Timetable for the 819 - Hill Ridware - Lichfield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 819 - Hill Ridware - Lichfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates only on school days

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Oaklands Close

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • School Lane - Bus Station
bus timetable 819 Hill Ridware - Lichfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 819 Hill Ridware - Lichfield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hill Ridware - Lichfield Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1School Lane,(Adj), Hill Ridware07:50*
2Sandford Close,(Adj), Hill Ridware07:50*
3Tuppenhurst Lane,(Adj), Handsacre07:54*
4no 76,(Adj), Armitage07:56*
5Doctors Surgery,(Opp), Handsacre07:57*
6Village Hall,(Adj), Handsacre07:58*
7Fair View,(Opp), Handsacre08:00*
8Hill Top View,(Opp), Handsacre08:01*
9Lichfield Golf and Country Club,(Opp), Elmhurst (Staffs)08:06*
10Park Lane,(Adj), Elmhurst (Staffs)08:06*
11Sunnyside Farm,(adj), Elmhurst (Staffs)08:07*
12Grange Lane,(Adj), Christ Church/Staffs08:08*
13Eastern Avenue,(Adj), Christ Church/Staffs08:09*
14Friary High School,(Nr), Christ Church/Staffs08:10*
15Jude Walk,(Opp), Stowe (Lichf'ld)08:10*
16St. Mary's Road,(Opp), Nether Stowe08:12*
17Millers Close,(Adj), Stowe (Lichf'ld)08:13*
18Cemetery,(Adj), Stowe (Lichf'ld)08:15*
19Stowe Pool,(opp), Stowe (Lichf'ld)08:16*
20Bus Station,(Adj), Lichfield Town Centr08:20*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 2), Lichfield Town Centr15:00*
2Stowe Pool,(Adj), Stowe (Lichf'ld)15:09*
3Cemetery,(Opp), Stowe (Lichf'ld)15:15*
4Millers Close,(Opp), Stowe (Lichf'ld)15:16*
5St. Mary's Road,(Adj), Nether Stowe15:19*
6Jude Walk,(Adj), Stowe (Lichf'ld)15:22*
7Friary High School,(Opp), Christ Church/Staffs15:23*
8Friary High School,(Adj), Christ Church/Staffs15:25*
9Eastern Avenue,(Opp), Christ Church/Staffs15:26*
10Grange Lane,(Opp), Christ Church/Staffs15:28*
11Sunnyside Farm,(opp), Elmhurst (Staffs)15:30*
12Park Lane,(Opp), Elmhurst (Staffs)15:32*
13Lichfield Golf and Country Club,(Adj), Elmhurst (Staffs)15:33*
14Hill Top View,(Adj), Handsacre15:39*
15Fair View,(Adj), Handsacre15:40*
16Village Hall,(Opp), Handsacre15:42*
17Doctors Surgery,(Adj), Handsacre15:43*
18no 76,(Opp), Armitage15:44*
19Tuppenhurst Lane,(Opp), Handsacre15:46*
20Sandford Close,(Opp), Hill Ridware15:49*
21Oaklands Close,(Opp), Hill Ridware15:50*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.