Timetable for the 809 - Burton - Barton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 809 - Burton - Barton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 809 Burton - Barton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 809 Burton - Barton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Burton - Barton Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Operates only on school days Operates only on school days
Adj, John Taylor High School, Barton-und-Needwood, Staffordshire15:5015:50
Nr, Tatenhill Crossroads, Tatenhill, Staffordshire15:5915:59
opp, Acorn Inn, Rough Hay (Staffs), Staffordshire16:0516:05
Opp, Post Office, Rough Hay (Staffs), Staffordshire16:0516:06
Adj, No. 133, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:0616:06
Adj, No. 41, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:0716:08
Opp, Shobnall Dingle, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:0816:09
Adj, No. 48A, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:0916:10
Opp, Forest Road, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:0916:10
Adj, Primary School, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1016:11
Adj, Price Court, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1116:12
Opp, Crossman Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1116:12
Adj, Shobnall Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1216:13
Nr, Wellington Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1316:14
Adj, Imex Business Park, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:14
Adj, Curzon Street West, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:13
Adj, King Edwards Place, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:14
Adj, Borough Road, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:14
Adj, Lidl Store, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:15
Opp, Railway Station, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:15
Opp, Devonshire Arms, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:16
Opp, Sainsbury's Store, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:17
Adj, Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:18
Adj, Mosley Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:16
Adj, High Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:17
Adj, Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:18

MondayToFriday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.