, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2008:15
Adj, Swan Lane, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2108:16
Adj, Dunston Hall, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2308:18
Adj, School Lane, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2308:18
Adj, Argos, Acton Gate, Staffordshire07:2508:20
Adj, Garage, Acton Gate, Staffordshire07:2608:21
Opp, Barnhurst Farm, Acton Gate, Staffordshire07:2608:21
Adj, Barn Bank Lane, Moss Pit, Staffordshire07:2708:22
Opp, School Lane, Moss Pit, Staffordshire07:2808:23
Opp, Boon Grove, Rickerscote, Staffordshire07:2808:23
Opp, Rickerscote Road, Rickerscote, Staffordshire07:2908:24
Adj, High School, Rising Brook, Staffordshire07:2908:24
Opp, Royal Oak, Rising Brook, Staffordshire07:2908:24
Adj, Park Avenue, Rising Brook, Staffordshire07:3008:25
Adj, Highfield Grove, Rowley Park, Staffordshire07:3108:26
Opp, Rowley Grove, Rowley Park, Staffordshire07:3208:27
Opp, Alexandra Road, Stafford, Staffordshire07:3408:29
Adj, The Green, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire07:3608:31
Adj, Wetherspoons, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire07:3708:32
Adj, Cope Street, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire07:3908:34
Adj, Gatehouse Theatre, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire07:4108:36
Adj, Gaol Square, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire07:4308:38

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Gaol Square, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:13
Stand B2, Chell Road, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:14
Stand 1, Guildhall Shopping Centre, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:15
Adj, Mill Bank, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:15
Opp, Wetherspoons, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:16
Adj, The Sun, Stafford Town Centre, Staffordshire17:17
Adj, Alexandra Road, Stafford, Staffordshire17:19
Adj, Rowley Grove, Rowley Park, Staffordshire17:21
Opp, Highfield Grove, Rowley Park, Staffordshire17:22
Adj, Royal Oak, Rising Brook, Staffordshire17:24
Opp, High School, Rising Brook, Staffordshire17:25
Adj, Rickerscote Road, Rickerscote, Staffordshire17:25
Adj, Boon Grove, Rickerscote, Staffordshire17:27
Adj, School Lane, Moss Pit, Staffordshire17:27
opp, Barn Bank Lane, Moss Pit, Staffordshire17:28
Adj, Barnhurst Farm, Acton Gate, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, Garage, Acton Gate, Staffordshire17:28
Opp, School Lane, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:31
Opp, Dunston Hall, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:32
Opp, Swan Lane, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:33
Adj, Stone Cottages, Dunston (Staffs), Staffordshire17:34
Adj, Lower Drayton Lane, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:35
Opp, Chase View, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:36
Opp, Goods Station Lane, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:37
Adj, Crown Bridge, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Holly House, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:38
Adj, Haling Close, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:39
Adj, Fallowfield Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire17:39
Opp, Tildesley Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire17:40
Adj, Brook Close, Rockhouse Estate, Staffordshire17:40
Adj, Boscomoor Close, Boscomoor, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, Fire Station, Boscomoor, Staffordshire17:40
Opp, St Modwena Way, Boscomoor, Staffordshire17:41
Adj, Francis Close, Boscomoor, Staffordshire17:42
Adj, Saxon Road, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:43
Opp, Wolgarston Way, Penkridge, Staffordshire17:43
Opp, Onion Cottage, Pillaton (Staffs), Staffordshire17:46
Opp, Sandy Lane, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire17:52
Opp, Shoal Hill Close, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire17:53
Adj, Ferndell Close, Shoal Hill, Staffordshire17:53
Adj, Old Penkridge Mews, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire17:54
Adj, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire17:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.