Timetable for the 809 - Burton - Barton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 809 - Burton - Barton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates only on school days

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • John Taylor High School - New Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • New Street - John Taylor High School
bus timetable 809 Burton - Barton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 809 Burton - Barton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Burton - Barton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1New Street,(Stand 3), Burton upon Trent07:45*
2Sainsbury's Store,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:46*
3Devonshire Arms,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:47*
4Railway Station,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:48*
5King Edwards Place,(opp), Shobnall07:48*
6Wellington Road,(Adj), Shobnall07:49*
7Shobnall Street,(Opp), Shobnall07:50*
8Crossman Street,(Adj), Shobnall07:51*
9Price Court,(Opp), Shobnall07:52*
10Primary School,(Opp), Shobnall07:53*
11Forest Road,(Adj), Shobnall07:53*
12No. 48A,(Opp), Henhurst Hill07:54*
13Shobnall Dingle,(Adj), Henhurst Hill07:55*
14No. 41,(Opp), Henhurst Hill07:56*
15Henhurst Ridge,(Adj), Henhurst Hill07:57*
16No. 133,(Opp), Henhurst Hill07:57*
17Post Office,(Adj), Rough Hay (Staffs)07:58*
18Acorn Inn,(opp), Rough Hay (Staffs)08:00*
19Tatenhill Crossroads,(Adj), Tatenhill08:06*
20John Taylor High School,(Adj), Barton-und-Needwood08:15*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1John Taylor High School,(Adj), Barton-und-Needwood15:50*
2Tatenhill Crossroads,(Nr), Tatenhill15:59*
3Acorn Inn,(opp), Rough Hay (Staffs)16:05*
4Post Office,(Opp), Rough Hay (Staffs)16:05*
5No. 133,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:06*
6No. 41,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:07*
7Shobnall Dingle,(Opp), Henhurst Hill16:08*
8No. 48A,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:09*
9Forest Road,(Opp), Shobnall16:09*
10Primary School,(Adj), Shobnall16:10*
11Price Court,(Adj), Shobnall16:11*
12Crossman Street,(Opp), Shobnall16:11*
13Shobnall Street,(Adj), Shobnall16:12*
14Wellington Street,(Nr), Shobnall16:13*
15Curzon Street West,(Adj), Shobnall16:13*
16King Edwards Place,(Adj), Shobnall16:14*
17Borough Road,(Adj), Shobnall16:14*
18Lidl Store,(Adj), Shobnall16:15*
19Railway Station,(Opp), Burton upon Trent16:15*
20Devonshire Arms,(Opp), Burton upon Trent16:16*
21Sainsbury's Store,(Opp), Burton upon Trent16:17*
22Octagon Centre,(Adj), Burton upon Trent16:18*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.